Edouard Mendy
France · Defender

Edouard Mendy

AGE30
HEIGHT180
WEIGHT73
BORNMeulan-En-Yvelines
LEAGUEFIFA Club World Cup
THIS SEASON0G · 0A
Assists00.00 / 90
Key passes20.83 / 90
Dribbles41.65 / 90
Duels won83.30 / 90
Rating6.50
THIS SEASON vs LASTper 90
Assists 0.000.00
Dribbles 1.650.85
Duels won 3.302.56
Filled dot is this season, hollow dot last season.
HONOURS
🏆 UEFA Super Cup2024/2025 · Europe
🏆 FIFA Intercontinental Cup2024 · World
🏆 La Liga2023/2024 · Spain
🏆 UEFA Champions League2023/2024 · Europe
🏆 Super Cup2023/2024 · Spain
🏆 FIFA Intercontinental Cup2022 Morocco · World
🏆 Copa del Rey2022/2023 · Spain
🏆 UEFA Super Cup2022/2023 · Europe
🏆 Super Cup2021/2022 · Spain
🏆 UEFA Champions League2021/2022 · Europe
🏆 La Liga2021/2022 · Spain
🏆 UEFA Nations League2020/2021 · Europe
🏆 La Liga2019/2020 · Spain
🏆 Super Cup2019/2020 · Spain
🥈 Super Cup2024/2025 · Spain · 2nd Place
🥈 Copa del Rey2024/2025 · Spain · 2nd Place
🥈 La Liga2024/2025 · Spain · 2nd Place
🥈 La Liga2022/2023 · Spain · 2nd Place
🥈 Super Cup2022/2023 · Spain · 2nd Place
🥈 La Liga2020/2021 · Spain · 2nd Place
GOALS AND ASSISTS BY SEASONbest: 2021/22 · 6 G+A
2020 2 2021 6 2022 1 2023 0 2024 2 2025 0
GoalsAssists
2025/26 22 429 0 0 6.52
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
UEFA Champions LeagueReal Madrid 7 218 0 0 6.50
La LigaReal Madrid 15 211 0 0 6.55
Key passes2
Dribbles6%75 success
Duels won14%56
Tackles2
Fouls44 drawn
Starts616 sub
2024/25 36 1.898 0 2 6.79
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
La LigaReal Madrid 25 1.009 0 1 6.84
UEFA Champions LeagueReal Madrid 11 889 0 1 6.73
Shots2%100 on target
Key passes8
Dribbles6%55 success
Duels won49%54
Tackles25
Fouls1512 drawn
Starts2313 sub
G+A / 900.09
Cards21
2023/24 41 2.606 0 0 6.86
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
La LigaReal Madrid 28 1.734 0 0 6.90
UEFA Champions LeagueReal Madrid 13 872 0 0 6.79
Shots3%67 on target
Key passes13
Dribbles18%53 success
Duels won85%53
Tackles29
Fouls2625 drawn
Starts3011 sub
Cards6
2022/23 31 1.707 0 1 6.72
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
La LigaReal Madrid 23 1.360 0 1 6.69
UEFA Champions LeagueReal Madrid 8 347 0 0 6.80
Shots2
Key passes16
Dribbles20%69 success
Duels won74%59
Tackles24
Fouls722 drawn
Starts2110 sub
G+A / 900.05
Cards3
2021/22 34 2.605 2 4 6.98
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
La LigaReal Madrid 24 1.738 2 1 7.00
UEFA Champions LeagueReal Madrid 10 867 0 3 6.93
Shots11%45 on target
Key passes25
Dribbles46%62 success
Duels won128%57
Tackles35
Fouls2231 drawn
Offsides3
Starts304 sub
G+A / 900.21
Cards7
2020/21 41 3.170 2 0 6.95
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
La LigaReal Madrid 30 2.207 1 0 6.95
UEFA Champions LeagueReal Madrid 11 963 1 0 6.97
Shots15%33 on target
Key passes26
Dribbles63%74 success
Duels won173%57
Tackles39
Fouls3057 drawn
Offsides2
Starts356 sub
G+A / 900.06
Cards5
GOALS3
STARTS9856 from bench
CARDS17
VAR1reviews involving him
SHIRT23
WHEN HE SCORES3 goals
1-15' — 1 16-30' — 0 31-45' — 0 46-60' — 0 61-75' — 1 76-90+' — 1 1-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+ 1 1-15'
  • 1-15' 1 %33
  • 16-30' 0 %0
  • 31-45' 0 %0
  • 46-60' 0 %0
  • 61-75' 1 %33
  • 76-90+' 1 %33
FORMATIONS HE PLAYS IN
4-3-3 — 76 4-2-3-1 — 23 4-4-2 — 23 4-3-1-2 — 18 4-1-4-1 — 4 4-2-2-2 — 4 148 matches
  • 4-3-376%51
  • 4-2-3-123%16
  • 4-4-223%16
  • 4-3-1-218%12
  • 4-1-4-14%3
  • 4-2-2-24%3
ASSIST NETWORK
MATCH LOG60 matches
Date Opponent Score minGA ShRTG
03.05.2026 EspanyolA 0-2 14 6.3
24.04.2026 Real BetisA 1-1 87 6.6
21.04.2026 AlavesH 2-1
15.04.2026 Bayern MünchenA 4-3 83 6.3
10.04.2026 GironaH 1-1 15 6.7
11.03.2026 Manchester CityH 3-0 45 6.9
