UEFA Europa League · Group Stage · Sep 16

1899 Hoffenheim - Ferencvarosi TC

🏟 SNP Arena
LEAGUE STANDING
1899 Hoffenheim 6. UEFA Conference League Qualifiers 58 pts · 32 played 17-7-8 · +16
Ferencvarosi TC Not in a league table
League average 3.22Goals %62BTTS 9.74Corners 3.98Cards
UNAVAILABLE
1899 Hoffenheim
A. PrassMuscle Injuryinjury
T. LemperleRed Cardsuspension
Ferencvarosi TC
No reported absence.
SEASON COMPARISON
1899 Hoffenheimper matchFerencvarosi TC
ATTACK
1.14 0.90 Goals scored
1.49 1.94 Expected goals
12.7 16.3 Shots
4.9 5.7 Shots on target
46.9 70.6 Dangerous attacks
%48 %71 Scored first
%43 %33 Scored both halves
DEFENCE
0.62 0.24 Goals conceded
1.47 1.26 Expected goals against
%24 %38 Clean sheet
%14 %5 Failed to score
%52 %71 Clean sheet at HT
BALL CONTROL
%53 %59 Possession
14.4 12.5 Fouls
1.9 2.1 Offsides
SET PIECES
5.0 6.5 Corners won
5.6 3.6 Corners conceded
10.6 10.1 Total corners
4.9 4.8 Corners at HT
2.2 2.1 Cards
BY HALF
1.76 1.43 Goals 1st half
1.67 1.48 Goals 2nd half
%48 %48 Leading at HT
%24 %43 Level at HT
%29 %10 Trailing at HT
1.67 1.86 Points per match at HT
FORM
2.10 2.60 Points per match
%62 %57 Wins
%14 %19 Draws
%24 %24 Losses
RECENT FORM
2W2D1L 3W1D1L
1.60 2.00 Points per match
10 11 Goals scored
9 4 Goals conceded
1.77 1.80 xG average
%100 %60 Over 2.5
%100 %40 BTTS
%40 Clean sheet
2W2D2L 4W1D1L
1.33 2.17 Points per match
11 14 Goals scored
16 5 Goals conceded
1.77 1.77 xG average
%100 %67 Over 2.5
%100 %50 BTTS
%33 Clean sheet
3W3D4L 6W2D2L
1.20 2.00 Points per match
16 19 Goals scored
25 10 Goals conceded
1.87 1.56 xG average
%80 %50 Over 2.5
%80 %40 BTTS
%40 Clean sheet
HOME vs AWAY FORM
1899 Hoffenheim · at home 1-2-1 1.5 scored · 1.3 conceded
Ferencvarosi TC · away 3-1-0 1.5 scored · 0.8 conceded
GOAL MARKETS
1899 HoffenheimFerencvarosi TC
95 100
Over 0.5
86 81
Over 1.5
67 67
Over 2.5
52 33
Over 3.5
29 10
Over 4.5
67 57
BTTS
24 19
BTTS at HT
Share of each team’s matches this season.
SEASON SO FAR
1899 Hoffenheim
DWLDLDLW
2-3-3 8 played · 1.40 scored · 1.80 conceded
Ferencvarosi TC
WWWDWDW
5-2-0 7 played · 1.70 scored · 0.70 conceded
SEASON RECORDS
1899 HoffenheimFerencvarosi TC
1Longest win streak3
1Longest draw streak1
1Longest losing streak0
2-0Biggest win1-2
2-3Heaviest defeat
2Clean sheets3
3Failed to score0
0Penalties scored1
0Penalties missed0
0%Penalty success100.00%
CORNERS & CARDS
1899 HoffenheimFerencvarosi TC
4.95Corners / match6.52
2.19Cards / match2.1
WHEN THEY SCORE
1899 Hoffenheim
scored
00-15
116-30
031-45
446-60
261-75
276-90
conceded
30-15
216-30
231-45
146-60
261-75
376-90
Ferencvarosi TC
scored
20-15
316-30
231-45
146-60
261-75
276-90
conceded
00-15
016-30
231-45
046-60
061-75
376-90
WHEN THEY GET BOOKED
1899 Hoffenheim
30-15
116-30
431-45
346-60
061-75
476-90
Ferencvarosi TC
yellow
00-15
216-30
231-45
246-60
361-75
276-90
red
00-15
016-30
131-45
046-60
061-75
076-90
Ferencvarosi TC · 17 players
Top scorer Lenny JosephFO 4goals 0.59 xG/90
Top assister Carlos Eduardo Lopes CruzDE 3assists – xA/90
Most dangerous Krisztián LisztesFO 1.86G+A/90 5 apps
Most minutes Dénes DibuszGO 720min 8 apps
Forwards
Player Nat AgeG AxG/90 YC C/90 CS min
Kristoffer Zachariassen Norway 32 3 3 0.39 1 0.13 4 692
Lenny Joseph France 25 4 0 0.59 1 0.15 4 611
Bamidele Isa Yusuf Nigeria 25 2 0 0.35 2 0.35 4 510
Krisztián Lisztes Hungary 21 1 1 0.93 1 0.93 3 97
Jonathan Levi Sweden 30 0 0 0 1 92
Midfielders
Player Nat AgeG AxG/90 YC C/90 CS min
Marius Corbu Romania 24 2 0 0.25 0 4 713
Gavriel Gilad Kanichowsky Israel 29 0 0 1 0.19 3 481
Callum O'Dowda Republic of Ireland 31 1 1 0.30 0 3 300
Philippe Rommens Belgium 29 0 0 2 1.09 1 247
Naby Keïta Guinea 31 0 1 1 0.41 2 218
Ádám Nagy Hungary 31 0 1 0 3 144
Defenders
Player Nat AgeG AxG/90 YC C/90 CS min
Mariano Gómez Argentina 27 0 0 0 4 720
Toon Raemaekers Belgium 25 1 0 0.13 0 4 720
Carlos Eduardo Lopes Cruz Brazil 29 0 3 2 0.25 4 717
Attila Osváth Hungary 30 0 0 2 0.33 3 544
Olivér Zoltán Nagy Hungary 23 0 2 1 0.48 3 188
Goalkeepers
Player Nat AgeG AxG/90 YC C/90 CS min
Dénes Dibusz Hungary 35 0 0 0 4 720
🎯
AFTER KICK-OFF

Tactical metrics & visuals

This view is built from live event data and opens once the match is played.

🔥
AFTER KICK-OFF

Team & player heatmaps

This view is built from live event data and opens once the match is played.

🤖
AFTER KICK-OFF

ML deep-dive

This view is built from live event data and opens once the match is played.

Form
1899 HoffenheimWLWDW
Ferencvarosi TCWWDWD
Match Reportsall →
Rayo Vallecano 1-1 AlavesLa Liga · Aug 20 Atletico Madrid 2-0 MalagaLa Liga · Aug 19 Casa Pia 0-7 BenficaPrimeira Liga · Aug 17 Deportivo La Coruna 1-1 ElcheLa Liga · Aug 17 Samsunspor 3-3 GöztepeSüper Lig · Aug 17 Famalicao 1-2 MaritimoPrimeira Liga · Aug 16
Ad
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Ad
Ad