Yaser Esneider Asprilla Martínez
Argentina · Defender

Yaser Esneider Asprilla Martínez

AGE29
HEIGHT183
WEIGHT76
BORNBuenos Aires
LEAGUEWorld Cup - Qualification South America
THIS SEASON2G · 1A
Goals20.08 / 90
Assists10.04 / 90
Shots250.95 / 90
Key passes40.15 / 90
Dribbles130.49 / 90
Duels won1405.30 / 90
Rating7.17
PROFILELiga Profesional Argentina 2026 · 151 defenders
Tackles — %52 (1.74) Interceptions — %82 (1.63) Blocks — %54 (0.42) Duels won — %83 (%65) Pass accuracy — %91 (%86) Fouls (fewer better) — %43 (0.91) 68 AVG % 52 82 54 83 91 43
  • Tackles 1.74 %52
  • Interceptions 1.63 %82
  • Blocks 0.42 %54
  • Duels won %65 %83
  • Pass accuracy %86 %91
  • Fouls (fewer better) 0.91 %43
Percentile against same-position players in the same league and season, per 90 minutes. 2376 min played.
IN THE CHARTS
13. CONMEBOL Libertadores2025 · River Plate · 6 app 2A13.
Position in that season's published scoring or assist chart.
HONOURS
🏆 CONMEBOL Copa America2024 USA · South-America
🏆 CONMEBOL Copa America2021 Brazil · South-America
🏆 CONMEBOL Recopa2019 · South-America
🏆 Copa Argentina2019 · Argentina
🏆 CONMEBOL Libertadores2018 · South-America
🏆 Super Copa2017/2018 · Argentina
🏆 Copa Argentina2017 · Argentina
🏆 Copa Argentina2016 · Argentina
🏆 CONMEBOL Recopa2016 · South-America
🏆 CONMEBOL Recopa2015 · South-America
🏆 J.League Cup / Copa Sudamericana Championship2015 · World
🏆 Supercopa Euroamericana2015 · World
🏆 CONMEBOL Libertadores2015 · South-America
🏆 Super Copa2014/2015 · Argentina
🥈 Super Copa International2024 · Argentina · 2nd Place
🥈 UEFA Conference League2023/2024 · Europe · 2nd Place
🥈 Coppa Italia2022/2023 · Italy · 2nd Place
🥈 UEFA Conference League2022/2023 · Europe · 2nd Place
🥈 Liga Profesional Argentina2019/2020 · Argentina · 2nd Place
🥈 CONMEBOL Libertadores2019 · South-America · 2nd Place
🥈 Super Copa2016/2017 · Argentina · 2nd Place
🥈 Liga Profesional Argentina2016/2017 · Argentina · 2nd Place
🥈 FIFA Intercontinental Cup2015 Japan · World · 2nd Place
GOALS AND ASSISTS BY SEASONbest: 2023/24 · 9 G+A
2020 1 2021 1 2022 4 2023 9 2024 4 2025 3 2026 3
GoalsAssists
2026/27 26 2.376 2 1 7.17
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
Liga Profesional ArgentinaRiver Plate 26 2.376 2 1 7.17
Shots25%36 on target
Key passes4
Dribbles13%57 success
Duels won140%65
Tackles46
Fouls2422 drawn
Offsides3
Starts26
G+A / 900.11
Cards7
Captain13times
2025/26 38 3.039 1 2 7.13
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
Liga Profesional ArgentinaRiver Plate 28 2.248 1 0 7.13
CONMEBOL LibertadoresRiver Plate 7 545 0 2 7.25
FIFA Club World CupRiver Plate 3 246 0 0 6.83
Shots28%46 on target
Key passes12
Dribbles14%58 success
Duels won191%62
Tackles63
Fouls3718 drawn
Offsides2
Starts344 sub
G+A / 900.09
Cards142
2024/25 31 956 4 0 7.20
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
UEFA Europa Conference LeagueFiorentina 7 596 3 0 7.40
Serie AFiorentina 18 348 1 0 6.88
Copa AmericaArgentina 6 12 0 0 6.70
Shots11%55 on target
Key passes9
Dribbles9%90 success
Duels won70%56
Tackles27
Fouls167 drawn