06.03.2026 Celta VigoA 1-2 94 6.6
02.03.2026 GetafeH 0-1
25.02.2026 BenficaH 2-1
21.02.2026 OsasunaA 2-1
17.02.2026 BenficaA 0-1
14.02.2026 Real SociedadH 4-1
04.01.2026 Real BetisH 5-1 1
20.12.2025 SevillaH 2-0
30.11.2025 GironaA 1-1
26.11.2025 Olympiakos PiraeusA 3-4 90 6.3
23.11.2025 ElcheA 2-2
09.11.2025 Rayo VallecanoA 0-0
04.11.2025 LiverpoolA 1-0
01.11.2025 ValenciaH 4-0
26.10.2025 BarcelonaH 2-1
22.10.2025 JuventusH 1-0
12.03.2025 Atletico MadridA 1-0 83 6.6
09.03.2025 Rayo VallecanoH 2-1
04.03.2025 Atletico MadridH 2-1 90 1 1 7.3
01.03.2025 Real BetisA 2-1 85 1 6.9
23.02.2025 GironaH 2-0 90 7.2
19.02.2025 Manchester CityH 3-1 90 6.6
15.02.2025 OsasunaA 1-1
11.02.2025 Manchester CityA 2-3 90 1 6.5
08.02.2025 Atletico MadridH 1-1
01.02.2025 EspanyolA 1-0
29.01.2025 Stade Brestois 29A 0-3 90 7.2
25.01.2025 ValladolidA 0-3
22.01.2025 Red Bull SalzburgH 5-1 90 7.3
19.01.2025 Las PalmasH 4-1
03.01.2025 ValenciaA 1-2 68 6.9
22.12.2024 SevillaH 4-2
07.12.2024 GironaA 0-3 81 7.0
04.12.2024 Athletic ClubA 2-1 19 6.5
01.12.2024 GetafeH 2-0
27.11.2024 LiverpoolA 2-0 71 6.3
24.11.2024 LeganesA 0-3
09.11.2024 OsasunaH 4-0
05.11.2024 AC MilanH 1-3 74 6.3
26.10.2024 BarcelonaH 0-4 86 6.2
22.10.2024 Borussia DortmundH 5-2 90 6.5
19.10.2024 Celta VigoA 1-2 20 6.3
05.10.2024 VillarrealH 2-0 90 7.2
02.10.2024 LilleA 1-0 45 6.7
29.09.2024 Atletico MadridA 1-1 90 6.7
24.09.2024 AlavesH 3-2 90 6.3
21.09.2024 EspanyolH 4-1
17.09.2024 VfB StuttgartH 3-1 76 6.7
14.09.2024 Real SociedadA 0-2 90 7.5
01.09.2024 Real BetisH 2-0 65 7.5
29.08.2024 Las PalmasA 1-1 45 6.7
18.08.2024 MallorcaA 1-1 90 6.9
01.06.2024 Borussia DortmundA 0-2 90 7.3
25.05.2024 Real BetisH 0-0 90 2 7.3
ACTION MAP289 actions
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 5 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 10 12 15 16
← Own goal Average position: %43 Opponent goal →
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 5 5 6 7 7 7 9 10 12 14 15
← Own goal Average position: %47 Opponent goal →
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 4
← Own goal Average position: %39 Opponent goal →
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3
← Own goal Average position: %22 Opponent goal →
MOST FREQUENT ACTIONS289
Pass 228 Pass — 228 (%79) Ball rec… 18 Ball recovery — 18 (%6) Clearance — 11 (%4) Take-on — 7 (%2) Ball touch — 5 (%2) Foul — 5 (%2) Aerial duel — 4 (%1) Interception — 4 (%1) Tackle — 3 (%1) Corner won — 2 (%1)
  • Pass228%79
  • Ball recovery18%6
  • Clearance11%4
  • Take-on7%2
  • Ball touch5%2
  • Foul5%2
  • Aerial duel4%1
  • Interception4%1
  • Tackle3%1
  • Corner won2%1
MARKET VALUE€6.00M-57.1%
GAMES MISSED102
CLUBS2013–2025 · 205 apps
Real Madrid 205app 2020–2025
France 2018–2024
Lyon 2017–2018
Le Havre 2014–2016
Bar thickness tracks appearances; faded rows predate our match records.
TRANSFER HISTORY
2019-07-01 Lyon Real Madrid € 48M
2017-07-01 Le Havre AC Lyon €5.00m
2015-07-01 Le Havre B Le Havre AC -
2013-07-01 Mantois 78 U19 Le Havre B free transfer
2012-07-01 Paris SG U17 Mantois 78 U19 free transfer
2011-07-01 PSG Youth Paris SG U17 -
INJURY AND ABSENCE RECORD
09.2026 Hip InjuryMissing Fixture 5 match
05.2026 Muscle InjuryMissing Fixture 30 match
04.2026 Hamstring InjuryMissing Fixture 27 match
02.2026 InjuryMissing Fixture 4 match
02.2026 Calf InjuryQuestionable 1 match
01.2026 Calf InjuryMissing Fixture 21 match
08.2025 Thigh problemsMissing Fixture 1 match
08.2025 Injured DoubtfulMissing Fixture 1 match
08.2024 Red CardMissing Fixture 1 match
02.2024 Yellow CardsMissing Fixture 2 match
03.2023 Thigh InjuryMissing Fixture 9 match
Reason comes from the record; the badge is the availability status the provider filed.
SCOUT REPORTAggregated only · 218 min

