Netherlands · Midfielder
B. Smeets
THIS SEASON2G · 2A
Goals20.12 / 90
Assists20.12 / 90
Shots110.67 / 90
Key passes281.70 / 90
Dribbles90.55 / 90
Duels won583.52 / 90
Rating6.89
PROFILEEredivisie 2021 · 95 midfielders
- Key passes 1.70 %72
- Assists 0.12 %61
- Dribbles 0.55 %22
- Pass accuracy %80 %64
- Recoveries 1.76 %12
- Duels won %47 %34
Percentile against same-position players in the same league and season, per 90 minutes. 1482 min played.
HONOURS
🏆
Challenger Pro League2022/2023 · Belgium
2021/22
20
1.482
2
2
6.89
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots11%55 on target
Key passes28
Dribbles9%56 success
Duels won58%47
Tackles21
Fouls159 drawn
Starts182 sub
G+A / 900.24
Cards3
Captain1times
2020/21
31
1.660
4
3
6.89
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots19%53 on target
Key passes36
Dribbles12%71 success
Duels won56%46
Tackles12
Fouls145 drawn
Offsides1
Starts229 sub
G+A / 900.38
Cards3
Captain4times
GOALS0
STARTS00 from bench
MATCH LOG51 matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | min | G | A | Sh | RTG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.2022 | UtrechtH | 0-3 | 26↑ | – | 6.3 | ||
| 16.01.2022 | CambuurA | 1-1 | 17↑ | – | 7.0 | ||
| 23.12.2021 | WaalwijkH | 1-1 | 64 | 3 | 6.6 | ||
| 18.12.2021 | VitesseH | 2-2 | 45 | – | 6.7 | ||
| 11.12.2021 | HeerenveenA | 0-0 | 90 | 2 | 7.7 | ||
| 05.12.2021 | AZ AlkmaarA | 3-1 | 90 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 28.11.2021 | AjaxH | 0-1 | 90 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 20.11.2021 | TwenteH | 0-1 | 90 | – | 7.2 | ||
| 06.11.2021 | Willem IIA | 0-3 | 88 | 1 | – | 7.3 | |
| 31.10.2021 | FeyenoordH | 0-1 | 90 | 1 | 7.0 | ||
| 23.10.2021 | WaalwijkA | 1-0 | 90 | – | 6.7 | ||
| 17.10.2021 | GroningenH | 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | |
| 03.10.2021 | PSV EindhovenA | 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| 26.09.2021 | CambuurH | 0-4 | 90 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 22.09.2021 | PEC ZwolleA | 1-1 | 90 | – | 6.2 | ||
| 17.09.2021 | NEC NijmegenH | 1-1 | 45 | – | 6.3 | ||
| 12.09.2021 | Fortuna SittardH | 3-1 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 |
| 28.08.2021 | GO Ahead EaglesAC | 2-0 | 64 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| 21.08.2021 | HeraclesH | 1-1 | 82 | – | 7.0 | ||
| 15.08.2021 | UtrechtA | 4-0 | 76 | – | 6.2 | ||
| 19.05.2021 | FeyenoordA | 2-0 | 90 | – | 6.3 | ||
| 16.05.2021 | HeerenveenAC | 1-2 | 90 | 1 | – | 7.0 | |
| 13.05.2021 | UtrechtH | 0-0 | 59 | – | 6.3 | ||
| 07.05.2021 | VitesseH | 3-0 | 82 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.5 |
| 02.05.2021 | GroningenA | 1-2 | 89 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| 24.04.2021 | VVV VenloHC | 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | |
| 10.04.2021 | AZ AlkmaarAC | 2-0 | 56 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| 03.04.2021 | PEC ZwolleH | 3-2 | 84 | – | 7.2 | ||
| 21.03.2021 | HeraclesA | 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| 13.03.2021 | WaalwijkH | 2-0 | 52↑ | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | |
| 09.03.2021 | VVV VenloA | 0-1 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 05.03.2021 | EmmenA | 1-1 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 28.02.2021 | Willem IIH | 0-2 | 45↑ | – | 6.5 | ||
| 21.02.2021 | AjaxAC | 4-2 | 45 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| 13.02.2021 | Fortuna SittardH | 1-2 | 8↑ | – | 6.7 | ||
| 31.01.2021 | ADO Den HaagA | 1-1 | 45 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| 28.01.2021 | TwenteH | 0-0 | 80 | – | 7.2 | ||
| 24.01.2021 | UtrechtA | 1-0 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 16.01.2021 | PSV EindhovenH | 3-5 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | |
| 13.01.2021 | Fortuna SittardA | 0-1 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 10.01.2021 | FeyenoordH | 0-2 | 16↑ | – | 6.3 | ||
| 22.12.2020 | TwenteA | 0-2 | 13↑ | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| 19.12.2020 | GroningenH | 2-3 | 67 | – | 6.7 | ||
| 13.12.2020 | Willem IIA | 1-3 | 60 | – | 7.3 | ||
| 04.12.2020 | EmmenH | 2-1 | 63 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| 29.11.2020 | PSV EindhovenA | 1-0 | 64 | – | 6.6 | ||
| 22.11.2020 | ADO Den HaagH | 6-0 | 73 | 1 | 3 | 7.6 | |
| 07.11.2020 | WaalwijkA | 0-2 | 81 | 2 | 6.6 | ||
| 04.10.2020 | AZ AlkmaarH | 4-4 | 45 | – | 6.3 | ||
| 19.09.2020 | VitesseA | 2-0 | 75 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 13.09.2020 | AjaxH | 0-1 | 66 | 1 | 6.6 |
CLUBS2020–2021 · 51 apps
Bar thickness tracks appearances; faded rows predate our match records.
TRANSFER HISTORY
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Skoryum