Kevin Mbabu
Switzerland · Defender

Kevin Mbabu

AGE30
HEIGHT184 cm
WEIGHT83 kg
BORNChêne-Bougeries
LEAGUEFriendlies
THIS SEASON0G · 1A
Assists10.07 / 90
Shots10.07 / 90
Key passes181.32 / 90
Dribbles261.91 / 90
Duels won856.23 / 90
Rating6.81
PROFILESuperliga 2025 · 62 defenders
Tackles — %77 (2.05) Interceptions — %62 (1.25) Blocks — %8 (0.15) Duels won — %10 (%48) Pass accuracy — %18 (%81) Fouls (fewer better) — %7 (1.76) 30 AVG % 77 62 8 10 18 7
  • Tackles 2.05 %77
  • Interceptions 1.25 %62
  • Blocks 0.15 %8
  • Duels won %48 %10
  • Pass accuracy %81 %18
  • Fouls (fewer better) 1.76 %7
Percentile against same-position players in the same league and season, per 90 minutes. 1227 min played.
HONOURS
🏆 Super League2018/2019 · Switzerland
🏆 Super League2017/2018 · Switzerland
🥈 Superliga2024/2025 · Denmark · 2nd Place
🥈 Super League2022/2023 · Switzerland · 2nd Place
🥈 Schweizer Pokal2017/2018 · Switzerland · 2nd Place
🥈 Super League2016/2017 · Switzerland · 2nd Place
GOALS AND ASSISTS BY SEASONbest: 2023/24 · 2 G+A
2020 1 2021 0 2022 1 2023 2 2024 0 2025 1
GoalsAssists
2025/26 36 1.639 0 1 6.80
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
SuperligaFC Midtjylland 27 1.227 0 1 6.81
UEFA Europa LeagueFC Midtjylland 9 412 0 0 6.76
Shots4%75 on target
Key passes22
Dribbles31%42 success
Duels won114%48
Tackles38
Fouls3128 drawn
Offsides3
Starts1719 sub
G+A / 900.05
Cards8
Captain1times
2024/25 9 549 0 0 6.72
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
UEFA Europa LeagueFC Midtjylland 7 536 0 0 6.73
UEFA Nations LeagueSwitzerland 2 13 0 0 6.50
Shots2%50 on target
Key passes7
Dribbles13%36 success
Duels won44%48
Tackles14
Fouls88 drawn
Offsides1
Starts63 sub
Cards1
2023/24 29 2.048 0 2 6.78
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
Premier LeagueFulham 3 0 0 0
BundesligaFC Augsburg 26 2.048 0 2 6.78
Shots2%50 on target
Key passes20
Dribbles28%37 success
Duels won131%47
Tackles51
Fouls4526 drawn
Offsides2
Starts227 sub
G+A / 900.09
Cards5
2022/23 14 141 0 1 6.44
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
Premier LeagueFulham 14 141 0 1 6.44
Key passes2
Dribbles4%67 success
Duels won9%36
Tackles3
Fouls4
Starts113 sub
G+A / 900.64
Cards1
2021/22 39 1.717 0 0 6.70
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
BundesligaVfL Wolfsburg 33 1.389 0 0 6.73
UEFA Champions LeagueVfL Wolfsburg 6 328 0 0 6.60
Shots4
Key passes23
Dribbles43%44 success
Duels won146%50
Tackles38
Fouls3124 drawn
Offsides2
Starts1821 sub
Cards6
2020/21 27 1.643 0 1 6.94
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
BundesligaVfL Wolfsburg 27 1.643 0 1 6.94
Shots11%45 on target
Key passes14
Dribbles35%55 success
Duels won141%55
Tackles52
Fouls4320 drawn
Starts198 sub
G+A / 900.05
Cards7
GOALS2
STARTS9764 from bench
CARDS34
VAR1reviews involving him
SHIRT43
WHEN HE SCORES2 goals
1-15' — 1 16-30' — 0 31-45' — 1 46-60' — 0 61-75' — 0 76-90+' — 0 1-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+ 1 1-15'
  • 1-15' 1 %50
  • 16-30' 0 %0
  • 31-45' 1 %50
  • 46-60' 0 %0
  • 61-75' 0 %0
  • 76-90+' 0 %0
FORMATIONS HE PLAYS IN
4-2-3-1 — 54 3-4-2-1 — 30 4-4-2 — 27 4-3-3 — 19 4-3-1-2 — 16 3-4-3 — 5 151 matches
  • 4-2-3-154%36
  • 3-4-2-130%20
  • 4-4-227%18
  • 4-3-319%13
  • 4-3-1-216%11
  • 3-4-35%3
ASSIST NETWORK
MATCH LOG60 matches
Date Opponent Score minGA ShRTG
17.05.2026 BrondbyH 2-3 11 6.2
10.05.2026 FC NordsjaellandA 0-0 74 6.6
04.05.2026 ViborgH 3-3 16 6.3
26.04.2026 AarhusA 0-0 90 7.3
23.04.2026 SonderjyskeA 1-2 13 6.6
12.04.2026 BrondbyA 1-2 18 6.2
12.03.2026 Nottingham ForestA 0-1 60 6.2
01.03.2026 BrondbyH 0-0
22.02.2026 SilkeborgA 0-4 90 7.5
15.02.2026 OdenseA 1-4 25 6.9
08.02.2026 FC CopenhagenH 2-1 18 6.3
