Portugal · Defender
Jorge Samuel Figueiredo Fernandes
LEAGUEPremier League
THIS SEASON1G · 1A
Goals10.25 / 90
Assists10.25 / 90
Shots20.49 / 90
Key passes61.48 / 90
Dribbles51.23 / 90
Duels won256.16 / 90
Rating7.22
PROFILEPremier League 2025 · 78 midfielders
- Key passes 1.48 %73
- Assists 0.25 %83
- Dribbles 1.23 %82
- Pass accuracy %89 %95
- Recoveries 1.97 %42
- Duels won %58 %83
Percentile against same-position players in the same league and season, per 90 minutes. 365 min played.
IN THE CHARTS
13.
UEFA Europa League2024 · Besiktas · 10 app
5G13.
31.
Premier League2025 · Spartak Moscow · 11 app
4G32.
2A31.
Position in that season's published scoring or assist chart.
HONOURS
🏆
Super Cup2024/2025 · Turkey
🏆
Cup2023/2024 · Turkey
🏆
Super Cup2019/2020 · Portugal
🏆
International Champions Cup2019 · World
🏆
Primeira Liga2018/2019 · Portugal
🏆
Júniores U192017/2018 · Portugal
🏆
UEFA U17 Championship2016 Azerbaijan · Europe
🥈
UEFA U21 Championship2021 Hungary/Sloveni · Europe · 2nd Place
🥈
Taça da Liga2021/2022 · Portugal · 2nd Place
🥈
Süper Lig2020/2021 · Turkey · 2nd Place
🥈
UEFA U19 Championship2017 Georgia · Europe · 2nd Place
🥈
UEFA Youth League2016/2017 · Europe · 2nd Place
GOALS AND ASSISTS BY SEASONbest: 2024/25 · 9 G+A
GoalsAssists
2025/26
4
365
1
1
7.22
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots2%50 on target
Key passes6
Dribbles5%56 success
Duels won25%58
Tackles6
Fouls911 drawn
Offsides2
Starts4
G+A / 900.49
Cards1
2024/25
42
3.658
9
0
7.23
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots40%52 on target
Key passes41
Dribbles67%59 success
Duels won287%58
Tackles110
Fouls4586 drawn
Offsides8
Penalties11 missed
Starts42
G+A / 900.22
Cards51
2023/24
38
3.151
3
4
7.21
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots29%34 on target
Key passes36
Dribbles53%66 success
Duels won286%58
Tackles124
Fouls6588 drawn
Offsides2
Starts353 sub
G+A / 900.2
Cards8
2022/23
33
2.664
3
5
7.11
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots18%56 on target
Key passes31
Dribbles68%71 success
Duels won251%58
Tackles97
Fouls5473 drawn
Offsides1
Starts294 sub
G+A / 900.27
Cards6
2021/22
26
954
3
3
7.42
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots6%83 on target
Key passes10
Dribbles24%62 success
Duels won122%62
Tackles40
Fouls2155 drawn
Starts1016 sub
G+A / 900.57
Cards4
2020/21
20
1.398
0
3
7.17
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots7%86 on target
Key passes22
Dribbles30%62 success
Duels won123%56
Tackles55
Fouls2233 drawn
Starts173 sub
G+A / 900.19
Cards2
GOALS212 from the spot
STARTS794 from bench
CARDS12
VAR1reviews involving him
SHIRT83
WHEN HE SCORES21 goals
- 1-15' 0 %0
- 16-30' 5 %24
- 31-45' 8 %38
- 46-60' 2 %10
- 61-75' 4 %19
- 76-90+' 2 %10
FORMATIONS HE PLAYS IN
- 4-2-3-156%72
- 4-1-4-110%13
- 4-3-36%8
- 3-1-4-22%3
- 3-4-2-12%3
- 4-1-3-22%3
ASSIST NETWORK
Who sets him up10assists received
Who he sets up2assists given
MATCH LOG60 matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | min | G | A | Sh | RTG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.2025 | RubinA | 0-2 | 95 | 1 | – | 7.0 | |
| 16.08.2025 | ZenitH | 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | |
| 09.08.2025 | LokomotivA | 4-2 | 90 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| 03.08.2025 | AkronA | 1-1 | 90 | – | 6.7 | ||
| 01.06.2025 | BB BodrumsporA | 0-4 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | |
| 25.05.2025 | RizesporH | 1-2 | 90 | 1 | 7.3 | ||
| 11.05.2025 | Adana DemirsporH | 4-1 | 90 | – | 7.2 | ||
| 04.05.2025 | FenerbahceA | 0-1 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | |
| 25.04.2025 | HataysporH | 5-1 | 90 | – | 7.2 | ||
| 19.04.2025 | GoztepeA | 1-1 | 90 | – | 7.2 | ||
| 12.04.2025 | Istanbul BasaksehirH | 0-2 | 90 | – | 7.3 | ||
