TK
REFEREE

Thomas Kirk

33 matches officiated
STRICTNESS52
TEMPO55
Matches 33
Cards / match 3.59 avg 3.89-8%
Fouls / match 20.6 avg 20.4+1%
Goals / match 2.67 avg 2.59+3%
Penalties / match 0.182 avg 0.094+94%
REFEREE PROFILE

Thomas Kirk, 33 maçlık kariyerinde dengeli bir yönetim anlayışı sergiliyor. Maç başına 3.5 sarı kart ortalaması ile ölçülü bir kart politikası izliyor. İlk kartı 37. dakikaya kadar erteleyen sabır profili çıkıyor. Kartlarının %66'i ikinci yarıdadır — gerilim arttıkça sertleşiyor. Gol tarafında, Thomas Kirk maçlarında ortalama 2.7 gol atılıyor. Üst 2.5 oranı %48 ile düşük gollü maçlara eğilimli. İlk gol genelde 31. dakikada geliyor. Thomas Kirk maçlarında ev sahibi avantajı düşük — galibiyet oranı sadece %30. Penaltı kararlarında ev sahibi lehine hafif bir eğilim mevcut (+1.00).

Main leagueChampionship
A card every23'
3+ cards%84
Cards by side home %45away %55
TENDENCIES
Cards Moderate
Fouls Moderate
Penalties Frequent
Goals Moderate
Over 2.5 Moderate
BTTS Moderate
Corners Moderate
VAR Hands off
Home wins Away favouring
CHAMPIONSHIP REFEREES44 referees
lowestmedianhighest
Cards / match 3.68avg 3.89 %52
Fouls / match 20.6avg 20.4 %57
Goals / match 2.64avg 2.59 %61
Penalties / match 0.120avg 0.094 %66
Compared with the 44 referees who officiated at least five Championship matches in our data; only this referee's 25 matches in that competition are counted. The percentage is the share of that pool he sits above.
CARDS BY MINUTE26 matches · 87 cards
Yellow 84 Red 3 busiest 76-90+' %33
6 1-15
7 16-30
17 31-45
10 46-60
18 61-75
29 76-90+
home sideaway side
Minute and colour of 87 cards across 26 matches.
CARD AND FOUL PROFILE
In one match
3.59cards
yellow 3.47 red 0.12
First card
37'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half0.91 2nd half1.73
after 75' 0.94
Whistle to card
5.9fouls per card
fouls / match 20.6 a card every 23'
Straight red rate0.09Second yellow rate0.00
HOW HIS MATCHES END33 matches
Over 1.5 %70
Over 2.5 %48
Over 3.5 %36
Over 4.5 %12
BTTS %55
Each line sits inside the one above it.
GOALS AND FLOW
Goals per match
2.67goals
late goals %33
First goal
31'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half0.94 2nd half1.39
Shots
24.6shots / match
on target%32
Clean sheet rate%42Corners / match10.3Offsides / match3.5Home possession%53
HOW HE TREATS EACH TEAM12 teams
Team M Win / Draw / Loss Cards Fouls Pen
Stoke City 4 %50 4.2 22 0.25 2 %0 4.5 24 0.50 2 %100 4.0 20 —
Ipswich 3 %0 3.0 27 0.33 0———— 3 %0 3.0 27 0.33
Swansea 3 %67 3.3 23 0.33 3 %67 3.3 23 0.33 0————
Middlesbrough 3 %67 4.3 18 — 0———— 3 %67 4.3 18 —
Birmingham 2 %0 4.5 21 — 0———— 2 %0 4.5 21 —
Wrexham 2 %100 5.0 24 — 0———— 2 %100 5.0 24 —
Wolves 2 %0 7.5 28 0.50 0———— 2 %0 7.5 28 0.50
Blackburn 2 %0 4.5 20 — 2 %0 4.5 20 — 0————
Leicester 2 %50 4.0 18 0.50 2 %50 4.0 18 0.50 0————
Southampton 2 %50 2.5 30 — 2 %50 2.5 30 — 0————
