HB
REFEREE

Hakim Ben El Hadj

89 matches officiated
STRICTNESS50
TEMPO51
Matches 89
Cards / match 3.98 avg 3.79+5%
Fouls / match 25.3 avg 23.5+8%
Goals / match 2.48 avg 2.81-12%
Penalties / match 0.236 avg 0.264-10%
REFEREE PROFILE

Hakim Ben El Hadj, 89 maçlık kariyerinde dengeli bir yönetim anlayışı sergiliyor. Maç başına 3.8 sarı kart ortalaması ile ölçülü bir kart politikası izliyor. İlk kartı 34. dakikaya kadar erteleyen sabır profili çıkıyor. Kartlarının %65'i ikinci yarıdadır — gerilim arttıkça sertleşiyor. 6.5 faul başına 1 kart ile oldukça toleranslı. Gol tarafında, Hakim Ben El Hadj maçlarında ortalama 2.5 gol atılıyor. Üst 2.5 oranı %45 ile düşük gollü maçlara eğilimli. İlk gol genelde 35. dakikada geliyor. Penaltı kararlarında ev sahibi lehine hafif bir eğilim mevcut (+1.62).

NationalityFrance
Main leagueLigue 1
A card every23'
3+ cards%75
Cards by side home %48away %52
TENDENCIES
Cards Moderate
Fouls Moderate
Penalties Moderate
Goals Moderate
Over 2.5 Moderate
BTTS Moderate
Corners Moderate
VAR Moderate
Home wins Balanced
LIGUE 1 REFEREES22 referees
lowestmedianhighest
Cards / match 4.03avg 3.79 %55
Fouls / match 25.4avg 23.5 %77
Goals / match 2.43avg 2.81 %18
Penalties / match 0.207avg 0.264 %45
Compared with the 22 referees who officiated at least five Ligue 1 matches in our data; only this referee's 82 matches in that competition are counted. The percentage is the share of that pool he sits above.
CARDS BY MINUTE83 matches · 332 cards
Yellow 322 Red 10 busiest 76-90+' %33
19 1-15
33 16-30
65 31-45
50 46-60
54 61-75
111 76-90+
home sideaway side
Minute and colour of 332 cards across 83 matches.
CARD AND FOUL PROFILE
In one match
3.98cards
yellow 3.85 red 0.12
First card
34'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half1.31 2nd half2.42
after 75' 1.27
Whistle to card
6.5fouls per card
fouls / match 25.3 a card every 23'
Straight red rate0.11Second yellow rate0.00
HOW HIS MATCHES END89 matches
Over 1.5 %76
Over 2.5 %45
Over 3.5 %21
Over 4.5 %10
BTTS %54
Each line sits inside the one above it.
GOALS AND FLOW
Goals per match
2.48goals
late goals %28
First goal
35'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half1.01 2nd half1.47
Shots
24.4shots / match
on target%34
Clean sheet rate%37Corners / match10.2Offsides / match3.7Home possession%50
HOW HE TREATS EACH TEAM16 teams
Team M Win / Draw / Loss Cards Fouls Pen
Reims 13 %54 3.8 24 0.15 9 %67 3.9 23 0.22 4 %25 3.8 26 —
Nice 11 %45 3.5 23 0.27 7 %57 3.9 23 0.43 4 %25 3.0 22 —
Angers 11 %27 4.4 27 0.36 5 %20 5.2 26 — 6 %33 3.7 27 0.67
Strasbourg 10 %40 3.3 26 0.30 5 %60 3.8 29 — 5 %20 2.8 23 0.60
Lens 9 %56 4.2 28 0.22 7 %71 4.1 29 0.14 2 %0 4.5 26 0.50
Lille 9 %56 5.0 25 0.11 2 %100 4.0 26 0.50 7 %43 5.3 25 —
Stade Brestois 29 9 %22 3.4 23 0.11 3 %0 2.7 21 — 6 %33 3.8 24 0.17
Rennes 9 %33 4.4 24 0.11 3 %67 5.3 26 — 6 %17 4.0 24 0.17
Paris Saint Germain 9 %67 3.0 24 0.22 5 %80 3.2 23 0.20 4 %50 2.8 25 0.25
Marseille 9 %33 3.9 25 0.22 4 %25 3.0 26 — 5 %40 4.6 24 0.40
Montpellier 9 %33 4.2 26 0.11 5 %40 4.8 26 — 4 %25 3.5 25 0.25
Toulouse 9 %44 4.1 27 0.33 5 %40 3.0 23 0.40 4 %50 5.5 32 0.25
Nantes 8 %50 4.0 26 0.25 4 %50 3.5 26 0.50 4 %50 4.5 27 —
Lorient 7 %29 3.7 24 0.14 3 %67 4.7 26 0.33 4 %0 3.0 24 —
Monaco 7 %71 3.9 26 0.43 3 %67 4.0 26 0.33 4 %75 3.8 26 0.50
Metz 7 %0 4.3 26 0.43 4 %0 4.0 25 0.50 3 %0 4.7 27 0.33