| 07.04.2025 | KasimpasaA | 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | |
| 29.03.2025 | GalatasarayH | 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | |
| 15.03.2025 | KonyasporA | 1-0 | 90 | 2 | 7.9 | ||
| 10.03.2025 | Gazişehir GaziantepH | 1-2 | 90 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| 01.03.2025 | KayserisporH | 2-0 | 90 | – | 7.7 | ||
| 21.02.2025 | EyüpsporA | 1-3 | 90 | – | 7.5 | ||
| 15.02.2025 | TrabzonsporH | 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| 08.02.2025 | SivassporA | 0-2 | 78 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| 30.01.2025 | TwenteA | 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 7.3 | ||
| 26.01.2025 | AntalyasporA | 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| 22.01.2025 | Athletic ClubH | 4-1 | 90 | 1 | 7.5 | ||
| 18.01.2025 | SamsunsporH | 0-0 | 90 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| 11.01.2025 | BB BodrumsporH | 2-1 | 25 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 03.01.2025 | RizesporA | 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 7.0 | ||
| 21.12.2024 | AlanyasporH | 1-1 | 90 | 2 | 7.3 | ||
| 12.12.2024 | Bodo/GlimtA | 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | |
| 07.12.2024 | FenerbahceH | 1-0 | 90 | – | 7.3 | ||
| 02.12.2024 | HataysporA | 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 6.3 | ||
| 28.11.2024 | Maccabi Tel AvivH | 1-3 | 90 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 24.11.2024 | GoztepeH | 2-4 | 90 | – | 6.5 | ||
| 10.11.2024 | Istanbul BasaksehirA | 0-0 | 90 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 06.11.2024 | Malmo FFH | 2-1 | 90 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 02.11.2024 | KasimpasaH | 1-3 | 90 | – | 7.2 | ||
| 28.10.2024 | GalatasarayA | 2-1 | 90 | – | 6.2 | ||
| 24.10.2024 | LyonA | 0-1 | 89 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | |
| 20.10.2024 | KonyasporH | 2-0 | 86 | 3 | 7.2 | ||
| 06.10.2024 | Gazişehir GaziantepA | 1-1 | 90 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 03.10.2024 | Eintracht FrankfurtH | 1-3 | 77 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| 30.09.2024 | KayserisporA | 0-3 | 65 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 | |
| 26.09.2024 | AjaxA | 4-0 | 90 | – | 6.6 | ||
| 22.09.2024 | EyüpsporH | 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| 15.09.2024 | TrabzonsporA | 1-1 | 88 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | |
| 01.09.2024 | SivassporH | 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | |
| 18.08.2024 | AntalyasporH | 4-2 | 90 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| 11.08.2024 | SamsunsporA | 0-2 | 90 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| 18.05.2024 | HataysporH | 2-2 | 45↑ | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | |
| 12.05.2024 | AlanyasporA | 1-1 | 86 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 27.04.2024 | FenerbahceA | 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| 19.04.2024 | AnkaragucuH | 2-0 | 89 | 1 | 2 | 7.9 | |
| 13.04.2024 | SamsunsporH | 1-1 | 90 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 04.04.2024 | Istanbul BasaksehirA | 1-1 | 90 | – | 6.5 | ||
| 16.03.2024 | AntalyasporH | 1-2 | 90 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 11.03.2024 | Gazişehir GaziantepA | 2-0 | 90 | – | 7.2 | ||
| 25.02.2024 | İstanbulsporA | 0-2 | 88 | 1 | 3 | 7.7 | |
| 19.02.2024 | KonyasporH | 2-0 | 89 | – | 7.3 | ||
| 12.02.2024 | KayserisporA | 0-0 | 90 | – | 7.9 | ||
| 04.02.2024 | TrabzonsporH | 2-0 | 90 | – | 7.0 | ||
| 28.01.2024 | SivassporA | 1-0 | 90 | – | 7.7 | ||
| 23.01.2024 | Adana DemirsporH | 0-0 | 90 | – | 7.3 |
CLUBS2015–2025 · 163 apps
Bar thickness tracks appearances; faded rows predate our match records.
