Goals10.04 / 90
Shots130.51 / 90
Key passes30.12 / 90
Dribbles30.12 / 90
Duels won973.77 / 90
Rating7.09
PROFILEJupiler Pro League 2022 · 91 defenders
- Tackles 1.32 %24
- Interceptions 1.67 %58
- Blocks 0.58 %63
- Duels won %63 %87
- Pass accuracy %87 %90
- Fouls (fewer better) 1.05 %41
Percentile against same-position players in the same league and season, per 90 minutes. 2316 min played.
HONOURS
🏆
Czech LigaNone · Czechia
🏆
CAF Africa Cup of NationsNone · Africa
🏆
CupNone · Belgium
🏆
CupNone · Czechia
🏆
Cup2021/2022 · Belgium
🏆
Cup2018/2019 · Czechia
🏆
Czech Liga2018/2019 · Czechia
🏆
Cup2017/2018 · Czechia
🏆
CAF Africa Cup of Nations2017 · Africa
🏆
Czech Liga2016/2017 · Czechia
🥈
Czech LigaNone · Czechia · 2nd Place
🥈
First Division ANone · Belgium · 2nd Place
🥈
Super CupNone · Belgium · 2nd Place
🥈
Super Cup2022 · Belgium · 2nd Place
🥈
First Division A2019/2020 · Belgium · 2nd Place
🥈
Czech Liga2017/2018 · Czechia · 2nd Place
GOALS AND ASSISTS BY SEASONbest: 2021/22 · 5 G+A
GoalsAssists
2022/23
36
3.156
1
1
7.07
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots20%25 on target
Key passes4
Dribbles4%50 success
Duels won127%60
Tackles47
Fouls3216 drawn
Offsides3
Starts351 sub
G+A / 900.06
Cards51
Captain1times
2021/22
43
3.743
4
1
7.22
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots31%42 on target
Key passes7
Dribbles14%78 success
Duels won178%62
Tackles51
Fouls3112 drawn
Starts421 sub
G+A / 900.12
Cards4
Captain7times
2020/21
17
1.395
1
0
7.00
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots5%20 on target
Key passes2
Dribbles2%67 success
Duels won81%60
Tackles27
Fouls248 drawn
Offsides1
Starts152 sub
G+A / 900.06
Cards4
Captain2times
GOALS0
STARTS00 from bench
MATCH LOG60 matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | min | G | A | Sh | RTG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2023 | Istanbul BasaksehirA | 1-4 | 90 | – | 6.3 | ||
| 09.03.2023 | Istanbul BasaksehirH | 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| 23.02.2023 | QarabagH | 1-0 | 120 | 1 | – | 7.7 | |
| 19.02.2023 | OH LeuvenH | 2-0 | 90 | – | 7.3 | ||
| 16.02.2023 | QarabagA | 1-0 | 90 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 11.02.2023 | KVC WesterloA | 3-3 | 90 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 05.02.2023 | GenkH | 2-3 | 90 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| 29.01.2023 | Cercle BruggeA | 3-2 | 90 | – | 7.2 | ||
| 22.01.2023 | St. TruidenA | 0-3 | 90 | – | 7.2 | ||
| 19.01.2023 | CharleroiH | 0-0 | 90 | – | 7.3 | ||
| 15.01.2023 | KortrijkH | 2-1 | 90 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| 07.01.2023 | AntwerpA | 2-0 | 90 | – | 6.7 | ||
| 23.12.2022 | Standard LiegeH | 0-0 | 90 | 2 | 7.0 | ||
| 13.11.2022 | KortrijkA | 0-4 | 90 | – | 7.3 | ||
| 06.11.2022 | Club Brugge KVH | 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | |
| 03.11.2022 | MoldeH | 4-0 | 90 | 2 | 7.2 | ||
| 30.10.2022 | OH LeuvenA | 1-1 | 95 | – | 7.2 | ||
| 27.10.2022 | Shamrock RoversA | 1-1 | 90 | – | 7.0 | ||
| 23.10.2022 | Seraing UnitedH | 2-1 | 90 | 2 | 7.5 | ||
| 19.10.2022 | Union St. GilloiseA | 2-0 | 56 | – | 5.7 | ||
| 16.10.2022 | KV MechelenH | 3-0 | 95 | 2 | 7.2 | ||
