AM
REFEREE

Ali Mohammed Sawia Al Qahtani

10 matches officiated
STRICTNESS58
TEMPO72
Matches 10
Cards / match 3.22 avg 4.42-27%
Fouls / match 18.6 avg 23.0-19%
Goals / match 2.40 avg 2.67-10%
Penalties / match 0.400 avg 0.172+132%
REFEREE PROFILE

Ali Mohammed Sawia Al Qahtani, 10 maçlık kariyerinde dengeli bir yönetim anlayışı sergiliyor. Maç başına 3.1 sarı kart ortalaması ile ölçülü bir kart politikası izliyor. İlk kartı 43. dakikaya kadar erteleyen sabır profili çıkıyor. Kartlarının %70'i ikinci yarıdadır — gerilim arttıkça sertleşiyor. 6.4 faul başına 1 kart ile oldukça toleranslı. Gol tarafında, Ali Mohammed Sawia Al Qahtani maçlarında ortalama 2.4 gol atılıyor. Üst 2.5 oranı %50 ile ortalama seviyede. KG Var oranı %70 ile her iki takımın da gol attığı maçlar sıkça yaşanıyor. Geç gol oranı %40 — maçlarının üçte birinden fazlasında 80+ dakikada ağlar sallanıyor. İlk gol genelde 32. dakikada geliyor. Ev sahibi perspektifinden bakıldığında, Ali Mohammed Sawia Al Qahtani maçlarının %50'ini ev sahibi kazanıyor ve deplasman takımlarına daha fazla kart gösteriyor (yanlılık: +1.00). Penaltı kararları dikkat çekiyor: maçlarının %30'inde penalti veriliyor.

NationalitySaudi Arabia
Main leagueProfessional League
A card every25'
3+ cards%55
Cards by side home %60away %40
TENDENCIES
Cards Lenient
Fouls Moderate
Penalties Frequent
Goals Moderate
Over 2.5 Moderate
BTTS High
Corners Moderate
VAR Hands off
Home wins Home favouring
PRO LEAGUE REFEREES40 referees
lowestmedianhighest
Cards / match 3.22avg 4.42 %8
Fouls / match 18.6avg 23.0 %2
Goals / match 2.40avg 2.67 %20
Penalties / match 0.400avg 0.172 %85
Compared with the 40 referees who officiated at least five Pro League matches in our data; only this referee's 10 matches in that competition are counted. The percentage is the share of that pool he sits above.
CARDS BY MINUTE9 matches · 30 cards
Yellow 29 Red 1 busiest 76-90+' %33
2 1-15
3 16-30
4 31-45
7 46-60
4 61-75
10 76-90+
home sideaway side
Minute and colour of 30 cards across 9 matches.
CARD AND FOUL PROFILE
In one match
3.22cards
yellow 3.11 red 0.11
First card
43'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half0.90 2nd half2.10
after 75' 1.00
Whistle to card
6.4fouls per card
fouls / match 18.6 a card every 25'
Straight red rate0.10Second yellow rate0.00
HOW HIS MATCHES END10 matches
Over 1.5 %80
Over 2.5 %50
Over 3.5 %20
Over 4.5 %0
BTTS %70
Each line sits inside the one above it.
GOALS AND FLOW
Goals per match
2.40goals
late goals %40
First goal
32'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half1.10 2nd half1.40
Shots
21.6shots / match
on target%37
Clean sheet rate%20Corners / match8.4Offsides / match3.9Home possession%50
HOW HE TREATS EACH TEAM3 teams
Team M Win / Draw / Loss Cards Fouls Pen
Al-Fateh 4 %25 4.2 20 0.75 2 %50 7.0 22 0.50 2 %0 1.5 18 1.00
Al Kholood 2 %0 1.5 18 — 2 %0 1.5 18 — 0————
Al-Fayha 2 %0 2.0 16 — 0———— 2 %0 2.0 16 —
windrawloss
Win rate is that team's, not the home side's. Card bars are scaled against the busiest team; a highlighted bar means this referee books that team noticeably more or less than his own average of 3.22.
VAR AND PENALTIES
Matches with VAR
%10of his matches
calls / match 0.10 overturns / match 0.10
Penalties
0.400per match
matches with a penalty %30
How his matches finish
home %50draw %40away %10
Home bias
Cards +1.00
Fouls +1.21
left: home side gets more · right: away side
WHAT VAR CHANGED1 matches · %10
  • Goals cancelled1
The averages above count VAR calls; this is what those calls actually decided.
HOME SIDE VERSUS AWAY SIDEhome possession %50
HOMEAWAY
1.67 Yellow cards 1.44
0.11 Red cards 0.00
10.2 Fouls 8.4
0.40 Penalties 0.00
Per match, from the matches where the provider recorded the split.
2026/2027from our own fixtures
matches3 yellow3 red1 pen0 cards / match1.3
Pro League 3 3 1 2.0
2025/2026
matches11 yellow38 red1 pen0 cards / match3.5
Professional League 11 38 1 3.6
Season totals come from the provider; the newest season is filled in from our own match records until the provider catches up.
MATCH LOG10
Date Match Score Cards Fouls Pen VAR
2026-08-25 Abha – Al Khaleej Saihat 1-1 2 14
2026-08-22 Al-Fateh – Al-Ettifaq 0-1 – 17
2026-08-14 NEOM – Al-Fayha 2-1 2 15
2026-05-21 Al Kholood – Al-Fateh 0-0 1 17
2026-05-06 Al-Ahli Jeddah – Al-Fateh 3-1 2 18 2
2026-04-30 Al Kholood – Al-Fayha 1-1 2 18
2026-03-12 Al-Hazm – Al Kholood 2-1 4 18 1 1
2026-02-23 Al-Fateh – Al Okhdood 2-1 7 27 1
2026-02-06 Al-Ettifaq – Damac 2-0 7 26
2026-01-22 Al Taawon – Al-Hazm 2-2 2 16
Cards and fouls were recorded in 9/10 of these matches; the averages on this page are computed from those.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Ad
Ad