BS
REFEREE
Ben Speedie
STRICTNESS33
TEMPO19
Matches
5
Cards / match
3.25
Fouls / match
22.0
Goals / match
1.40
Penalties / match
0.000
REFEREE PROFILE
Ben Speedie, 5 maçlık kariyerinde oyunun akışına müdahale etmekten kaçınan bir yaklaşım benimsiyor. Maç başına 3.2 sarı kart ortalaması ile ölçülü bir kart politikası izliyor. İlk kartı genelde erken çıkartıyor (21') — takım disiplinini baştan belirliyor. 6.8 faul başına 1 kart ile oldukça toleranslı. Gol tarafında, Ben Speedie maçlarında ortalama 1.4 gol atılıyor. Üst 2.5 oranı %0 ile düşük gollü maçlara eğilimli. İlk gol genelde 55. dakikada geliyor. Ben Speedie maçlarında ev sahibi avantajı düşük — galibiyet oranı sadece %20.
Main leagueEFL League One
A card every28'
3+ cards%67
Cards by side
home %52away %48
TENDENCIES
Cards
Moderate
Fouls
Moderate
Penalties
Rare
Goals
Low
Over 2.5
Low
BTTS
Low
Corners
High
VAR
Hands off
Home wins
Away favouring
CARDS BY MINUTE4 matches · 13 cards
Yellow 13
Red 0
busiest 76-90+' %31
2
1-15
3
16-30
1
31-45
1
46-60
2
61-75
4
76-90+
home sideaway side
Minute and colour of 13 cards across 4 matches.
CARD AND FOUL PROFILE
In one match
3.25cards
yellow 3.25
red 0.00
First card
21'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half1.20
2nd half1.40
after 75' 0.80
Whistle to card
6.8fouls per card
fouls / match 22.0
a card every 28'
Straight red rate0.00Second yellow rate0.00
HOW HIS MATCHES END5 matches
Over 1.5
%40
Over 2.5
%0
Over 3.5
%0
Over 4.5
%0
BTTS
%0
Each line sits inside the one above it.
GOALS AND FLOW
Goals per match
1.40goals
late goals %0
First goal
55'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half0.40
2nd half0.60
Shots
25.2shots / match
on target%25
Clean sheet rate%100Corners / match13.2Offsides / match3.5Home possession%55
HOW HE TREATS EACH TEAM1 teams
Team
M
Win / Draw / Loss
Cards
Fouls
Pen
windrawloss
Win rate is that team's, not the home side's. Card bars are scaled against the busiest team; a highlighted bar means this referee books that team noticeably more or less than his own average of 3.25.
VAR AND PENALTIES
Matches with VAR
%0of his matches
calls / match 0.00
overturns / match 0.00
Penalties
0.000per match
matches with a penalty %0
How his matches finish
home %20draw %0away %80
Home bias
Cards
+0.11
Fouls
+0.87
left: home side gets more · right: away side
HOME SIDE VERSUS AWAY SIDEhome possession %55
HOMEAWAY
1.00
Yellow cards
2.25
10.2
Fouls
11.8
Per match, from the matches where the provider recorded the split.
2026/2027from our own fixtures
matches3
yellow10
red0
pen0
cards / match3.3
Championship
10
3.3
2025/2026
matches25
yellow67
red4
pen0
cards / match2.8
EFL League One
45
2
3.2
Championship
13
1
2.5
FA Cup
5
2.5
League Cup
4
1
3.0
Season totals come from the provider; the newest season is filled in from our own match records until the provider catches up.
FIXTURESour fixture list
MATCH LOG5
Date
Match
Score
Cards
Fouls
Pen
VAR
Cards and fouls were recorded in 4/5 of these matches; the averages on this page are computed from those.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Skoryum