KA
REFEREE

Kirill Abrosimov

20 matches officiated
STRICTNESS54
TEMPO64
Matches 20
Cards / match 4.11 avg 4.23-3%
Fouls / match 24.8 avg 26.8-7%
Goals / match 2.55 avg 2.64-3%
Penalties / match 0.350 avg 0.239+46%
REFEREE PROFILE

Kirill Abrosimov, 20 maçlık kariyerinde dengeli bir yönetim anlayışı sergiliyor. Maç başına 4.0 sarı kart ortalaması ile lig ortalamasının üzerinde kart dağıtımı yapıyor. İlk kartı 27. dakikada gösteriyor — takımlara uyum süresi tanıyor. Kartlarının %61'i ikinci yarıdadır — gerilim arttıkça sertleşiyor. 6.0 faul başına 1 kart ile oldukça toleranslı. Gol tarafında, Kirill Abrosimov maçlarında ortalama 2.6 gol atılıyor. Üst 2.5 oranı %50 ile ortalama seviyede. KG Var oranı %55 ile her iki takımın da gol attığı maçlar sıkça yaşanıyor. Geç gol oranı %35 — maçlarının üçte birinden fazlasında 80+ dakikada ağlar sallanıyor. İlk gol genelde 28. dakikada geliyor. Ev sahibi perspektifinden bakıldığında, Kirill Abrosimov maçlarının %55'ini ev sahibi kazanıyor ve deplasman takımlarına daha fazla kart gösteriyor (yanlılık: +2.40). Penaltı kararlarında ev sahibi lehine hafif bir eğilim mevcut (+1.33). VAR kullanımı aktif: maçlarının %30'inde VAR devreye giriyor. Penaltı oranı da yüksek — maçlarının %30'inde penalti kararı veriliyor.

NationalityRussia
Main leagueRussian Premier League
A card every13'
3+ cards%100
Cards by side home %43away %57
TENDENCIES
Cards Moderate
Fouls Moderate
Penalties Frequent
Goals Moderate
Over 2.5 Moderate
BTTS Moderate
Corners Moderate
VAR Interventionist
Home wins Home favouring
PREMIER LEAGUE REFEREES35 referees
lowestmedianhighest
Cards / match 4.11avg 4.23 %46
Fouls / match 24.8avg 26.8 %11
Goals / match 2.55avg 2.64 %51
Penalties / match 0.350avg 0.239 %74
Compared with the 35 referees who officiated at least five Premier League matches in our data; only this referee's 20 matches in that competition are counted. The percentage is the share of that pool he sits above.
CARDS BY MINUTE19 matches · 82 cards
Yellow 79 Red 3 busiest 76-90+' %37
5 1-15
12 16-30
15 31-45
12 46-60
8 61-75
30 76-90+
home sideaway side
Minute and colour of 82 cards across 19 matches.
CARD AND FOUL PROFILE
In one match
4.11cards
yellow 4.00 red 0.11
First card
27'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half1.60 2nd half2.50
after 75' 1.55
Whistle to card
6.0fouls per card
fouls / match 24.8 a card every 13'
Straight red rate0.15Second yellow rate0.00
HOW HIS MATCHES END20 matches
Over 1.5 %80
Over 2.5 %50
Over 3.5 %20
Over 4.5 %10
BTTS %55
Each line sits inside the one above it.
GOALS AND FLOW
Goals per match
2.55goals
late goals %35
First goal
28'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half1.25 2nd half1.30
Shots
26.4shots / match
on target%31
Clean sheet rate%35Corners / match8.8Offsides / match3.9Home possession%52
HOW HE TREATS EACH TEAM9 teams
Team M Win / Draw / Loss Cards Fouls Pen
Akhmat 4 %0 5.2 33 0.25 0———— 4 %0 5.2 33 0.25
CSKA Moscow 4 %75 2.8 20 — 2 %100 2.0 28 — 2 %50 3.5 12 —
Lokomotiv 3 %33 4.0 24 0.33 3 %33 4.0 24 0.33 0————
Rubin 3 %0 4.7 25 1.00 0———— 3 %0 4.7 25 1.00
FC Orenburg 3 %0 3.7 23 — 0———— 3 %0 3.7 23 —
FC Rostov 2 %0 2.0 22 0.50 2 %0 2.0 22 0.50 0————
Fakel 2 %50 5.5 29 — 2 %50 5.5 29 — 0————
FC Krasnodar 2 %100 3.5 23 0.50 2 %100 3.5 23 0.50 0————
Makhachkala 2 %50 3.5 26 1.00 2 %50 3.5 26 1.00 0————
windrawloss
Win rate is that team's, not the home side's. Card bars are scaled against the busiest team; a highlighted bar means this referee books that team noticeably more or less than his own average of 4.11.
VAR AND PENALTIES
Matches with VAR
%30of his matches
calls / match 0.40 overturns / match 0.30
Penalties
0.350per match
matches with a penalty %30
How his matches finish
home %55draw %25away %20
Home bias
Cards +2.40
Fouls +1.04
Penalties +1.333
left: home side gets more · right: away side
WHAT VAR CHANGED6 matches · %30
Goals cancelled — 6Penalties confirmed — 2 8 calls
  • Goals cancelled6
  • Penalties confirmed2
The averages above count VAR calls; this is what those calls actually decided.
HOME SIDE VERSUS AWAY SIDEhome possession %52
HOMEAWAY
2.10 Yellow cards 1.80
0.10 Red cards 0.00
12.7 Fouls 11.5
0.20 Penalties 0.15
Per match, from the matches where the provider recorded the split.
2026/2027from our own fixtures
matches3 yellow9 red0 pen2 cards / match3.0
Premier League 3 9 2pen 3.0
2025/2026
matches1 yellow6 red1 pen0 cards / match7.0
Russian Premier League 1 6 1 7.0
Season totals come from the provider; the newest season is filled in from our own match records until the provider catches up.
MATCH LOG20
Date Match Score Cards Fouls Pen VAR
2026-08-29 Lokomotiv – Dynamo 0-1 4 26 1
2026-08-15 FC Rostov – Rubin 1-1 3 25 1
2026-07-24 CSKA Moscow – Baltika 2-1 2 28 2
2026-05-11 Spartak Moscow – Rubin 2-1 7 25
2026-04-26 FC Krasnodar – Makhachkala 2-1 5 23 1
2026-02-28 Makhachkala – Rubin 2-1 4 24 2
2025-11-29 CSKA Moscow – Torpedo Moskva 2-0 – – 1
2025-10-18 Lokomotiv – CSKA Moscow 3-0 3 13
2025-09-28 Makhachkala – FC Sochi 0-0 3 27
2025-05-17 Nizhny Novgorod – Fakel 1-1 6 28 1 2
2025-05-11 Akron – Akhmat 3-2 7 30
2025-04-13 Khimki – Krylia Sovetov 1-3 4 22
2025-04-05 Fakel – Akhmat 0-0 3 33
2025-03-29 Dynamo – FC Orenburg 5-1 1 21 1
2025-03-07 Lokomotiv – Akhmat 1-1 5 32
2024-11-10 Krylia Sovetov – CSKA Moscow 1-2 4 11 1
2024-11-03 FC Krasnodar – FC Orenburg 4-0 2 23
2024-10-05 Rubin – Akhmat 2-0 6 37 1 1
2024-09-28 FC Rostov – Akron 0-2 1 19
2024-08-24 Fakel – FC Orenburg 1-0 8 25
Cards and fouls were recorded in 19/20 of these matches; the averages on this page are computed from those.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Ad
Ad