PK
REFEREE

Panagiotis Koukoulas

5 matches officiated
STRICTNESS69
TEMPO74
Matches 5
Cards / match 7.60 avg 5.42+40%
Fouls / match 31.0 avg 27.6+13%
Goals / match 2.20 avg 2.50-12%
Penalties / match 0.000 avg 0.186-100%
REFEREE PROFILE

Panagiotis Koukoulas, 5 maçlık kariyerinde dengeli bir yönetim anlayışı sergiliyor. Maç başına 7.2 sarı kart ortalaması ile kartlarda oldukça eli ağır. İlk kartı genelde erken çıkartıyor (16') — takım disiplinini baştan belirliyor. Kartlarının %61'i ikinci yarıdadır — gerilim arttıkça sertleşiyor. Gol tarafında, Panagiotis Koukoulas maçlarında ortalama 2.2 gol atılıyor. Üst 2.5 oranı %20 ile düşük gollü maçlara eğilimli. KG Var oranı %80 ile her iki takımın da gol attığı maçlar sıkça yaşanıyor. Geç gol oranı %60 — maçlarının üçte birinden fazlasında 80+ dakikada ağlar sallanıyor. İlk gol genelde 25. dakikada geliyor. VAR kullanımı aktif: maçlarının %60'inde VAR devreye giriyor.

NationalityGreece
Main leagueSuper League
A card every12'
3+ cards%100
Cards by side home %40away %60
TENDENCIES
Cards Strict
Fouls Moderate
Penalties Rare
Goals Moderate
Over 2.5 Low
BTTS High
Corners Moderate
VAR Interventionist
Home wins Balanced
SUPER LEAGUE 1 REFEREES24 referees
lowestmedianhighest
Cards / match 7.60avg 5.42 %79
Fouls / match 31.0avg 27.6 %79
Goals / match 2.20avg 2.50 %33
Penalties / match 0.000avg 0.186 %25
Compared with the 24 referees who officiated at least five Super League 1 matches in our data; only this referee's 5 matches in that competition are counted. The percentage is the share of that pool he sits above.
CARDS BY MINUTE5 matches · 38 cards
Yellow 37 Red 1 busiest 76-90+' %29
7 1-15
3 16-30
5 31-45
5 46-60
7 61-75
11 76-90+
home sideaway side
Minute and colour of 38 cards across 5 matches.
CARD AND FOUL PROFILE
In one match
7.60cards
yellow 7.20 red 0.40
First card
16'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half3.00 2nd half4.60
after 75' 2.20
Whistle to card
4.1fouls per card
fouls / match 31.0 a card every 12'
Straight red rate0.20Second yellow rate0.00
HOW HIS MATCHES END5 matches
Over 1.5 %100
Over 2.5 %20
Over 3.5 %0
Over 4.5 %0
BTTS %80
Each line sits inside the one above it.
GOALS AND FLOW
Goals per match
2.20goals
late goals %60
First goal
25'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half0.80 2nd half1.40
Shots
23.2shots / match
on target%30
Clean sheet rate%20Corners / match8.0Offsides / match3.2Home possession%48
HOW HE TREATS EACH TEAM1 teams
Team M Win / Draw / Loss Cards Fouls Pen
Panetolikos 2 %0 7.0 28 — 0———— 2 %0 7.0 28 —
windrawloss
Win rate is that team's, not the home side's. Card bars are scaled against the busiest team; a highlighted bar means this referee books that team noticeably more or less than his own average of 7.60.
VAR AND PENALTIES
Matches with VAR
%60of his matches
calls / match 0.60 overturns / match 0.20
Penalties
0.000per match
matches with a penalty %0
How his matches finish
home %40draw %60away %0
Home bias
Cards +1.22
Fouls +1.04
left: home side gets more · right: away side
WHAT VAR CHANGED3 matches · %60
Penalties confirmed — 1Cards upgraded — 1Other — 1 3 calls
  • Penalties confirmed1
  • Cards upgraded1
  • Other1
The averages above count VAR calls; this is what those calls actually decided.
HOME SIDE VERSUS AWAY SIDEhome possession %48
HOMEAWAY
3.80 Yellow cards 3.40
0.20 Red cards 0.20
15.8 Fouls 15.2
Per match, from the matches where the provider recorded the split.
2026/2027from our own fixtures
matches2 yellow13 red1 pen0 cards / match7.0
Super League 1 2 13 1 7.0
2025/2026
matches4 yellow26 red3 pen0 cards / match7.2
Super League 4 26 3 7.5
Season totals come from the provider; the newest season is filled in from our own match records until the provider catches up.
MATCH LOG5
Date Match Score Cards Fouls Pen VAR
2026-10-11 Kifisia – Panetolikos 2-0 8 31
2026-09-06 Atromitos – Kalamata 1-1 6 31 1
2025-11-22 Asteras Tripolis – Panetolikos 1-1 6 25 1
2025-10-04 Panserraikos – Asteras Tripolis 2-1 9 41
2025-08-30 Larisa – Kifisia 1-1 9 27 1
Cards and fouls were recorded in 5/5 of these matches; the averages on this page are computed from those.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Ad
Ad