AG
REFEREE

Aurélien Grizon

6 matches officiated
STRICTNESS0
TEMPO21
Matches 6
Goals / match 3.00 avg 3.19-6%
Penalties / match 0.000 avg 0.077-100%
REFEREE PROFILE

Aurélien Grizon, 6 maçlık kariyerinde oldukça hoşgörülü bir yönetim tarzı benimsiyor. Gol tarafında, Aurélien Grizon maçlarında ortalama 3.0 gol atılıyor. Üst 2.5 oranı %50 ile ortalama seviyede. KG Var oranı %67 ile her iki takımın da gol attığı maçlar sıkça yaşanıyor. İlk gol genelde 41. dakikada geliyor. Aurélien Grizon maçlarında ev sahibi avantajı düşük — galibiyet oranı sadece %33.

NationalityFrance
Main leagueCoupe de France
A card every23'
3+ cards%100
Cards by side home %50away %50
TENDENCIES
Cards Moderate
Fouls Moderate
Penalties Rare
Goals Moderate
Over 2.5 Moderate
BTTS High
Corners Moderate
VAR Hands off
Home wins Home favouring
COUPE DE FRANCE REFEREES56 referees
lowestmedianhighest
Goals / match 3.00avg 3.19 %38
Penalties / match 0.000avg 0.077 %62
Compared with the 56 referees who officiated at least five Coupe de France matches in our data; only this referee's 6 matches in that competition are counted. The percentage is the share of that pool he sits above.
CARD AND FOUL PROFILE
Straight red rate0.00Second yellow rate0.00
HOW HIS MATCHES END6 matches
Over 1.5 %83
Over 2.5 %50
Over 3.5 %17
Over 4.5 %17
BTTS %67
Each line sits inside the one above it.
GOALS AND FLOW
Goals per match
3.00goals
late goals %0
First goal
41'on average
0'45'90'
Halves
1st half0.17 2nd half0.33
Clean sheet rate%33
HOW HE TREATS EACH TEAM1 teams
Team M Win / Draw / Loss Cards Fouls Pen
Les Herbiers 2 %100 — — — 0———— 2 %100 — — —
windrawloss
Win rate is that team's, not the home side's. Card bars are scaled against the busiest team; a highlighted bar means this referee books that team noticeably more or less than his own average of .
VAR AND PENALTIES
Matches with VAR
%0of his matches
calls / match 0.00 overturns / match 0.00
Penalties
0.000per match
matches with a penalty %0
How his matches finish
home %33draw %17away %50
2024/2025
matches1 yellow4 red0 pen0 cards / match4.0
Coupe de France 1 4 4.0
Season totals come from the provider; the newest season is filled in from our own match records until the provider catches up.
MATCH LOG6
Date Match Score Cards Fouls Pen VAR
2024-11-16 Vendée Fontenay – La Roche sur Yon 1-2 – –
2023-12-09 Stade Briochin – Les Herbiers 1-2 – –
2023-11-19 St-Philbert Gd Lieu – Le Poiré sur Vie 2-0 – –
2022-10-29 Mareuil – Les Herbiers 1-6 – –
2021-11-14 Limens – Montauban TG 1-1 – –
2021-02-07 Mérignac-Arlac – Aixoise 1-0 – –
Some columns are blank where the provider did not record them.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Ad
Ad