TRANSFER HISTORY
INJURY AND ABSENCE RECORD
05.2025
InactiveMissing Fixture
1 match
12.2024
Red CardMissing Fixture
1 match
05.2024
Yellow CardsMissing Fixture
4 match
05.2024
Calf InjuryMissing Fixture
1 match
12.2023
Muscle InjuryMissing Fixture
5 match
05.2022
InjuryMissing Fixture
2 match
Reason comes from the record; the badge is the availability status the provider filed.
SCOUT REPORTAggregated only · 365 min
Veri yetersiz: Dengeli orta saha profili
Mevcut skor ve veri kalitesi aktif shortlist icin zayif.
Strengths
Takip listesi adayıProfilde net bir zirve eksen yok; lig ve rol baglaminda izlenmeli.
Question marks
Örneklem sınırlıOynadığı dakika, kesin yorum için maç izleme ve form takibi gerektiriyor.
Piyasa değeri eksikUcuz mu pahalı mı denebilmesi için piyasa değeri ve sözleşme bilgisi eksik.
Veri kapsamı uyarısıEvent/shotmap proxy yok; rapor aggregate istatistiklerle sinirli.
Veri kapsamı uyarısıOynadığı dakika, kesin bir yorum için henüz sınırlı.
What a scout checks next
- Şimdilik beklemede; veri veya performans güçlenirse tekrar değerlendirilmeli.
- Ayrıntılı olay verisi yoksa maç izleyerek doğrulama.
- Piyasa değeri ve sözleşme bilgisinin tamamlanması.
The report is written by the scouting model from the same season data; this page only renders it.
SCOUT SCORE52.4Premier League 2025
PERFORMANCE64.1365 min
WHERE HE RANKS
In his league · 149 players
Scout score
%88
Performance
%93
Minutes
%66
Value for money
%1
All leagues · 11080 players
Scout score
%69
Performance
%91
Minutes
%60
Value for money
%18
SIMILAR PROFILESsame position, per 90
Felix Horn MyhreBrann · 26
%95
4G
3A
65scout
Eliteserien
Federico ValverdeReal Madrid · 27
%85
3G
4A
64scout
€120.00M
UEFA Champions League
Nikolas NarteyVfB Stuttgart · 25
%84
3G
2A
71scout
€10.00M
Bundesliga
Salvatore EliaEmpoli · 26
%75
2G
9A
70scout
Serie B
Nuno MoreiraVasco DA Gama · 26
%72
7G
5A
63scout
Serie A
Aksel Baran PoturHam-Kam · 23
%64
0G
2A
68scout
Eliteserien
Hamed Junior TraorèMarseille · 25
%61
1G
1A
51scout
€28.00M
Ligue 1
Miguel AlmirónAtlanta United FC · 31
%60
6G
4A
60scout
Major League Soccer
Similarity compares per-90 output, creation, dribbling and duel profile against players in the same position group and season.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Skoryum





