ED
REFEREE
Edward Duckworth
STRICTNESS38
TEMPO35
Matches
10
Cards / match
4.88
avg 3.90+25%
Fouls / match
20.3
avg 20.5-1%
Goals / match
2.60
avg 2.59+1%
Penalties / match
0.000
avg 0.093-100%
NEXT MATCH2026-10-13
REFEREE PROFILE
Edward Duckworth, 10 maçlık kariyerinde oyunun akışına müdahale etmekten kaçınan bir yaklaşım benimsiyor. Maç başına 4.9 sarı kart ortalaması ile lig ortalamasının üzerinde kart dağıtımı yapıyor. İlk kartı 29. dakikada gösteriyor — takımlara uyum süresi tanıyor. Kartlarının %63'i ikinci yarıdadır — gerilim arttıkça sertleşiyor. Gol tarafında, Edward Duckworth maçlarında ortalama 2.6 gol atılıyor. Üst 2.5 oranı %50 ile ortalama seviyede. İlk gol genelde 27. dakikada geliyor. Edward Duckworth maçlarında ev sahibi avantajı düşük — galibiyet oranı sadece %20.
Main leagueEFL League One
A card every25'
3+ cards%72
Cards by side
home %42away %58
TENDENCIES
Cards
Strict
Fouls
Moderate
Penalties
Rare
Goals
Moderate
Over 2.5
Moderate
BTTS
Moderate
Corners
Moderate
VAR
Hands off
Home wins
Away favouring
CHAMPIONSHIP REFEREES44 referees
lowestmedianhighest
Cards / match
5.50avg 3.90
%95
Fouls / match
16.4avg 20.5
%2
Goals / match
2.17avg 2.59
%9
Penalties / match
0.000avg 0.093
%23
Compared with the 44 referees who officiated at least five Championship matches in our data; only this referee's 6 matches in that competition are counted. The percentage is the share of that pool he sits above.
CARDS BY MINUTE9 matches · 35 cards
Yellow 35
Red 0
busiest 76-90+' %37
0
1-15
7
16-30
6
31-45
7
46-60
2
61-75
13
76-90+
home sideaway side
Minute and colour of 35 cards across 9 matches.
CARD AND FOUL PROFILE
In one match
4.88cards
yellow 4.88
red 0.00
First card
29'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half1.30
2nd half2.20
after 75' 1.30
Whistle to card
4.7fouls per card
fouls / match 20.3
a card every 25'
Straight red rate0.00Second yellow rate0.00
HOW HIS MATCHES END10 matches
Over 1.5
%80
Over 2.5
%50
Over 3.5
%30
Over 4.5
%10
BTTS
%50
Each line sits inside the one above it.
GOALS AND FLOW
Goals per match
2.60goals
late goals %20
First goal
27'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half1.00
2nd half1.00
Shots
22.0shots / match
on target%36
Clean sheet rate%40Corners / match8.7Offsides / match2.2Home possession%51
HOW HE TREATS EACH TEAM2 teams
Team
M
Win / Draw / Loss
Cards
Fouls
Pen
windrawloss
Win rate is that team's, not the home side's. Card bars are scaled against the busiest team; a highlighted bar means this referee books that team noticeably more or less than his own average of 4.88.
VAR AND PENALTIES
Matches with VAR
%0of his matches
calls / match 0.00
overturns / match 0.00
Penalties
0.000per match
matches with a penalty %0
How his matches finish
home %20draw %20away %60
Home bias
Cards
+3.00
Fouls
+0.79
left: home side gets more · right: away side
HOME SIDE VERSUS AWAY SIDEhome possession %51
HOMEAWAY
2.50
Yellow cards
2.38
9.0
Fouls
11.3
Per match, from the matches where the provider recorded the split.
2026/2027from our own fixtures
matches4
yellow8
red0
pen0
cards / match2.0
Championship
0
League Cup
8
4.0
2025/2026
matches26
yellow95
red3
pen0
cards / match3.8
EFL League One
61
3
3.7
Championship
22
5.5
League Cup
12
4.0
FA Cup
0
Season totals come from the provider; the newest season is filled in from our own match records until the provider catches up.
FIXTURESour fixture list
MATCH LOG10
Date
Match
Score
Cards
Fouls
Pen
VAR
Cards and fouls were recorded in 8/10 of these matches; the averages on this page are computed from those.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Skoryum