GJ
REFEREE

Guillaume Janin

7 matches officiated
STRICTNESS56
TEMPO50
Matches 7
Goals / match 3.29 avg 3.19+3%
Penalties / match 0.143 avg 0.077+85%
REFEREE PROFILE

Guillaume Janin, 7 maçlık kariyerinde dengeli bir yönetim anlayışı sergiliyor. Gol tarafında, Guillaume Janin maçlarında ortalama 3.3 gol atılıyor. Üst 2.5 oranı %57 ile ortalama seviyede. İlk gol genelde 30. dakikada geliyor. Guillaume Janin maçlarında ev sahibi avantajı düşük — galibiyet oranı sadece %14.

NationalityFrance
Main leagueCoupe de France
A card every45'
Cards by side home %50away %50
TENDENCIES
Cards Moderate
Fouls Moderate
Penalties Frequent
Goals Moderate
Over 2.5 Moderate
BTTS Moderate
Corners Moderate
VAR Hands off
Home wins Away favouring
COUPE DE FRANCE REFEREES56 referees
lowestmedianhighest
Goals / match 3.29avg 3.19 %62
Penalties / match 0.143avg 0.077 %79
Compared with the 56 referees who officiated at least five Coupe de France matches in our data; only this referee's 7 matches in that competition are counted. The percentage is the share of that pool he sits above.
CARD AND FOUL PROFILE
Straight red rate0.00Second yellow rate0.00
HOW HIS MATCHES END7 matches
Over 1.5 %100
Over 2.5 %57
Over 3.5 %43
Over 4.5 %14
BTTS %43
Each line sits inside the one above it.
GOALS AND FLOW
Goals per match
3.29goals
late goals %14
First goal
30'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half0.14 2nd half0.43
Clean sheet rate%57
HOW HE TREATS EACH TEAM1 teams
Team M Win / Draw / Loss Cards Fouls Pen
Le Puy Foot 2 %100 — — 0.50 0———— 2 %100 — — 0.50
windrawloss
Win rate is that team's, not the home side's. Card bars are scaled against the busiest team; a highlighted bar means this referee books that team noticeably more or less than his own average of .
VAR AND PENALTIES
Matches with VAR
%0of his matches
calls / match 0.00 overturns / match 0.00
Penalties
0.143per match
matches with a penalty %14
How his matches finish
home %14draw %29away %57
Home bias
Penalties +0.000
left: home side gets more · right: away side
HOME SIDE VERSUS AWAY SIDE
HOMEAWAY
0.00 Penalties 0.14
Per match, from the matches where the provider recorded the split.
2024/2025
matches1 yellow2 red0 pen1 cards / match2.0
Coupe de France 1 2 1pen 2.0
Season totals come from the provider; the newest season is filled in from our own match records until the provider catches up.
MATCH LOG7
Date Match Score Cards Fouls Pen VAR
2024-11-29 Chambéry – Dijon 0-2 – –
2024-11-16 Comtal – Le Puy Foot 0-2 – – 1
2023-12-09 Castanet – Romorantin 0-3 – –
2023-11-19 Seyssins – Le Puy Foot 0-2 – –
2022-10-30 Saint-Estève Perpignan – Narbonne 3-1 – –
2021-12-05 Hauts Lyonnais – Bourgoin-Jallieu 3-3 – –
2021-11-13 Aubagne – Martigues 2-2 – –
Some columns are blank where the provider did not record them.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Ad
Ad