Denmark · Attacker
Patrick Chinazaekpere Dorgu
LEAGUEFriendlies
THIS SEASON0G · 0A
Shots45.90 / 90
Key passes11.48 / 90
Dribbles11.48 / 90
Duels won45.90 / 90
Rating6.05
THIS SEASON vs LASTper 90
Shots
5.901.35
Key passes
1.481.60
Dribbles
1.480.68
Duels won
5.908.79
Filled dot is this season, hollow dot last season.
HONOURS
🏆
Campionato Primavera 12022/2023 · Italy
🥈
UEFA Europa League2024/2025 · Europe · 2nd Place
GOALS AND ASSISTS BY SEASONbest: 2025/26 · 8 G+A
GoalsAssists
2026/27
2
61
0
0
6.05
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots4%25 on target
Key passes1
Dribbles1%50 success
Duels won4%40
Tackles1
Fouls4
Offsides1
Starts11 sub
Cards1
2025/26
28
1.464
4
4
6.90
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots22%55 on target
Key passes26
Dribbles11%28 success
Duels won143%54
Tackles46
Fouls2245 drawn
Offsides7
Starts1513 sub
G+A / 900.49
Cards5
2024/25
43
3.408
4
1
6.96
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots43%35 on target
Key passes40
Dribbles20%32 success
Duels won282%57
Tackles99
Fouls49103 drawn
Offsides9
Starts394 sub
G+A / 900.13
Cards62
2023/24
36
1.573
2
0
6.82
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots14%57 on target
Key passes18
Dribbles15%48 success
Duels won129%57
Tackles43
Fouls2544 drawn
Offsides2
Starts1719 sub
G+A / 900.11
Cards6
GOALS12
STARTS7845 from bench
CARDS18
VAR6reviews involving him
SHIRT13
WHEN HE SCORES12 goals
- 1-15' 1 %8
- 16-30' 1 %8
- 31-45' 4 %33
- 46-60' 2 %17
- 61-75' 1 %8
- 76-90+' 3 %25
FORMATIONS HE PLAYS IN
- 3-4-2-137%32
- 4-3-335%31
- 4-2-3-129%25
- 4-4-26%5
- 3-4-34%4
- 4-4-1-13%3
ASSIST NETWORK
Who sets him up8assists received
Who he sets up5assists given
MATCH LOG60 matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | min | G | A | Sh | RTG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | IpswichH | 5-2 | 16↑ | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| 22.08.2026 | Hull CityA | 2-0 | 45 | 3 | 5.5 | ||
| 24.05.2026 | BrightonA | 0-3 | 62 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 |
| 17.05.2026 | Nottingham ForestH | 3-2 | 12↑ | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| 09.05.2026 | SunderlandA | 0-0 | 23↑ | – | 6.5 | ||
| 03.05.2026 | LiverpoolH | 3-2 | 16↑ | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| 27.04.2026 | BrentfordH | 2-1 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 25.01.2026 | ArsenalA | 2-3 | 81 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | |
| 17.01.2026 | Manchester CityH | 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 | |
| 07.01.2026 | BurnleyA | 2-2 | 96 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | |
| 04.01.2026 | LeedsA | 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| 30.12.2025 | WolvesH | 1-1 | 90 | – | 7.0 | ||
| 26.12.2025 | NewcastleH | 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | |
| 21.12.2025 | Aston VillaA | 2-1 | 90 | 1 | – | 7.7 | |
| 15.12.2025 | BournemouthH | 4-4 | 8↑ | – | 6.3 | ||
| 08.12.2025 | WolvesA | 1-4 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 04.12.2025 | West HamH | 1-1 | 22↑ | – | 6.3 | ||
| 30.11.2025 | Crystal PalaceA | 1-2 | 1↑ | – | – | ||
| 24.11.2025 | EvertonH | 0-1 | 58 | 1 | 6.2 | ||
| 18.11.2025 | ScotlandA | 4-2 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | |
| 08.11.2025 | TottenhamA | 2-2 | 80 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 01.11.2025 | Nottingham ForestA | 2-2 | 22↑ | 2 | 6.5 | ||
| 25.10.2025 | BrightonH | 4-2 | 20↑ | – | 6.2 | ||
| 19.10.2025 | LiverpoolA | 1-2 | 31↑ | – | 6.2 | ||
| 04.10.2025 | SunderlandH | 2-0 | 26↑ | – | 6.9 | ||
| 27.09.2025 | BrentfordA | 3-1 | 85 | – | 6.6 | ||
| 20.09.2025 | ChelseaH | 2-1 | 90 | 1 | – | 7.5 | |
| 14.09.2025 | Manchester CityA | 3-0 | 90 | 2 | 6.3 | ||
| 05.09.2025 | ScotlandH | 0-0 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 30.08.2025 | BurnleyH | 3-2 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 24.08.2025 | FulhamA | 1-1 | 94 | – | 6.5 | ||
| 17.08.2025 | ArsenalH | 0-1 | 97 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| 25.05.2025 | Aston VillaH | 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 7.3 | ||
| 21.05.2025 | TottenhamA | 1-0 | 89 | – | 7.0 | ||
| 16.05.2025 | ChelseaA | 1-0 | 90 | – | 7.2 | ||
| 11.05.2025 | West HamH | 0-2 | 31↑ | – | 7.2 | ||
| 08.05.2025 | Athletic ClubH | 4-1 | 90 | 1 | 7.6 | ||
| 04.05.2025 | BrentfordA | 4-3 | 45 | – | 6.2 | ||
| 01.05.2025 | Athletic ClubA | 0-3 | 84 | – | 7.0 | ||
| 27.04.2025 | BournemouthA | 1-1 | 89 | – | 6.3 | ||
| 20.04.2025 | WolvesH | 0-1 | 59 | 1 | 7.7 | ||
| 17.04.2025 | LyonH | 5-4 | 100 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| 13.04.2025 | NewcastleA | 4-1 | 35↑ | – | 6.3 | ||
| 10.04.2025 | LyonA | 2-2 | 90 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 06.04.2025 | Manchester CityH | 0-0 | 90 | 2 | 7.0 | ||
| 01.04.2025 | Nottingham ForestA | 1-0 | 90 | 2 | 7.9 | ||
| 13.03.2025 | Real SociedadH | 4-1 | 90 | 4 | 8.0 | ||
| 06.03.2025 | Real SociedadA | 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| 26.02.2025 | IpswichH | 3-2 | 43 | 1 | 5.3 | ||
| 22.02.2025 | EvertonA | 2-2 | 90 | – | 7.5 | ||
| 16.02.2025 | TottenhamA | 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 7.3 | ||
| 31.01.2025 | ParmaA | 1-3 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 26.01.2025 | InterH | 0-4 | 90 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| 19.01.2025 | CagliariA | 4-1 | 90 | – | 5.9 | ||
| 11.01.2025 | EmpoliA | 1-3 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | |
| 05.01.2025 | GenoaH | 0-0 | 90 | 2 | 7.3 | ||
| 30.12.2024 | ComoA | 2-0 | 90 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 21.12.2024 | LazioH | 1-2 | 90 | – | 6.2 | ||
| 15.12.2024 | MonzaH | 2-1 | 90 | 2 | 7.3 | ||
| 07.12.2024 | AS RomaA | 4-1 | 90 | – | 5.3 |
SHOTS31
GOALS4
xG3.0
vs xG+1.0over performing
CONVERSION%12.9
SHOT MAPcircle size = xG
GoalShotGoal is at the top
SHOT BREAKDOWN
By situation
- Assisted19%61
- Open play4%13
- Fast break3%10
- Corner2%6
- Throw-in2%6
- Set piece1%3
By body part
- Left foot24%77
- Head4%13
- Right foot3%10
WHEN HE SHOOTS31 shots
- 1-15' 1 %3
- 16-30' 6 %19
- 31-45' 7 %23
- 46-60' 6 %19
- 61-75' 3 %10
- 76-90+' 8 %26
ACTION MAP1490 actions
← Own goal
Average position: %57
Opponent goal →
← Own goal
Average position: %60
Opponent goal →
← Own goal
Average position: %53
Opponent goal →
← Own goal
Average position: %48
Opponent goal →
MOST FREQUENT ACTIONS1490
- Pass750%55
- Ball touch131%10
- Foul115%8
- Ball recovery89%6
- Aerial duel85%6
- Take-on70%5
- Tackle44%3
- Clearance37%3
- Corner won30%2
- Missed shot23%2
CLUBS2022–2026 · 109 apps
Bar thickness tracks appearances; faded rows predate our match records.