Veri yetersiz: Agresif savunma profili

Örneklem ya da veri kapsamı bir yargıya varmak için yetersiz.

Strengths
Takip listesi adayıProfilde net bir zirve eksen yok; lig ve rol baglaminda izlenmeli.
Question marks
Örneklem sınırlıOynadığı dakika, kesin yorum için maç izleme ve form takibi gerektiriyor.
Veri kapsamı uyarısıEvent/shotmap proxy yok; rapor aggregate istatistiklerle sinirli.
Veri kapsamı uyarısıOynadığı dakika, kesin bir yorum için henüz sınırlı.
What a scout checks next
  • Şimdilik beklemede; veri veya performans güçlenirse tekrar değerlendirilmeli.
  • Ayrıntılı olay verisi yoksa maç izleyerek doğrulama.
The report is written by the scouting model from the same season data; this page only renders it.
SCOUT SCORE45.9UEFA Champions League 2025
PERFORMANCE55.0218 min
VERDICTNeed more data37/100
ROLE FIT2025
Ball-playing centre-back 48.8
Defensive centre-back 42.8
Defensive full-back 39.0
Role fit sinyali var ama confidence 76/100 ve risk 28/100 nedeniyle ek kontrol gerekir.
WHERE HE RANKS
In his league · 498 players
Scout score %41
Performance %47
Minutes %53
Value for money %84
All leagues · 8422 players
Scout score %34
Performance %50
Minutes %45
Value for money %91
WHY THIS VERDICT
MetricValueTargetScore
Pass volume / 90 63.55 62 100
Duel win rate 54.55 64 85
Performance score 45.3 76 60
Average rating 6.55 7.2 91
Interceptions / 90 0.85 1.8 47
Tackles / 90 0.43 2.2 20
Scores, roles and the verdict are produced by the scouting model; this page reads them, it does not recompute them.
SIMILAR PROFILESsame position, per 90
Similarity compares per-90 output, creation, dribbling and duel profile against players in the same position group and season.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Ad
Ad