29.01.2026 Dinamo ZagrebH 2-0
22.01.2026 BrannA 3-3
11.12.2025 GenkH 1-0 11 6.6
07.12.2025 ViborgA 3-3
30.11.2025 FC NordsjaellandH 6-0 24 6.7
27.11.2025 AS RomaA 2-1 90 1 6.9
23.11.2025 SonderjyskeA 2-1 45 1 6.6
09.11.2025 Randers FCA 0-2 45 6.9
06.11.2025 CelticH 3-1 90 2 6.9
03.11.2025 AarhusH 1-1 45 6.9
26.10.2025 FC FredericiaA 0-4 28 6.9
23.10.2025 Maccabi Tel AvivA 0-3 26 6.7
05.10.2025 FC CopenhagenA 1-1 30 6.7
02.10.2025 Nottingham ForestA 2-3 66 6.5
29.09.2025 Randers FCH 2-1 10 1 7.5
24.09.2025 Sturm GrazH 2-0 69 7.5
20.09.2025 ViborgH 2-0 45 7.2
14.09.2025 FC NordsjaellandA 1-0 60 7.0
31.08.2025 BrondbyA 1-3 79 7.3
24.08.2025 SilkeborgH 4-2 86 6.3
17.08.2025 VejleA 0-2 90 7.2
10.08.2025 FC FredericiaHC 3-3 90 6.2
03.08.2025 AarhusA 0-0 87 7.5
28.07.2025 SonderjyskeH 6-2 18 6.7
20.07.2025 OdenseH 3-3 90 6.7
20.02.2025 Real SociedadA 5-2 45 7.0
23.01.2025 LudogoretsA 0-2 90 7.0
28.11.2024 Eintracht FrankfurtH 1-2 90 6.7
18.11.2024 SpainA 3-2
15.11.2024 SerbiaH 1-1 13 6.5
07.11.2024 FCSBA 2-0 70 5.7
24.10.2024 Union St. GilloiseH 1-0 83 6.9
03.10.2024 Maccabi Tel AvivA 0-2 68 1 6.9
25.09.2024 1899 HoffenheimH 1-1 90 1 6.9
10.05.2024 VfB StuttgartH 0-1 90 6.7
04.05.2024 Borussia DortmundA 5-1 90 6.3
27.04.2024 Werder BremenH 0-3 90 5.9
19.04.2024 Eintracht FrankfurtA 3-1 90 6.7
31.03.2024 1.FC KölnH 1-1 90 7.2
16.03.2024 VfL WolfsburgA 1-3 90 7.2
09.03.2024 FC HeidenheimH 1-0 90 1 7.2
02.03.2024 SV Darmstadt 98A 0-6 90 6.7
25.02.2024 SC FreiburgH 2-1 90 6.7
17.02.2024 FSV Mainz 05A 1-0 74 6.5
10.02.2024 RB LeipzigH 2-2 90 6.9
03.02.2024 Vfl BochumA 1-1 90 7.3
27.01.2024 Bayern MunichH 2-3 90 1 6.7
21.01.2024 Borussia MonchengladbachA 1-2 90 1 7.3
13.01.2024 Bayer LeverkusenH 0-1 90 6.9
SHOTS1
GOALS0
xG0.0
vs xG-0.0over performing
CONVERSION%0.0
SHOT MAPcircle size = xG
83' · xG 0.045
GoalShotGoal is at the top
WHEN HE SHOOTS1 shots
1-15' — 0 16-30' — 0 31-45' — 0 46-60' — 0 61-75' — 0 76-90+' — 1 1-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+ 1 76-90+'
  • 1-15' 0 %0
  • 16-30' 0 %0
  • 31-45' 0 %0
  • 46-60' 0 %0
  • 61-75' 0 %0
  • 76-90+' 1 %100
ACTION MAP34 actions
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 3 3 3
← Own goal Average position: %43 Opponent goal →
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
← Own goal Average position: %48 Opponent goal →
1 1 1 1 1 2
← Own goal Average position: %40 Opponent goal →
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
← Own goal Average position: %38 Opponent goal →
MOST FREQUENT ACTIONS34
Pass 18 Pass — 18 (%53) Aerial d… 3 Aerial duel — 3 (%9) Clea… 2 Clearance — 2 (%6) Foul 2 Foul — 2 (%6) Ball rec… 2 Ball recovery — 2 (%6) Intercep… 2 Interception — 2 (%6) Take… 2 Take-on — 2 (%6) Ball… 2 Ball touch — 2 (%6) Dispossessed — 1 (%3)
  • Pass18%53
  • Aerial duel3%9
  • Clearance2%6
  • Foul2%6
  • Ball recovery2%6
  • Interception2%6
  • Take-on2%6
  • Ball touch2%6
  • Dispossessed1%3
CLUBS2012–2025 · 154 apps
FC Midtjylland 43app 2024–2025
Switzerland 2app 2024
FC Augsburg 26app 2023
Fulham 17app 2022–2023
VfL Wolfsburg 66app 2020–2021
BSC Young Boys 2016–2018
Newcastle 2015
Switzerland U19 2013–2014
Bar thickness tracks appearances; faded rows predate our match records.
TRANSFER HISTORY
2026-06-29 FC Midtjylland Mbabu Kevin
INJURY AND ABSENCE RECORD
03.2026 InjuryMissing Fixture 3 match
05.2024 Yellow CardsMissing Fixture 1 match
04.2024 Knee InjuryMissing Fixture 2 match
10.2023 Groin InjuryMissing Fixture 2 match
04.2021 SuspendedMissing Fixture 1 match
Reason comes from the record; the badge is the availability status the provider filed.
IN THE CARD CHARTS
🟨 Superliga2024 · FC Midtjylland 7yellow · 23 app
SCOUT REPORTŞut haritası ve xG · 1227 min

