MG
REFEREE

Meletios Gioumatzidis

6 matches officiated
STRICTNESS79
TEMPO87
Matches 6
Cards / match 5.50 avg 5.42+1%
Fouls / match 32.5 avg 27.6+18%
Goals / match 2.17 avg 2.50-13%
Penalties / match 0.333 avg 0.186+79%
REFEREE PROFILE

Meletios Gioumatzidis, 6 maçlık kariyerinde oyunu sıkı kontrol altında tutan bir profil çiziyor. Maç başına 5.2 sarı kart ortalaması ile kartlarda oldukça eli ağır. İlk kartı 24. dakikada gösteriyor — takımlara uyum süresi tanıyor. Gol tarafında, Meletios Gioumatzidis maçlarında ortalama 2.2 gol atılıyor. Üst 2.5 oranı %33 ile düşük gollü maçlara eğilimli. İlk gol genelde 40. dakikada geliyor. Meletios Gioumatzidis maçlarında ev sahibi avantajı düşük — galibiyet oranı sadece %17. Penaltı kararlarında ev sahibi lehine hafif bir eğilim mevcut (+1.00). VAR kullanımı aktif: maçlarının %50'inde VAR devreye giriyor. Penaltı oranı da yüksek — maçlarının %33'inde penalti kararı veriliyor.

NationalityGreece
Main leagueSuper League
A card every18'
3+ cards%100
Cards by side home %48away %52
TENDENCIES
Cards Moderate
Fouls Strict
Penalties Frequent
Goals Moderate
Over 2.5 Low
BTTS Low
Corners Low
VAR Interventionist
Home wins Away favouring
SUPER LEAGUE 1 REFEREES24 referees
lowestmedianhighest
Cards / match 5.50avg 5.42 %54
Fouls / match 32.5avg 27.6 %83
Goals / match 2.17avg 2.50 %21
Penalties / match 0.333avg 0.186 %79
Compared with the 24 referees who officiated at least five Super League 1 matches in our data; only this referee's 6 matches in that competition are counted. The percentage is the share of that pool he sits above.
CARDS BY MINUTE5 matches · 28 cards
Yellow 27 Red 1 busiest 31-45' %32
2 1-15
1 16-30
9 31-45
5 46-60
2 61-75
9 76-90+
home sideaway side
Minute and colour of 28 cards across 5 matches.
CARD AND FOUL PROFILE
In one match
5.50cards
yellow 5.17 red 0.33
First card
24'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half2.00 2nd half2.67
after 75' 1.50
Whistle to card
5.9fouls per card
fouls / match 32.5 a card every 18'
Straight red rate0.17Second yellow rate0.00
HOW HIS MATCHES END6 matches
Over 1.5 %83
Over 2.5 %33
Over 3.5 %0
Over 4.5 %0
BTTS %33
Each line sits inside the one above it.
GOALS AND FLOW
Goals per match
2.17goals
late goals %33
First goal
40'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half1.17 2nd half0.83
Shots
21.5shots / match
on target%27
Clean sheet rate%67Corners / match5.8Offsides / match2.2Home possession%48
VAR AND PENALTIES
Matches with VAR
%50of his matches
calls / match 0.67 overturns / match 0.33
Penalties
0.333per match
matches with a penalty %33
How his matches finish
home %17draw %0away %83
Home bias
Cards +0.58
Fouls +0.88
Penalties +1.000
left: home side gets more · right: away side
WHAT VAR CHANGED3 matches · %50
Goals cancelled — 1Penalties confirmed — 1Cards upgraded — 1Other — 1 4 calls
  • Goals cancelled1
  • Penalties confirmed1
  • Cards upgraded1
  • Other1
The averages above count VAR calls; this is what those calls actually decided.
HOME SIDE VERSUS AWAY SIDEhome possession %48
HOMEAWAY
1.83 Yellow cards 3.33
0.33 Red cards 0.00
15.2 Fouls 17.3
0.17 Penalties 0.17
Per match, from the matches where the provider recorded the split.
2026/2027from our own fixtures
matches2 yellow12 red0 pen2 cards / match6.0
Super League 1 2 12 2pen 6.0
2025/2026
matches8 yellow34 red3 pen0 cards / match4.6
Super League 8 34 3 5.0
Season totals come from the provider; the newest season is filled in from our own match records until the provider catches up.
MATCH LOG6
Date Match Score Cards Fouls Pen VAR
2026-09-19 Atromitos – Kifisia 1-2 8 40 1 1
2026-08-23 OFI – Volos NFC 2-0 4 26 1
2025-11-24 Larisa – OFI 1-2 7 36 1
2025-10-25 Panserraikos – Larisa 0-2 6 32
2025-09-20 Kifisia – Aris Thessalonikis 0-1 5 34 2
2025-08-23 Panetolikos – Atromitos 0-2 3 27
Cards and fouls were recorded in 6/6 of these matches; the averages on this page are computed from those.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Ad
Ad