Cédric Hountondji
Benin · Defender

Cédric Hountondji

AGE31
HEIGHT194 cm
WEIGHT81 kg
BORNToulouse
LEAGUELigue 1
THIS SEASON0G · 0A
Assists00.00 / 90
Shots30.38 / 90
Key passes10.13 / 90
Duels won394.98 / 90
Rating6.80
THIS SEASON vs LASTper 90
Assists 0.000.00
Duels won 4.984.00
Filled dot is this season, hollow dot last season.
HONOURS
🥈 Ligue 22023/2024 · France · 2nd Place
🥈 Ligue 22020/2021 · France · 2nd Place
🥈 Coupe de France2013/2014 · France · 2nd Place
GOALS AND ASSISTS BY SEASONbest: 2021/22 · 1 G+A
2021 1 2022 0 2024 0 2025 0
GoalsAssists
2025/26 15 705 0 0 6.80
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
1. LigBandırmaspor 15 705 0 0 6.80
Shots3
Key passes1
Duels won39%68
Tackles13
Fouls43 drawn
Offsides1
Starts96 sub
Cards1
2024/25 13 270 0 0 6.63
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
Ligue 1Angers 13 270 0 0 6.63
Duels won12%57
Tackles6
Fouls21 drawn
Starts310 sub
2022/23 36 3.097 0 0 6.68
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
Ligue 1Angers 36 3.097 0 0 6.68
Shots10%40 on target
Key passes4
Dribbles1%50 success
Duels won125%59
Tackles50
Fouls4211 drawn
Starts351 sub
Cards7
2021/22 23 2.035 1 0 6.74
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
Ligue 1Clermont Foot 23 2.035 1 0 6.74
Shots8%38 on target
Key passes2
Duels won86%68
Tackles33
Fouls127 drawn
Starts23
G+A / 900.04
Cards2
Captain1times
GOALS4
STARTS7018 from bench
CARDS10
SHIRT22
WHEN HE SCORES4 goals
1-15' — 1 16-30' — 0 31-45' — 2 46-60' — 0 61-75' — 0 76-90+' — 1 1-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+ 2 31-45'
  • 1-15' 1 %25
  • 16-30' 0 %0
  • 31-45' 2 %50
  • 46-60' 0 %0
  • 61-75' 0 %0
  • 76-90+' 1 %25
FORMATIONS HE PLAYS IN
4-2-3-1 — 39 5-3-2 — 18 4-3-3 — 11 4-4-2 — 7 5-4-1 — 6 3-1-4-2 — 3 84 matches
  • 4-2-3-139%46
  • 5-3-218%21
  • 4-3-311%13
  • 4-4-27%8
  • 5-4-16%7
  • 3-1-4-23%4
ASSIST NETWORK
MATCH LOG60 matches
Date Opponent Score minGA ShRTG
22.02.2026 HataysporH 4-0 45 6.3
18.02.2026 Manisa BBSKA 3-2 87 6.6
14.02.2026 Serik BelediyesporH 0-3 20 1 6.6
08.02.2026 KeçiörengücüA 3-1
01.02.2026 Van BBH 2-0
23.01.2026 Adana DemirsporA 0-3
26.10.2025 EroksporH 0-0 32 6.9
20.10.2025 İstanbulsporA 1-1 90 6.9
04.10.2025 ÜmraniyesporH 2-1 90 1 7.2
28.09.2025 HataysporA 0-3 90 1 7.0
24.09.2025 Manisa BBSKH 1-4 45 6.3
19.09.2025 Serik BelediyesporA 1-0 26 7.2
14.09.2025 KeçiörengücüH 1-1
16.08.2025 PendiksporA 2-0 90 6.9
10.08.2025 SakaryasporH 1-1 90 6.9
17.05.2025 LyonA 2-0
04.05.2025 NantesA 0-1
26.01.2025 LensA 1-0
19.01.2025 AuxerreH 2-0
15.12.2024 RennesA 2-0
07.12.2024 LyonH 0-3
04.10.2024 MarseilleA 1-1
29.09.2024 ReimsH 1-3
22.09.2024 NantesH 1-1
15.09.2024 StrasbourgA 1-1
01.09.2024 NiceH 1-4 90 6.3
24.08.2024 LilleA 2-0 90 6.7
18.08.2024 LensH 0-1 90 6.9
27.05.2023 Estac TroyesH 2-1 64 1 6.3
21.05.2023 ReimsA 2-2 90 7.5
07.05.2023 MonacoH 1-2 90 7.2
30.04.2023 RennesA 4-2 90 5.6
21.04.2023 Paris Saint GermainH 1-2 90 6.6
16.04.2023 Clermont FootA 2-1 41 6.3
08.04.2023 LilleH 1-0 90 7.2
02.04.2023 NiceH 1-1 90 7.2
18.03.2023 LensA 3-0 34 6.9
12.03.2023 ToulouseH 0-2 90 1 7.2
05.03.2023 MontpellierA 5-0 90 6.2
25.02.2023 LyonH 1-3 90 7.2
18.02.2023 StrasbourgA 2-1 90 6.3
12.02.2023 AuxerreH 1-1 90 1 6.9
05.02.2023 LorientA 0-0 90 6.9
01.02.2023 AjaccioH 1-2 90 6.5
29.01.2023 Stade Brestois 29A 4-0 90 1 6.7
15.01.2023 Clermont FootH 1-2 90 6.3
11.01.2023 Paris Saint GermainA 2-0 90 6.7
01.01.2023 LorientH 1-2 90 6.6
28.12.2022 AjaccioA 1-0 90 6.9
13.11.2022 LilleA 1-0 90 3 7.3
05.11.2022 LensH 1-2 90 1 6.6
30.10.2022 MonacoA 2-0 90 6.6
23.10.2022 RennesH 1-2 90 6.3
16.10.2022 ToulouseA 3-2 90 6.5
09.10.2022 StrasbourgH 2-3 90 1 6.3
30.09.2022 MarseilleH 0-3 90 6.7
18.09.2022 NiceA 0-1 90 6.9
11.09.2022 MontpellierH 2-1 90 7.0
03.09.2022 LyonA 5-0 90 6.0
31.08.2022 ReimsH 2-4 78 1 6.2
SHOTS4
GOALS0
xG0.0
vs xG+0.0over performing
CONVERSION%0.0
SHOT MAPcircle size = xG
90' · xG 0.0 80' · xG 0.0 57' · xG 0.0 34' · xG 0.0
GoalShotGoal is at the top
SHOT BREAKDOWN
By situation
Corner — 3 (%75) Set piece — 1 (%25) 4 shots
  • Corner3%75
  • Set piece1%25
WHEN HE SHOOTS4 shots
1-15' — 0 16-30' — 0 31-45' — 1 46-60' — 1 61-75' — 0 76-90+' — 2 1-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+ 2 76-90+'
  • 1-15' 0 %0
  • 16-30' 0 %0
  • 31-45' 1 %25
  • 46-60' 1 %25
  • 61-75' 0 %0
  • 76-90+' 2 %50
CLUBS2010–2025 · 87 apps
Bandırmaspor 15app 2025
Benin 2017–2025
Angers 49app 2022–2024
Clermont Foot 23app 2021
Gazelec FC Ajaccio 2016–2017
Auxerre II 2015
France U21 2015
Rennes 2013
Rennes II 2010–2012
Bar thickness tracks appearances; faded rows predate our match records.
TRANSFER HISTORY
2022-07-18 Clermont Foot Angers SCO €2.00m
2019-07-05 Levski Sofia Clermont Foot free transfer
2019-03-14 New York City FC Levski Sofia
2019-03-12 New York City Levski Sofia free transfer
2018-01-11 G. Ajaccio New York City free transfer
2016-07-01 Stade Rennais G. Ajaccio free transfer
2016-06-30 AJ Auxerre Stade Rennais End of loan
2015-08-31 Stade Rennais AJ Auxerre loan transfer
2015-08-31 Rennes Auxerre
2015-06-30 LB Châteauroux Stade Rennais End of loan
2014-08-28 Stade Rennais LB Châteauroux loan transfer
2014-08-27 Rennes Chateauroux
2013-07-01 Rennes B Stade Rennais -
2012-07-01 Rennes U19 Rennes B -
2011-07-01 Rennes U17 Rennes U19 -
2009-07-01 Orléans Jugend Rennes U17 free transfer
INJURY AND ABSENCE RECORD
04.2025 Achilles Tendon InjuryMissing Fixture 5 match
03.2025 InjuryMissing Fixture 6 match
12.2024 Thigh InjuryMissing Fixture 11 match
05.2022 Broken HandMissing Fixture 9 match
01.2022 Groin InjuryMissing Fixture 1 match
Reason comes from the record; the badge is the availability status the provider filed.
SCOUT REPORTŞut haritası ve xG · 705 min

