DM
REFEREE
Dimitrios Moschou
STRICTNESS76
TEMPO98
Matches
5
Cards / match
3.60
avg 5.42-34%
Fouls / match
23.4
avg 27.6-15%
Goals / match
3.40
avg 2.50+36%
Penalties / match
0.600
avg 0.186+222%
REFEREE PROFILE
Main leagueSuper League
A card every20'
3+ cards%86
Cards by side
home %69away %31
TENDENCIES
Cards
Lenient
Fouls
Moderate
Penalties
Frequent
Goals
High
Over 2.5
High
BTTS
High
Corners
Moderate
VAR
Interventionist
Home wins
Home favouring
SUPER LEAGUE 1 REFEREES24 referees
lowestmedianhighest
Cards / match
3.60avg 5.42
%4
Fouls / match
23.4avg 27.6
%12
Goals / match
3.40avg 2.50
%96
Penalties / match
0.600avg 0.186
%100
Compared with the 24 referees who officiated at least five Super League 1 matches in our data; only this referee's 5 matches in that competition are counted. The percentage is the share of that pool he sits above.
CARDS BY MINUTE3 matches · 13 cards
Yellow 12
Red 1
busiest 61-75' %31
0
1-15
1
16-30
3
31-45
3
46-60
4
61-75
2
76-90+
home sideaway side
Minute and colour of 13 cards across 3 matches.
CARD AND FOUL PROFILE
In one match
3.60cards
yellow 3.40
red 0.20
First card
39'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half0.80
2nd half1.80
after 75' 0.40
Whistle to card
6.5fouls per card
fouls / match 23.4
a card every 20'
Straight red rate0.20Second yellow rate0.00
HOW HIS MATCHES END5 matches
Over 1.5
%100
Over 2.5
%80
Over 3.5
%40
Over 4.5
%20
BTTS
%80
Each line sits inside the one above it.
GOALS AND FLOW
Goals per match
3.40goals
late goals %0
First goal
25'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half2.20
2nd half0.60
Shots
23.2shots / match
on target%36
Clean sheet rate%20Corners / match7.4Offsides / match4.0Home possession%45
VAR AND PENALTIES
Matches with VAR
%60of his matches
calls / match 0.60
overturns / match 0.40
Penalties
0.600per match
matches with a penalty %40
How his matches finish
home %60draw %40away %0
Home bias
Cards
+0.80
Fouls
+0.83
Penalties
+2.000
left: home side gets more · right: away side
WHAT VAR CHANGED3 matches · %60
- Goals cancelled1
- Penalties confirmed1
- Penalties cancelled1
The averages above count VAR calls; this is what those calls actually decided.
HOME SIDE VERSUS AWAY SIDEhome possession %45
HOMEAWAY
2.20
Yellow cards
1.20
0.20
Red cards
0.00
10.6
Fouls
12.8
0.40
Penalties
0.20
Per match, from the matches where the provider recorded the split.
2026/2027from our own fixtures
matches1
yellow3
red0
pen0
cards / match3.0
Super League 1
3
3.0
2025/2026
matches7
yellow29
red2
pen0
cards / match4.4
Super League
29
2
4.6
Season totals come from the provider; the newest season is filled in from our own match records until the provider catches up.
MATCH LOG5
Date
Match
Score
Cards
Fouls
Pen
VAR
Cards and fouls were recorded in 5/5 of these matches; the averages on this page are computed from those.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Skoryum