İzlemede: Dengeli savunmacı

Net bir yargıya varmak için erken; form ve oynadığı dakika arttıkça tekrar bakılmalı.

Strengths
Oyun sürekliliğiPas hacmi, reyting ve oynadığı dakika dengeli.
Teknik dayanıklılıkDrible, ikili mücadele ve isabet kalitesi iyi.
Savunma etkisiMüdahale, pas arası ve ikili mücadele etkisi olumlu.
Question marks
Hücum katkısı sınırlıGol ve şut tehdidi, oynadığı role göre düşük kalabilir.
Yaratıcılık sınırlıAsist, kilit pas ve top taşıma hacmi düşük.
Piyasa değeri eksikUcuz mu pahalı mı denebilmesi için piyasa değeri ve sözleşme bilgisi eksik.
Veri kapsamı uyarısıShot sample dusuk; xG/90 siralamasi dikkatli okunmali.
What a scout checks next
  • Üç dört hafta sonra dakika ve form eğrisine tekrar bakılması.
  • Daha dar bir lig ve mevki havuzunda yeniden sıralanması.
  • Ayrıntılı olay verisi yoksa maç izleyerek doğrulama.
  • Piyasa değeri ve sözleşme bilgisinin tamamlanması.
The report is written by the scouting model from the same season data; this page only renders it.
SCOUT SCORE61.3Superliga 2025
PERFORMANCE58.91227 min
VERDICTNeed more data62/100
ROLE FIT2025
Attacking full-back 79.8
Defensive full-back 75.9
Ball-playing centre-back 73.9
Role fit sinyali var ama confidence 84/100 ve risk 8/100 nedeniyle ek kontrol gerekir.
WHERE HE RANKS
In his league · 117 players
Scout score %46
Performance %40
Minutes %52
Value for money %3
All leagues · 8422 players
Scout score %70
Performance %60
Minutes %76
Value for money %18
WHY THIS VERDICT
MetricValueTargetScore
Key passes / 90 1.32 1.4 94
Minute security 100 78 100
Tackles / 90 2.05 2.5 82
Pass volume / 90 41.37 48 86
Successful dribbles / 90 1.91 1.1 100
Performance score 58.9 74 80
Scores, roles and the verdict are produced by the scouting model; this page reads them, it does not recompute them.
SIMILAR PROFILESsame position, per 90
Similarity compares per-90 output, creation, dribbling and duel profile against players in the same position group and season.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Ad
Ad