Offsides1
Starts1120 sub
G+A / 900.38
Cards4
Captain5times
2023/24 48 3.043 7 2 7.18
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
Serie AFiorentina 34 2.299 5 1 7.14
UEFA Europa Conference LeagueFiorentina 14 744 2 1 7.33
Shots32%34 on target
Key passes22
Dribbles19%54 success
Duels won220%52
Tackles95
Fouls5914 drawn
Offsides1
Starts3414 sub
G+A / 900.27
Cards12
Captain3times
2022/23 49 2.822 1 3 7.23
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
Serie AFiorentina 35 2.170 1 1 7.26
UEFA Europa Conference LeagueFiorentina 14 652 0 2 7.15
Shots33%39 on target
Key passes12
Dribbles19%79 success
Duels won229%65
Tackles86
Fouls3428 drawn
Offsides1
Starts3217 sub
G+A / 900.13
Cards9
Captain2times
2021/22 37 1.435 1 0 6.96
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
Copa AmericaArgentina 2 0 0 0
Serie AFiorentina 35 1.435 1 0 6.96
Shots15%27 on target
Key passes5
Dribbles11%69 success
Duels won105%55
Tackles36
Fouls3011 drawn
Starts1621 sub
G+A / 900.06
Cards8
2020/21 34 1.482 1 0 6.75
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
Serie AFiorentina 34 1.482 1 0 6.75
Shots11%36 on target
Key passes7
Dribbles14%58 success
Duels won84%51
Tackles32
Fouls2310 drawn
Starts1519 sub
G+A / 900.06
Cards41
GOALS171 from the spot
STARTS13168 from bench
CARDS51
VAR2reviews involving him
SHIRT28
WHEN HE SCORES17 goals
1-15' — 1 16-30' — 3 31-45' — 3 46-60' — 4 61-75' — 4 76-90+' — 2 1-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+ 4 46-60'
  • 1-15' 1 %6
  • 16-30' 3 %18
  • 31-45' 3 %18
  • 46-60' 4 %24
  • 61-75' 4 %24
  • 76-90+' 2 %12
FORMATIONS HE PLAYS IN
4-2-3-1 — 74 4-3-3 — 74 3-5-2 — 15 4-4-2 — 13 4-3-1-2 — 7 3-4-2-1 — 6 189 matches
  • 4-2-3-174%39
  • 4-3-374%39
  • 3-5-215%8
  • 4-4-213%7
  • 4-3-1-27%4
  • 3-4-2-16%3
ASSIST NETWORK
MATCH LOG60 matches
Date Opponent Score minGA ShRTG
30.08.2026 BanfieldA 2-3 85 6.5
23.08.2026 Velez SarsfieldH 2-2 89 1 1 6.9
16.08.2026 Argentinos JRSH 2-0 87 1 7.3
08.08.2026 TigreA 1-0 87 1 7.0
02.08.2026 Rosario CentralH 0-1 95 4 6.6
29.07.2026 Gimnasia L.P.A 1-0 89 7.2
25.07.2026 Barracas CentralH 0-1 90 6.9
24.05.2026 Belgrano CordobaHC 2-3 90 2 7.0
16.05.2026 Rosario CentralHC 1-0 90 7.7
14.05.2026 Gimnasia L.P.HC 2-0 90 1 2 7.9
10.05.2026 San LorenzoHC 1-1 123 1 6.9
26.04.2026 AldosiviHC 3-1 97 3 7.3
19.04.2026 Boca JuniorsHC 0-1 90 1 7.5
12.04.2026 Racing ClubAC 0-2 90 1 7.9
05.04.2026 Belgrano CordobaHC 3-0 90 6.9
22.03.2026 Estudiantes de Rio CuartoAC 0-2 90 8.2
15.03.2026 Sarmiento JuninHC 2-0 81 2 7.0
13.03.2026 HuracanAC 1-2 90 6.2
03.03.2026 Independ. RivadaviaAC 1-1 90 7.0
26.02.2026 BanfieldHC 3-1 90 1 2 7.7
22.02.2026 Velez SarsfieldA 1-0 90 7.2
13.02.2026 Argentinos JRSA 1-0 96 1 6.7
07.02.2026 TigreH 1-4 90 1 5.9
02.02.2026 Rosario CentralA 0-0 90 1 7.3
28.01.2026 Gimnasia L.P.H 2-0 90 1 7.5
24.01.2026 Barracas CentralA 0-1 97 8.2
24.11.2025 Racing ClubA 3-2 96 5.3
09.11.2025 Boca JuniorsA 2-0 90 6.0
02.11.2025 Gimnasia L.P.H 0-1 106 7.6
18.10.2025 Talleres CordobaA 0-2 90 7.5
12.10.2025 Sarmiento JuninH 0-1 90 5 7.3