Sheffield Utd 2 %0 3.5 26 — 0———— 2 %0 3.5 26 —
Preston 2 %0 4.0 16 — 2 %0 4.0 16 — 0————
windrawloss
Win rate is that team's, not the home side's. Card bars are scaled against the busiest team; a highlighted bar means this referee books that team noticeably more or less than his own average of 3.59.
VAR AND PENALTIES
Matches with VAR
%3of his matches
calls / match 0.03 overturns / match 0.03
Penalties
0.182per match
matches with a penalty %18
How his matches finish
home %30draw %30away %39
Home bias
Cards +0.71
Fouls +0.89
Penalties +1.000
left: home side gets more · right: away side
WHAT VAR CHANGED1 matches · %3
  • Goals cancelled1
The averages above count VAR calls; this is what those calls actually decided.
HOME SIDE VERSUS AWAY SIDEhome possession %53
HOMEAWAY
1.47 Yellow cards 2.00
0.03 Red cards 0.09
9.7 Fouls 10.9
0.09 Penalties 0.09
Per match, from the matches where the provider recorded the split.
2026/2027from our own fixtures
matches1 yellow2 red1 pen0 cards / match3.0
Championship 1 2 1 3.0
2025/2026
matches31 yellow115 red3 pen0 cards / match3.8
Championship 19 74 3.9
Premier League 6 18 3 3.7
League Cup 3 8 2.7
FA Cup 2 14 7.0
EFL League One 1 1 1.0
Season totals come from the provider; the newest season is filled in from our own match records until the provider catches up.
MATCH LOG33
Date Match Score Cards Fouls Pen VAR
2026-10-10 Bolton – Stoke City 1-2 3 17
2026-05-17 Wolves – Fulham 1-1 1 28 1
2026-04-28 Southampton – Ipswich 2-2 2 36
2026-04-21 Leicester – Hull City 2-2 5 20 1
2026-04-19 Nottingham Forest – Burnley 4-1 2 19
2026-04-11 Middlesbrough – Portsmouth 0-1 3 19
2026-04-06 Preston – QPR 1-1 4 11
2026-03-21 Bristol City – West Brom 0-1 2 14
2026-03-14 Sunderland – Brighton 0-1 3 17 1
2026-03-10 Stoke City – Ipswich 3-3 4 27 1
2026-03-02 Birmingham – Middlesbrough 1-3 5 22
2026-02-22 Crystal Palace – Wolves 1-0 9 32 1
2026-02-08 Swansea – Sheffield Wednesday 4-0 3 21
2026-01-26 Norwich – Coventry 2-1 2 18
2026-01-21 Southampton – Sheffield Utd 1-0 3 24
2026-01-07 Everton – Wolves 1-1 6 23
2026-01-01 Blackburn – Wrexham 0-2 6 24
2025-12-26 Stoke City – Preston 0-0 5 20
2025-12-13 Leicester – Ipswich 3-1 3 17
2025-12-10 Derby – Millwall 1-1 2 17
2025-12-03 Burnley – Crystal Palace 0-1 – 17
2025-11-26 West Brom – Birmingham 1-1 3 19
2025-11-08 Blackburn – Derby 1-2 3 16
2025-10-28 Grimsby – Brentford 0-5 1 14 1
2025-10-25 Portsmouth – Stoke City 0-1 5 23
2025-10-22 Sheffield Wednesday – Middlesbrough 0-1 4 12
2025-10-05 Ipswich – Norwich 3-1 4 24
2025-10-04 Swansea – Leicester 1-3 3 21 1
2025-09-27 Coventry – Birmingham 3-0 6 23
2025-09-24 Newcastle – Bradford 4-1 1 16
2025-09-13 Preston – Middlesbrough 2-2 4 20
2025-08-30 Millwall – Wrexham 0-2 4 23
2025-08-16 Swansea – Sheffield Utd 1-0 4 27
Cards and fouls were recorded in 32/33 of these matches; the averages on this page are computed from those.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Ad
Ad