FV
REFEREE
Fabio Verssimo
STRICTNESS50
TEMPO42
Matches
113
Cards / match
6.62
avg 4.83+37%
Fouls / match
27.2
avg 26.1+5%
Goals / match
2.58
avg 2.53+2%
Penalties / match
0.062
avg 0.216-71%
REFEREE PROFILE
Fabio Verssimo, 113 maçlık kariyerinde oyunun akışına müdahale etmekten kaçınan bir yaklaşım benimsiyor. Maç başına 6.4 sarı kart ortalaması ile kartlarda oldukça eli ağır. İlk kartı 25. dakikada gösteriyor — takımlara uyum süresi tanıyor. Kartlarının %66'i ikinci yarıdadır — gerilim arttıkça sertleşiyor. Gol tarafında, Fabio Verssimo maçlarında ortalama 2.6 gol atılıyor. Üst 2.5 oranı %51 ile ortalama seviyede. İlk gol genelde 25. dakikada geliyor. Fabio Verssimo maçlarında ev sahibi avantajı düşük — galibiyet oranı sadece %28. Penaltı kararlarında ev sahibi lehine hafif bir eğilim mevcut (+6.00).
NationalityPortugal
Main leagueLiga NOS
A card every17'
3+ cards%100
Cards by side
home %49away %51
TENDENCIES
Cards
Strict
Fouls
Moderate
Penalties
Rare
Goals
Moderate
Over 2.5
Moderate
BTTS
Moderate
Corners
Moderate
VAR
Hands off
Home wins
Away favouring
PRIMEIRA LIGA REFEREES21 referees
lowestmedianhighest
Cards / match
6.70avg 4.83
%90
Fouls / match
27.5avg 26.1
%57
Goals / match
2.41avg 2.53
%33
Penalties / match
0.063avg 0.216
%10
Compared with the 21 referees who officiated at least five Primeira Liga matches in our data; only this referee's 95 matches in that competition are counted. The percentage is the share of that pool he sits above.
CARDS BY MINUTE23 matches · 177 cards
Yellow 170
Red 7
busiest 76-90+' %32
7
1-15
20
16-30
34
31-45
31
46-60
28
61-75
57
76-90+
home sideaway side
Minute and colour of 177 cards across 23 matches.
CARD AND FOUL PROFILE
In one match
6.62cards
yellow 6.38
red 0.24
First card
25'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half0.54
2nd half1.03
after 75' 0.52
Whistle to card
4.1fouls per card
fouls / match 27.2
a card every 17'
Straight red rate0.06Second yellow rate0.00
HOW HIS MATCHES END113 matches
Over 1.5
%76
Over 2.5
%51
Over 3.5
%23
Over 4.5
%12
BTTS
%46
Each line sits inside the one above it.
GOALS AND FLOW
Goals per match
2.58goals
late goals %7
First goal
25'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half0.25
2nd half0.37
Shots
23.7shots / match
on target%34
Clean sheet rate%46Corners / match8.7Offsides / match3.9Home possession%49
HOW HE TREATS EACH TEAM16 teams
Team
M
Win / Draw / Loss
Cards
Fouls
Pen
windrawloss
Win rate is that team's, not the home side's. Card bars are scaled against the busiest team; a highlighted bar means this referee books that team noticeably more or less than his own average of 6.62.
VAR AND PENALTIES
Matches with VAR
%4of his matches
calls / match 0.11
overturns / match 0.05
Penalties
0.062per match
matches with a penalty %5
How his matches finish
home %28draw %21away %50
Home bias
Cards
+0.76
Fouls
+0.99
Penalties
+6.000
left: home side gets more · right: away side
WHAT VAR CHANGED5 matches · %4
- Goals cancelled3
- Penalties confirmed4
- Cards upgraded3
- Other2
The averages above count VAR calls; this is what those calls actually decided.
HOME SIDE VERSUS AWAY SIDEhome possession %49
HOMEAWAY
3.05
Yellow cards
3.33
0.05
Red cards
0.19
13.5
Fouls
13.7
0.05
Penalties
0.01
Per match, from the matches where the provider recorded the split.
2026/2027from our own fixtures
matches1
yellow7
red0
pen0
cards / match7.0
Primeira Liga
7
7.0
2025/2026
matches12
yellow64
red1
pen0
cards / match5.4
Liga NOS
64
1
5.4
Season totals come from the provider; the newest season is filled in from our own match records until the provider catches up.
MATCH LOG40
Date
Match
Score
Cards
Fouls
Pen
VAR
Cards and fouls were recorded in 21/113 of these matches; the averages on this page are computed from those.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Skoryum