06.10.2025 Rosario CentralA 2-1 90 6.7
28.09.2025 Deportivo RiestraH 1-2 90 3 7.2
13.09.2025 Estudiantes L.P.A 1-2 39 5.7
31.08.2025 San Martin S.J.H 2-0 95 7.5
26.08.2025 LanusA 1-1
22.08.2025 Libertad AsuncionH 1-1 95 7.3
27.07.2025 San LorenzoH 0-0 90 6.9
20.07.2025 Instituto CordobaA 0-4 90 1 7.6
14.07.2025 PlatenseH 3-1 90 1 7.3
26.06.2025 InterA 2-0 66 6.2
22.06.2025 MonterreyH 0-0 90 1 7.3
17.06.2025 UrawaH 3-1 90 7.0
28.05.2025 UniversitarioH 1-1 90 2 7.3
20.05.2025 PlatenseH 1-1 105 7.6
16.05.2025 Independiente del ValleH 6-2 90 1 1 7.3
12.05.2025 Barracas CentralH 3-0 92 7.7
09.05.2025 Barcelona SCA 2-3 90 1 1 6.6
27.04.2025 Boca JuniorsH 2-1 90 1 7.2
24.04.2025 Independiente del ValleA 2-2
18.04.2025 Gimnasia L.P.A 0-3 95 1 7.3
13.04.2025 Talleres CordobaH 1-1 90 1 7.3
09.04.2025 Barcelona SCH 0-0 90 2 7.7
05.04.2025 Sarmiento JuninA 1-1
03.04.2025 UniversitarioA 0-1 90 1 7.3
30.03.2025 Rosario CentralH 2-2 90 1 1 6.9
01.03.2025 Estudiantes L.P.H 0-2 97 2 7.2
23.02.2025 San Martin S.J.A 0-2 95 7.0
16.02.2025 LanusH 1-0 98 7.3
13.02.2025 Godoy CruzA 0-0
SHOTS29
GOALS2
xG1.3
vs xG+0.7over performing
CONVERSION%6.9
SHOT MAPcircle size = xG
90' · xG 0.104 32' · xG 0.029 85' · xG 0.0 36' · xG 0.0 20' · xG 0.0 55' · xG 0.0 13' · xG 0.0 · GOL 27' · xG 0.0 81' · xG 0.0 37' · xG 0.0 79' · xG 0.0 88' · xG 0.238 43' · xG 0.012 65' · xG 0.4 · GOL 22' · xG 0.127 75' · xG 0.0 45' · xG 0.0 25' · xG 0.0 55' · xG 0.0 22' · xG 0.0 90' · xG 0.024 4' · xG 0.05 87' · xG 0.011 86' · xG 0.016 70' · xG 0.046 47' · xG 0.127 11' · xG 0.021 28' · xG 0.063 76' · xG 0.032
GoalShotGoal is at the top
SHOT BREAKDOWN
By situation
Corner — 15 (%52) Assisted — 6 (%21) Set piece — 5 (%17) Fast break — 2 (%7) Open play — 1 (%3) 29 shots
  • Corner15%52
  • Assisted6%21
  • Set piece5%17
  • Fast break2%7
  • Open play1%3
By body part
Head — 17 (%59) Right foot — 8 (%28) Left foot — 4 (%14) 29 shots
  • Head17%59
  • Right foot8%28
  • Left foot4%14
WHEN HE SHOOTS29 shots
1-15' — 3 16-30' — 6 31-45' — 5 46-60' — 3 61-75' — 3 76-90+' — 9 1-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+ 9 76-90+'
  • 1-15' 3 %10
  • 16-30' 6 %21
  • 31-45' 5 %17
  • 46-60' 3 %10
  • 61-75' 3 %10
  • 76-90+' 9 %31
CLUBS2020–2026 · 263 apps
River Plate 64app 2025–2026
Fiorentina 191app 2020–2024
Argentina 8app 2021–2024
Bar thickness tracks appearances; faded rows predate our match records.
TRANSFER HISTORY
2025-01-15 Fiorentina River Plate
2020-10-05 River Plate Fiorentina € 6M
INJURY AND ABSENCE RECORD
03.2024 InjuryQuestionable 5 match
02.2024 Yellow CardsMissing Fixture 3 match
01.2023 InjuryMissing Fixture 2 match
Reason comes from the record; the badge is the availability status the provider filed.
IN THE CARD CHARTS
🟨 Liga Profesional Argentina2025 · River Plate 8yellow · 16 app
🟥 FIFA Club World Cup2025 · River Plate 1red · 3 app
🟥 UEFA Europa Conference League2024 · Fiorentina 1red · 7 app
🟨 Serie A2023 · Fiorentina 9yellow · 29 app
🟨 Coppa Italia2022 · Fiorentina 2yellow · 3 app
🟨 Coppa Italia2021 · Fiorentina 2yellow · 2 app
SCOUT REPORTŞut haritası ve xG · 1754 min

