Premier League · Matchweek 14 · Dec 3
Wolves - Nottingham Forest
Nottingham Forest won 1-0 away at Wolves in Premier League (Matchweek 14). Goals: Igor Jesus 72'.
⚽
Igor Jesus 72'
Key events
19'
🟨
Nikola MilenkovićYellow card
Nottingham F
52'
🟨
João GomesYellow card
Wolves
61'
🟨
Elliot AndersonYellow card
Nottingham F
67'
🟨
Yerson MosqueraYellow card
Wolves
72'
⚽
Igor Jesus(0 - 1) · Assist: O. Hutchinson
Nottingham F
Quick stats
%50Possession%50
1.45Expected goals (xG)1.35
5Total shots10
1Shots on target3
2Shots off target3
2Blocked shots4
4Shots inside box7
1Shots outside box3
2Saves1
Match timeline
First half
19'
🟨Nikola MilenkovićYellow card
HT 0 - 0
João GomesYellow card🟨
52'
61'
🟨Elliot AndersonYellow card
Yerson MosqueraYellow card🟨
67'
J. Bellegarde ↔ Hwang Hee-ChanSubstitution🔁
67'
67'
🔁D. Ndoye ↔ C. Hudson-OdoiSubstitution
67'
🔁I. Sangare ↔ R. YatesSubstitution
72'
⚽Igor Jesus(0 - 1) · Assist: O. Hutchinson
J. Arias ↔ T. ArokodareSubstitution🔁
81'
J. Tchatchoua ↔ K. HoeverSubstitution🔁
81'
Y. Mosquera ↔ M. ManeSubstitution🔁
81'
Joao Gomes ↔ M. MunetsiSubstitution🔁
85'
90+3'
🔁M. Gibbs-White ↔ N. DominguezSubstitution
FT 0 - 1
Match statsWolves · Nottingham Forest
Key stats
%50Possession%50
1.45Expected goals (xG)1.35
Shots
5Total shots10
1Shots on target3
2Shots off target3
2Blocked shots4
4Shots inside box7
1Shots outside box3
2Saves1
Passing
415Total passes416
329Accurate passes334
%79Pass accuracy%80
Set pieces & discipline
3Corners9
2Offsides2
19Fouls11
Cards
2Yellow cards2
Momentum
0'▲ Wolves▼ Nottingham Forest90'
LineupsWolves 3-4-3Nottingham Forest 4-2-3-1
31Johnstone
24Toti
12Agbadou
15Mosquera
6Wolfe
8Gomes
7Andre
38Tchatchoua
27Bellegarde
9Larsen
10Arias
26Sels
3Williams
4Morato
31Milenkovic
37Savona
8Anderson
6Sangare
14Ndoye
10Gibbs-White
21Hutchinson
19Jesus
Wolves · Bench
1J. Sa
36M. Mane
26K. Hoever
23T. Chirewa
14T. Arokodare
11Hwang Hee-Chan
5M. Munetsi
4S. Bueno
2M. Doherty
Coach: Vítor Manuel de Oliveira Lopes Pereira
Nottingham Forest · Bench
44Z. Abbott
13John Victor
7C. Hudson-Odoi
15A. Kalimuendo
16N. Dominguez
22R. Yates
23Cunha
24J. McAtee
30W. Boly
Coach: Angelos Postecoglou
Shot map42 shots
Wolves
Nottingham Forest
Filled = goal · size = xG
Head to head
0Wins4Draws
1Wins
Feb 11
Nottingham Forest
0-0
Wolves
Jan 6
Wolves
0-3
Nottingham Forest
Aug 31
Nottingham Forest
1-1
Wolves
Apr 13
Nottingham Forest
2-2
Wolves
Dec 9
Wolves
1-1
Nottingham Forest
xG difference & finishing
Wolves0 gol · 1.45 xG
-1.45
Nottingham Forest1 gol · 1.35 xG
-0.35
+ = scored above expectation, − = below
Win probabilityModel: 1 (%44) ✗
Wolves %44
Draw %23
Nottingham Forest %33
1.55Wolves xPuan
1.22Nottingham Forest xPuan
🎯
FREE MEMBERSHIP
Tactical metrics & visuals
Pressing & tempo, attack organisation, defensive control, chance creation and set-piece profiles.
Create free account🔥
FREE MEMBERSHIP
Team & player heatmaps
Where each team dominated the pitch, plus per-player heatmaps from raw event coordinates.
Create free account🤖
FREE MEMBERSHIP
ML deep-dive
Feature-level model breakdown, expected points simulation and value analysis.
Create free accountForm
WolvesLLLLL
Nottingham ForestLWWWD
FREE MEMBERSHIP
Heatmap & tactical analysis
Team & player heatmaps, tactical metrics and the ML deep-dive live in the dashboard.
Create free accountMatch Reportsall →
Rayo Vallecano 1-1 Alaves
Atletico Madrid 2-0 Malaga
Casa Pia 0-7 Benfica
Deportivo La Coruna 1-1 Elche
Samsunspor 3-3 Göztepe
Famalicao 1-2 Maritimo
Ad
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Skoryum