LC
REFEREE

Luis Claudio Pereira dos Santos

64 matches officiated
STRICTNESS43
TEMPO43
Matches 64
Cards / match 4.43 avg 4.83-8%
Fouls / match 26.8 avg 26.1+3%
Goals / match 2.55 avg 2.53+1%
Penalties / match 0.078 avg 0.216-64%
REFEREE PROFILE

Luis Claudio Pereira dos Santos, 64 maçlık kariyerinde oyunun akışına müdahale etmekten kaçınan bir yaklaşım benimsiyor. Maç başına 4.3 sarı kart ortalaması ile lig ortalamasının üzerinde kart dağıtımı yapıyor. İlk kartı 39. dakikaya kadar erteleyen sabır profili çıkıyor. Kartlarının %73'i ikinci yarıdadır — gerilim arttıkça sertleşiyor. 6.0 faul başına 1 kart ile oldukça toleranslı. Gol tarafında, Luis Claudio Pereira dos Santos maçlarında ortalama 2.6 gol atılıyor. Üst 2.5 oranı %52 ile ortalama seviyede. İlk gol genelde 28. dakikada geliyor. Luis Claudio Pereira dos Santos maçlarında ev sahibi avantajı düşük — galibiyet oranı sadece %38.

NationalityBrazil
Main leagueLiga NOS
A card every16'
3+ cards%88
Cards by side home %47away %53
TENDENCIES
Cards Moderate
Fouls Moderate
Penalties Rare
Goals Moderate
Over 2.5 Moderate
BTTS Moderate
Corners Moderate
VAR Interventionist
Home wins Balanced
PRIMEIRA LIGA REFEREES21 referees
lowestmedianhighest
Cards / match 4.35avg 4.83 %38
Fouls / match 27.5avg 26.1 %62
Goals / match 2.53avg 2.53 %43
Penalties / match 0.068avg 0.216 %14
Compared with the 21 referees who officiated at least five Primeira Liga matches in our data; only this referee's 59 matches in that competition are counted. The percentage is the share of that pool he sits above.
CARDS BY MINUTE21 matches · 108 cards
Yellow 105 Red 3 busiest 76-90+' %34
6 1-15
7 16-30
16 31-45
18 46-60
24 61-75
37 76-90+
home sideaway side
Minute and colour of 108 cards across 21 matches.
CARD AND FOUL PROFILE
In one match
4.43cards
yellow 4.29 red 0.14
First card
39'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half0.45 2nd half1.23
after 75' 0.62
Whistle to card
6.0fouls per card
fouls / match 26.8 a card every 16'
Straight red rate0.05Second yellow rate0.00
HOW HIS MATCHES END64 matches
Over 1.5 %75
Over 2.5 %52
Over 3.5 %22
Over 4.5 %11
BTTS %48
Each line sits inside the one above it.
GOALS AND FLOW
Goals per match
2.55goals
late goals %8
First goal
28'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half0.50 2nd half0.41
Shots
23.9shots / match
on target%35
Clean sheet rate%41Corners / match8.5Offsides / match3.9Home possession%51
HOW HE TREATS EACH TEAM16 teams
Team M Win / Draw / Loss Cards Fouls Pen
Boavista 10 %50 5.2 27 0.10 3 %33 5.5 28 0.33 7 %57 5.0 27 —
Sporting CP 9 %89 9.1 27 — 7 %86 10.0 27 — 2 %100 6.0 29 —
Vizela 8 %12 — — — 6 %0 — — — 2 %50 — — —
SC Braga 8 %88 2.6 28 — 3 %67 2.0 26 — 5 %100 3.0 29 —
GIL Vicente 8 %25 2.5 30 0.25 5 %40 — — — 3 %0 2.5 30 0.67
Estoril 7 %14 4.0 31 — 2 %0 — — — 5 %20 4.0 31 —
Santa Clara 7 %29 6.7 28 0.14 2 %0 6.0 29 — 5 %40 7.0 27 0.20
Portimonense 6 %0 — — — 4 %0 — — — 2 %0 — — —
Farense 6 %0 5.0 30 0.17 3 %0 4.0 24 0.33 3 %0 6.0 35 —
Maritimo 5 %40 — — — 2 %50 — — — 3 %33 — — —
Rio Ave 5 %40 3.4 25 — 3 %67 5.0 27 — 2 %0 1.0 23 —
FC Porto 4 %100 4.0 28 0.50 4 %100 4.0 28 0.50 0————
Pacos Ferreira 4 %25 — — — 0———— 4 %25 — — —
Benfica 4 %75 2.5 18 — 2 %50 4.0 21 — 2 %100 1.0 15 —
Guimaraes 3 %0 4.0 26 — 0———— 3 %0 4.0 26 —