windrawloss
Win rate is that team's, not the home side's. Card bars are scaled against the busiest team; a highlighted bar means this referee books that team noticeably more or less than his own average of 3.98.
VAR AND PENALTIES
Matches with VAR
%22of his matches
calls / match 0.28 overturns / match 0.20
Penalties
0.236per match
matches with a penalty %19
How his matches finish
home %44draw %27away %29
Home bias
Cards +1.48
Fouls +1.03
Penalties +1.625
left: home side gets more · right: away side
WHAT VAR CHANGED20 matches · %22
Goals cancelled — 10Penalties cancelled — 6Other — 4Penalties confirmed — 3Cards upgraded — 2 25 calls
  • Goals cancelled10
  • Penalties confirmed3
  • Penalties cancelled6
  • Cards upgraded2
  • Other4
The averages above count VAR calls; this is what those calls actually decided.
HOME SIDE VERSUS AWAY SIDEhome possession %50
HOMEAWAY
1.91 Yellow cards 1.94
0.09 Red cards 0.04
12.8 Fouls 12.5
0.15 Penalties 0.09
Per match, from the matches where the provider recorded the split.
2026/2027from our own fixtures
matches3 yellow14 red0 pen1 cards / match4.7
Ligue 1 3 14 1pen 4.7
2025/2026
matches15 yellow50 red7 pen0 cards / match3.8
Ligue 1 12 37 5 3.8
Coupe de France 2 7 2 5.0
Ligue 2 1 6 6.0
2024/2025
matches23 yellow88 red2 pen7 cards / match3.9
Ligue 1 17 68 2 4pen 4.2
Coupe de France 3 6 2pen 2.0
Ligue 2 3 14 1pen 4.7
Season totals come from the provider; the newest season is filled in from our own match records until the provider catches up.
MATCH LOG40
Date Match Score Cards Fouls Pen VAR
2026-09-19 Toulouse – Le Havre 3-2 4 31 1
2026-09-13 Le Mans – Lens 2-2 5 28 1
2026-08-29 Auxerre – Angers 1-3 5 22 1
2025-05-21 Metz – Reims 1-1 4 28
2025-05-17 Nice – Stade Brestois 29 6-0 5 25 1
2025-05-03 Strasbourg – Paris Saint Germain 2-1 3 27
2025-04-27 Angers – Lille 0-2 7 27
2025-04-04 Nice – Nantes 1-2 2 23
2025-03-30 Toulouse – Stade Brestois 29 2-4 5 28
2025-03-09 Nantes – Strasbourg 0-1 2 29 2
2025-02-09 Angers – Marseille 0-2 3 18
2025-02-05 Stade Briochin – Nice 2-1 3 21
2025-01-25 Paris Saint Germain – Reims 1-1 4 26
2025-01-15 Quevilly – Angers 2-3 1 25 4
2025-01-05 Lens – Toulouse 0-1 8 32 1 2
2024-12-20 Chasselay MDA – Annecy 1-2 – –
2024-12-15 Rennes – Angers 2-0 4 30
2024-12-01 Toulouse – Auxerre 2-0 – 26 1
2024-11-10 Le Havre – Reims 0-3 5 27 1
2024-10-27 Strasbourg – Nantes 3-1 5 32 1
2024-09-27 Paris Saint Germain – Rennes 3-1 4 25 1 2
2024-09-22 Montpellier – Auxerre 3-2 7 33
2024-09-15 Strasbourg – Angers 1-1 5 25
2024-08-25 Marseille – Reims 2-2 2 23
2024-05-15 Reims – Marseille 1-0 4 26 1
2024-05-04 Monaco – Clermont Foot 4-1 4 25 1
2024-04-14 Le Havre – Nantes 0-1 5 26
2024-03-31 Strasbourg – Rennes 2-0 3 27
2024-03-17 Reims – Metz 2-1 8 27 1
2024-02-29 Le Puy Foot – Rennes 1-3 – –
2024-02-25 Nice – Clermont Foot 0-0 3 20 1
2024-02-09 Marseille – Metz 1-1 3 28 1
2024-01-28 Montpellier – Lille 0-0 8 29
2024-01-06 Olympique d'Alès – Paris FC 1-2 – –
2024-01-03 Paris Saint Germain – Toulouse 2-0 – –
2023-12-20 Nice – Lens 2-0 4 25 1
2023-12-01 Reims – Strasbourg 2-1 2 14 1
2023-11-10 Montpellier – Nice 0-0 4 26
2023-10-29 Metz – Le Havre 0-0 4 28
2023-10-22 Lille – Stade Brestois 29 1-0 5 25 2
Cards and fouls were recorded in 82/89 of these matches; the averages on this page are computed from those.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Ad
Ad