Veri yetersiz: Dengeli savunmacı

Mevcut skor ve veri kalitesi aktif shortlist icin zayif.

Strengths
Savunma etkisiMüdahale, pas arası ve ikili mücadele etkisi olumlu.
Oyun sürekliliğiPas hacmi, reyting ve oynadığı dakika dengeli.
Question marks
Yaratıcılık sınırlıAsist, kilit pas ve top taşıma hacmi düşük.
Hücum katkısı sınırlıGol ve şut tehdidi, oynadığı role göre düşük kalabilir.
Örneklem sınırlıOynadığı dakika, kesin yorum için maç izleme ve form takibi gerektiriyor.
Veri kapsamı uyarısıShot sample dusuk; xG/90 siralamasi dikkatli okunmali.
What a scout checks next
  • Şimdilik beklemede; veri veya performans güçlenirse tekrar değerlendirilmeli.
  • Ayrıntılı olay verisi yoksa maç izleyerek doğrulama.
  • Piyasa değeri ve sözleşme bilgisinin tamamlanması.
The report is written by the scouting model from the same season data; this page only renders it.
SCOUT SCORE51.51. Lig 2025
PERFORMANCE64.6705 min
VERDICTNeed more data54/100
ROLE FIT2025
Ball-playing centre-back 63.9
Defensive centre-back 63.9
Defensive full-back 63.8
Role fit sinyali var ama confidence 80/100 ve risk 22/100 nedeniyle ek kontrol gerekir.
WHERE HE RANKS
In his league · 240 players
Scout score %32
Performance %81
Minutes %43
Value for money %3
All leagues · 8422 players
Scout score %46
Performance %75
Minutes %65
Value for money %18
WHY THIS VERDICT
MetricValueTargetScore
Pass volume / 90 43.15 62 70
Performance score 64.6 76 85
Duel win rate 68.42 64 100
Tackles / 90 1.66 2.2 76
Interceptions / 90 1.28 1.8 71
Average rating 6.8 7.2 94
Scores, roles and the verdict are produced by the scouting model; this page reads them, it does not recompute them.
SIMILAR PROFILESsame position, per 90
Similarity compares per-90 output, creation, dribbling and duel profile against players in the same position group and season.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Ad
Ad