AA
REFEREE

Asen Albayrak

5 matches officiated
STRICTNESS44
TEMPO65
Matches 5
Cards / match 3.00
Fouls / match 21.0
Goals / match 3.80
Penalties / match 0.400
REFEREE PROFILE

Asen Albayrak, 5 maçlık kariyerinde oyunun akışına müdahale etmekten kaçınan bir yaklaşım benimsiyor. Maç başına 3.0 sarı kart ortalaması ile ölçülü bir kart politikası izliyor. İlk kartı 24. dakikada gösteriyor — takımlara uyum süresi tanıyor. Kartlarının %67'i ikinci yarıdadır — gerilim arttıkça sertleşiyor. 9.3 faul başına 1 kart ile oldukça toleranslı. Gol tarafında, Asen Albayrak maçlarında ortalama 3.8 gol atılıyor. Maçlarının %80'i Üst 2.5 ile sonuçlanıyor — gollü maçlara açık bir ortam yaratıyor. Geç gol oranı %40 — maçlarının üçte birinden fazlasında 80+ dakikada ağlar sallanıyor. İlk gol genelde 33. dakikada geliyor. Ev sahibi perspektifinden bakıldığında, Asen Albayrak maçlarının %80'ini ev sahibi kazanıyor. Penaltı kararları dikkat çekiyor: maçlarının %40'inde penalti veriliyor.

Main league1. Lig
A card every26'
3+ cards%75
Cards by side home %21away %79
TENDENCIES
Cards Lenient
Fouls Moderate
Penalties Frequent
Goals High
Over 2.5 High
BTTS Low
Corners Moderate
VAR Moderate
Home wins Home favouring
CARDS BY MINUTE3 matches · 9 cards
Yellow 9 Red 0 busiest 76-90+' %33
1 1-15
2 16-30
0 31-45
1 46-60
2 61-75
3 76-90+
home sideaway side
Minute and colour of 9 cards across 3 matches.
CARD AND FOUL PROFILE
In one match
3.00cards
yellow 3.00 red 0.00
First card
24'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half0.60 2nd half1.20
after 75' 0.60
Whistle to card
9.3fouls per card
fouls / match 21.0 a card every 26'
Straight red rate0.00Second yellow rate0.00
HOW HIS MATCHES END5 matches
Over 1.5 %80
Over 2.5 %80
Over 3.5 %60
Over 4.5 %40
BTTS %40
Each line sits inside the one above it.
GOALS AND FLOW
Goals per match
3.80goals
late goals %40
First goal
33'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half0.60 2nd half2.00
Shots
17.2shots / match
on target%38
Clean sheet rate%40Corners / match8.2Offsides / match2.0Home possession%62
HOW HE TREATS EACH TEAM1 teams
Team M Win / Draw / Loss Cards Fouls Pen
Hatayspor 2 %0 3.0 20 0.50 0———— 2 %0 3.0 20 0.50
windrawloss
Win rate is that team's, not the home side's. Card bars are scaled against the busiest team; a highlighted bar means this referee books that team noticeably more or less than his own average of 3.00.
VAR AND PENALTIES
Matches with VAR
%20of his matches
calls / match 0.20 overturns / match 0.20
Penalties
0.400per match
matches with a penalty %40
How his matches finish
home %80draw %20away %0
Home bias
Fouls +0.79
left: home side gets more · right: away side
WHAT VAR CHANGED1 matches · %20
  • Goals cancelled1
The averages above count VAR calls; this is what those calls actually decided.
HOME SIDE VERSUS AWAY SIDEhome possession %62
HOMEAWAY
1.33 Yellow cards 1.67
9.2 Fouls 11.8
0.40 Penalties 0.00
Per match, from the matches where the provider recorded the split.
2026/2027from our own fixtures
matches2 yellow3 red0 pen1 cards / match1.5
1. Lig 2 3 1pen 3.0
2025/2026
matches7 yellow28 red0 pen0 cards / match4.0
1. Lig 4 14 3.5
Süper Lig 2 11 5.5
Turkish Cup 1 3 3.0
Season totals come from the provider; the newest season is filled in from our own match records until the provider catches up.
MATCH LOG5
Date Match Score Cards Fouls Pen VAR
2026-09-19 Sarıyer – Boluspor 2-1 3 24 1 1
2026-08-30 Manisa F.K. – Bodrum FK 0-0 – 20
2026-02-13 Boluspor – Hatayspor 3-1 5 25 1
2026-01-11 Keçiörengücü – Hatayspor 5-0 1 15
2025-09-04 Bursaspor – Bilecik Sogut 7-0 – –
Cards and fouls were recorded in 3/5 of these matches; the averages on this page are computed from those.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Ad
Ad