TRANSFER HISTORY
2023-06-30
Lecce U19
→
Nordsjaell. U19
End of loan
Lecce U19
→
Nordsjaell. U19
End of loan
2022-07-21
Nordsjaell. U19
→
Lecce U19
loan transfer
Nordsjaell. U19
→
Lecce U19
loan transfer
2021-07-01
FCN Youth
→
Nordsjaell. U19
-
FCN Youth
→
Nordsjaell. U19
-
INJURY AND ABSENCE RECORD
04.2026
Hamstring InjuryMissing Fixture
10 match
03.2025
Red CardMissing Fixture
3 match
02.2024
Yellow CardsMissing Fixture
1 match
Reason comes from the record; the badge is the availability status the provider filed.
IN THE CARD CHARTS
🟨
Premier League2026 · Manchester United
1yellow · 1 app
🟥
Premier League2024 · Manchester United
1red · 12 app
SCOUT REPORTAyrıntılı olay verisi · 1464 min
Takip listesi: Agresif savunma profili
Profil takip listesine girecek kadar güçlü; maç izleme ve rol kontrolü gerekiyor.
Strengths
Keşfedilmemiş profilYaş, oynadığı dakika ve skor dengesi olumlu.
Oyun sürekliliğiPas hacmi, reyting ve oynadığı dakika dengeli.
Teknik dayanıklılıkDrible, ikili mücadele ve isabet kalitesi iyi.
Güvenilir veri kapsamıVeri kapsamı, bu okumayı yapmak için yeterli.
Question marks
Hücum katkısı sınırlıGol ve şut tehdidi, oynadığı role göre düşük kalabilir.
Piyasa değeri eksikUcuz mu pahalı mı denebilmesi için piyasa değeri ve sözleşme bilgisi eksik.
What a scout checks next
- Aynı mevkideki alternatiflerle karşılaştırma.
- Son beş maçtaki form eğrisi ve forma şansının istikrarı.
- Piyasa değeri ve sözleşme bilgisinin tamamlanması.
The report is written by the scouting model from the same season data; this page only renders it.
SCOUT SCORE73.8Premier League 2025
PERFORMANCE62.21464 min
VERDICTWatch73/100
◆ Hidden gem
ROLE FIT2025
Attacking full-back
84.7
Aggressive centre-back
79.3
Defensive full-back
79.2
Role fit pozitif; video, market ve baglam kontrolu ile shortlist'e alinabilir.
WHERE HE RANKS
In his league · 211 players
Scout score
%98
Performance
%72
Minutes
%60
Value for money
%25
All leagues · 8422 players
Scout score
%95
Performance
%69
Minutes
%80
Value for money
%18
WHY THIS VERDICT
MetricValueTargetScore
Key passes / 90
1.6
1.4
100
Tackles / 90
2.83
2.5
100
Assists / 90
0.25
0.22
100
Minute security
100
78
100
Performance score
62.2
74
84
Pass volume / 90
30
48
62
Scores, roles and the verdict are produced by the scouting model; this page reads them, it does not recompute them.
SIMILAR PROFILESsame position, per 90
Nicholas IoannouSampdoria · 30
%95
2G
1A
54scout
Serie B
Aurelien PlatretBoulogne · 22
%84
2G
3A
76scout
€500K
Ligue 2
Patrick van AanholtSparta Rotterdam · 35
%82
1G
2A
50scout
Eredivisie
Christopher LenzFortuna Düsseldorf · 31
%76
0G
1A
58scout
€400K
2. Bundesliga
Tim TrummerRed Bull Salzburg · 20
%70
1G
1A
70scout
€1.50M
Bundesliga
Maximilian MittelstädtVfB Stuttgart · 28
%64
6G
4A
66scout
€18.00M
Bundesliga
Miro MuheimHamburger SV · 27
%64
0G
4A
65scout
€5.00M
Bundesliga
Arne SickerArminia Bielefeld · 29
%60
0G
2A
65scout
€300K
2. Bundesliga
Similarity compares per-90 output, creation, dribbling and duel profile against players in the same position group and season.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Skoryum