Moreirense 3 %0 3.5 28 — 3 %0 3.5 28 — 0————
windrawloss
Win rate is that team's, not the home side's. Card bars are scaled against the busiest team; a highlighted bar means this referee books that team noticeably more or less than his own average of 4.43.
VAR AND PENALTIES
Matches with VAR
%14of his matches
calls / match 0.20 overturns / match 0.12
Penalties
0.078per match
matches with a penalty %6
How his matches finish
home %38draw %25away %38
Home bias
Cards +1.00
Fouls +1.18
left: home side gets more · right: away side
WHAT VAR CHANGED9 matches · %14
Penalties cancelled — 5Penalties confirmed — 3Cards upgraded — 2Other — 2Goals cancelled — 1 13 calls
  • Goals cancelled1
  • Penalties confirmed3
  • Penalties cancelled5
  • Cards upgraded2
  • Other2
The averages above count VAR calls; this is what those calls actually decided.
HOME SIDE VERSUS AWAY SIDEhome possession %51
HOMEAWAY
1.76 Yellow cards 2.52
0.05 Red cards 0.10
14.5 Fouls 12.3
0.08 Penalties 0.00
Per match, from the matches where the provider recorded the split.
2026/2027from our own fixtures
matches1 yellow4 red0 pen0 cards / match4.0
Primeira Liga 1 4 4.0
2025/2026
matches8 yellow44 red1 pen0 cards / match5.6
Liga NOS 8 44 1 5.6
Season totals come from the provider; the newest season is filled in from our own match records until the provider catches up.
MATCH LOG40
Date Match Score Cards Fouls Pen VAR
2026-10-10 Academico Viseu – Estoril 2-1 4 31
2025-05-17 Farense – Santa Clara 1-2 7 33 1 1
2025-05-11 Boavista – FC Porto 1-2 8 32 1
2025-04-12 Santa Clara – Sporting CP 0-1 6 29 1
2025-04-07 Rio Ave – Boavista 0-2 5 27
2025-03-30 Moreirense – Guimaraes 2-2 4 26
2025-03-07 Al-Ahli Jeddah – Al Khaleej Saihat 2-2 5 23 1
2025-02-21 SC Braga – Nacional 1-0 3 28
2025-02-03 Moreirense – SC Braga 1-2 3 29 2
2025-01-25 Famalicao – Estrela 0-0 4 29
2025-01-22 Al Orubah – Al-Qadisiyah FC 0-2 4 28 4
2024-12-27 Arouca – GIL Vicente 1-1 1 32
2024-12-21 Boavista – AVS 0-0 3 23
2024-11-30 Sporting CP – Santa Clara 0-1 10 27 1
2024-11-07 Al-Qadisiyah FC – Al-Fayha 2-0 8 28 1 1
2024-11-02 Farense – Benfica 1-2 1 15
2024-09-29 SC Braga – Rio Ave 4-0 1 23 1
2024-09-14 Benfica – Santa Clara 4-1 4 21
2024-09-01 Nacional – Farense 2-0 6 35
2024-08-10 FC Porto – GIL Vicente 3-0 4 28 2 1
2024-07-25 Magpies – FC Copenhagen 0-3 2 15
2024-04-28 Portimonense – Moreirense 0-2 – –
2024-04-21 Sporting CP – Guimaraes 3-0 – –
2024-04-03 Panathinaikos – AEK Athens FC 2-1 – –
2024-04-01 Portimonense – SC Braga 3-5 – –
2024-03-17 Casa Pia – Benfica 0-1 – –
2024-03-11 GIL Vicente – Chaves 0-0 – –
2024-03-03 Sporting CP – Farense 3-2 – –
2024-01-14 Vizela – Boavista 1-4 – –
2024-01-05 Sporting CP – Estoril 5-1 – –
2023-12-15 Farense – Estrela 0-0 – –
2023-12-08 Vizela – SC Braga 1-3 – –
2023-12-04 Sporting CP – GIL Vicente 3-1 – –
2023-11-05 Rio Ave – Boavista 2-0 – –
2023-10-28 Benfica – Casa Pia 1-1 – –
2023-09-25 Sporting CP – Rio Ave 2-0 – –
2023-09-09 Moreirense – SC Braga 2-3 – –
2023-09-03 Estoril – Boavista 1-2 – –
2023-08-20 FC Porto – Farense 2-1 – –
2023-08-12 GIL Vicente – Portimonense 5-0 – –
Cards and fouls were recorded in 21/64 of these matches; the averages on this page are computed from those.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Ad
Ad