| 13.10.2022 | Djurgardens IFA | 4-2 | 90 | 3 | 6.6 | ||
| 09.10.2022 | AS EupenA | 0-4 | 90 | 2 | 7.3 | ||
| 06.10.2022 | Djurgardens IFH | 0-1 | 90 | 1 | 7.0 | ||
| 02.10.2022 | Cercle BruggeH | 3-4 | 90 | – | 5.9 | ||
| 18.09.2022 | GenkA | 1-0 | 90 | – | 7.0 | ||
| 15.09.2022 | Shamrock RoversH | 3-0 | 90 | – | 7.5 | ||
| 11.09.2022 | Zulte WaregemH | 2-0 | 90 | – | 7.7 | ||
| 08.09.2022 | MoldeA | 0-0 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 04.09.2022 | CharleroiAC | 2-1 | 90 | – | 6.7 | ||
| 01.09.2022 | AnderlechtA | 0-1 | 90 | – | 7.9 | ||
| 28.08.2022 | AntwerpH | 1-2 | 90 | – | 7.0 | ||
| 12.08.2022 | OostendeA | 1-3 | 90 | – | 7.3 | ||
| 07.08.2022 | KVC WesterloH | 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| 30.07.2022 | St. TruidenH | 1-1 | 90 | – | 7.2 | ||
| 22.07.2022 | Standard LiegeA | 2-2 | 90 | – | 7.0 | ||
| 21.05.2022 | CharleroiH | 1-2 | 89 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | |
| 10.05.2022 | KV MechelenA | 1-2 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | |
| 07.05.2022 | KV MechelenH | 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 7.3 | ||
| 30.04.2022 | CharleroiA | 1-3 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | |
| 24.04.2022 | GenkH | 0-1 | 90 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 10.04.2022 | OH LeuvenH | 5-0 | 90 | – | 7.3 | ||
| 03.04.2022 | Cercle BruggeA | 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 6.3 | ||
| 20.03.2022 | AnderlechtH | 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 7.5 | ||
| 17.03.2022 | PAOKH | 1-2 | 90 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 13.03.2022 | Beerschot WilrijkA | 0-2 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 10.03.2022 | PAOKA | 1-0 | 90 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 06.03.2022 | Zulte WaregemH | 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| 27.02.2022 | Standard LiegeA | 0-1 | 90 | 1 | 8.0 | ||
| 23.02.2022 | Seraing UnitedHC | 4-0 | 83 | – | 7.7 | ||
| 12.02.2022 | AS EupenA | 0-1 | 90 | 1 | 7.7 | ||
| 17.01.2022 | Cape Verde IslandsA | 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 7.3 | ||
| 26.12.2021 | Union St. GilloiseA | 0-0 | 90 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| 18.12.2021 | St. TruidenHC | 2-1 | 90 | – | 6.6 | ||
| 15.12.2021 | KV MechelenA | 4-3 | 90 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| 12.12.2021 | GenkH | 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| 09.12.2021 | Flora TallinnHC | 1-0 | 61 | – | 7.3 | ||
| 04.12.2021 | OH LeuvenA | 0-1 | 90 | – | 7.2 | ||
| 28.11.2021 | Standard LiegeH | 3-1 | 90 | 1 | 7.0 | ||
| 25.11.2021 | AnorthosisAC | 1-0 | 90 | 2 | 7.5 |
CLUBS2020–2022 · 96 apps
Bar thickness tracks appearances; faded rows predate our match records.
TRANSFER HISTORY
INJURY AND ABSENCE RECORD
04.2021
SuspendedMissing Fixture
1 match
Reason comes from the record; the badge is the availability status the provider filed.
IN THE CARD CHARTS
🟥
Jupiler Pro League2022 · Gent
1red · 30 app
🟨
Jupiler Pro League2020 · Gent
7yellow · 27 app
🟥
Jupiler Pro League2020 · Gent
1red · 27 app
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Skoryum