Takip listesi: Pas hacmi yüksek savunmacı

Profil takip listesine girecek kadar güçlü; maç izleme ve rol kontrolü gerekiyor.

Strengths
Oyun sürekliliğiPas hacmi, reyting ve oynadığı dakika dengeli.
Teknik dayanıklılıkDrible, ikili mücadele ve isabet kalitesi iyi.
Savunma etkisiMüdahale, pas arası ve ikili mücadele etkisi olumlu.
Question marks
Yaratıcılık sınırlıAsist, kilit pas ve top taşıma hacmi düşük.
Hücum katkısı sınırlıGol ve şut tehdidi, oynadığı role göre düşük kalabilir.
Piyasa değeri eksikUcuz mu pahalı mı denebilmesi için piyasa değeri ve sözleşme bilgisi eksik.
What a scout checks next
  • Aynı mevkideki alternatiflerle karşılaştırma.
  • Son beş maçtaki form eğrisi ve forma şansının istikrarı.
  • Ayrıntılı olay verisi yoksa maç izleyerek doğrulama.
  • Piyasa değeri ve sözleşme bilgisinin tamamlanması.
The report is written by the scouting model from the same season data; this page only renders it.
SCOUT SCORE67.0Liga Profesional Argentina 2026
PERFORMANCE70.21754 min
VERDICTWatch67/100
FORM TRENDStable-4.2
ROLE FIT2026
Ball-playing centre-back 87.7
Defensive full-back 82.9
Defensive centre-back 82.8
Role fit pozitif; video, market ve baglam kontrolu ile shortlist'e alinabilir.
WHERE HE RANKS
In his league · 269 players
Scout score %86
Performance %87
Minutes %100
Value for money %1
All leagues · 912 players
Scout score %87
Performance %85
Minutes %100
Value for money %1
WHY THIS VERDICT
MetricValueTargetScore
Pass volume / 90 61.37 62 99
Minute security 100 82 100
Performance score 70.2 76 92
Duel win rate 65.45 64 100
Interceptions / 90 1.44 1.8 80
Tackles / 90 1.69 2.2 77
Scores, roles and the verdict are produced by the scouting model; this page reads them, it does not recompute them.
FORM

Son form stabil. Rating delta -0.48. Dakika delta -1.2.

SIMILAR PROFILESsame position, per 90
Similarity compares per-90 output, creation, dribbling and duel profile against players in the same position group and season.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Ad
Ad