Gabriele Moncini
Italy · Attacker

Gabriele Moncini

AGE29
HEIGHT184 cm
WEIGHT75 kg
CLUBBari
BORNPistoia
LEAGUECoppa Italia
THIS SEASON11G · 2A
Goals110.36 / 90
Assists20.07 / 90
Shots431.41 / 90
Key passes210.69 / 90
Dribbles130.42 / 90
Duels won1003.27 / 90
Rating6.58
PROFILESerie B 2025 · 60 forwards
Goals — %59 (0.36) Shots — %29 (1.4) Assists — %37 (0.07) Key passes — %10 (0.69) Dribbles — %27 (0.42) Duels won — %12 (%34) 29 AVG % 59 29 37 10 27 12
  • Goals 0.36 %59
  • Shots 1.4 %29
  • Assists 0.07 %37
  • Key passes 0.69 %10
  • Dribbles 0.42 %27
  • Duels won %34 %12
Percentile against same-position players in the same league and season, per 90 minutes. 2754 min played.
IN THE CHARTS
12. Serie B2025 · Bari · 39 app 11G12.
Position in that season's published scoring or assist chart.
HONOURS
🏆 Serie B2019/2020 · Italy
2025/26 40 2.849 11 2 6.57
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
Serie BBari 39 2.754 11 2 6.58
Coppa ItaliaBari 1 95 0 0 6.20
Shots44%48 on target
Key passes21
Dribbles13%48 success
Duels won103%34
Tackles1
Fouls3724 drawn
Offsides8
Penalties21 missed
Starts346 sub
G+A / 900.41
Cards2
2020/21 16 360 0 0 6.62
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
Serie ABenevento 16 360 0 0 6.62
Shots3%33 on target
Key passes3
Dribbles4%67 success
Duels won27%47
Tackles2
Fouls910 drawn
Starts412 sub
GOALS1
STARTS17 from bench
SHIRT21
WHEN HE SCORES1 goals
1-15' — 0 16-30' — 1 31-45' — 0 46-60' — 0 61-75' — 0 76-90+' — 0 1-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+ 1 16-30'
  • 1-15' 0 %0
  • 16-30' 1 %100
  • 31-45' 0 %0
  • 46-60' 0 %0
  • 61-75' 0 %0
  • 76-90+' 0 %0
FORMATIONS HE PLAYS IN
4-3-2-1 — 3 3-5-2 — 2 4-3-3 — 2 4-4-2 — 1 8 matches
  • 4-3-2-13%38
  • 3-5-22%25
  • 4-3-32%25
  • 4-4-21%12
MATCH LOG56 matches
Date Opponent Score minGA ShRTG
22.05.2026 SudtirolA 0-0 90 1 6.2
15.05.2026 SudtirolH 0-0 76 1 6.2
08.05.2026 CatanzaroA 2-3 79 1 2 6.9
01.05.2026 Virtus EntellaH 2-0 62 1 1 7.0
24.04.2026 AvellinoA 2-0 66 1 6.7
18.04.2026 VeneziaH 0-3 66 1 6.2
11.04.2026 MonzaA 2-0 83 1 6.7
06.04.2026 ModenaH 3-1 69 1 1 6.3
22.03.2026 CarrareseH 0-3 90 1 6.9
18.03.2026 FrosinoneA 2-1 90 1 6.7
14.03.2026 ReggianaH 4-1 77 1 1 2 7.3
08.03.2026 PescaraA 4-0 90 3 6.0
04.03.2026 EmpoliH 2-1 89 1 5.9
27.02.2026 SampdoriaA 0-2 71 1 3 7.3
21.02.2026 PadovaA 1-1 78 1 6.9
15.02.2026 SudtirolH 1-2 45 6.7
11.02.2026 SpeziaH 0-0 90 2 6.2
07.02.2026 MantovaA 2-1 68 6.7
30.01.2026 PalermoH 0-3 76 6.5
24.01.2026 CesenaA 1-2 27 1 1 7.5
10.01.2026 CarrareseA 1-0 28 6.7
27.12.2025 AvellinoH 1-1 8 6.7
19.12.2025 CatanzaroH 1-2 45 6.3
13.12.2025 SudtirolA 0-0 61 1 6.9
08.12.2025 PescaraH 1-1 69 2 5.3
04.12.2025 Juve StabiaA 0-0 68 1 6.3
29.11.2025 EmpoliA 5-0 89 1 6.3
22.11.2025 FrosinoneH 2-3 90 1 6.2
07.11.2025 SpeziaA 1-1 90 2 6.3
02.11.2025 CesenaH 1-0 78 6.5
26.10.2025 MantovaH 1-0 80 1 2 6.6
18.10.2025 ReggianaA 3-1 84 1 1 6.9
04.10.2025 PadovaH 2-1 45 1 1 7.5
30.09.2025 Virtus EntellaA 2-2 45 1 6.2
27.09.2025 SampdoriaH 1-1 90 1 2 7.0
19.09.2025 PalermoA 2-0 59 2 6.3
13.09.2025 ModenaA 3-0 90 1 6.3
31.08.2025 MonzaH 1-1 80 1 2 7.3
24.08.2025 VeneziaA 2-1 73 6.3
17.08.2025 AC MilanA 2-0 95 1 6.2
21.03.2021 JuventusA 0-1
13.03.2021 FiorentinaH 1-4
06.03.2021 SpeziaA 1-1 31 6.7
03.03.2021 VeronaH 0-3
28.02.2021 NapoliA 2-0 11 6.3
21.02.2021 AS RomaH 0-0 12 6.9
12.02.2021 BolognaA 1-1
03.01.2021 AC MilanH 0-2 45 6.9
23.12.2020 UdineseA 0-2
20.12.2020 GenoaH 2-0
22.11.2020 FiorentinaA 0-1 78 6.5
07.11.2020 SpeziaH 0-3 15 6.7
02.11.2020 VeronaA 3-1 15 6.3
04.10.2020 BolognaH 1-0 15 6.3
30.09.2020 InterH 2-5 63 1 6.6
26.09.2020 SampdoriaA 2-3 75 2 7.0
SHOTS52
GOALS11
xG10.0
vs xG+1.0over performing
CONVERSION%21.2
SHOT MAPcircle size = xG
45' · xG 0.109 · GOL 74' · xG 0.143 60' · xG 0.248 23' · xG 0.227 · GOL 30' · xG 0.026 80' · xG 0.099 40' · xG 0.092 22' · xG 0.062 35' · xG 0.012 25' · xG 0.105 22' · xG 0.788 · GOL 57' · xG 0.027 89' · xG 0.163 88' · xG 0.224 24' · xG 0.074 67' · xG 0.035 57' · xG 0.483 · GOL 45' · xG 0.026 76' · xG 0.015 52' · xG 0.03 10' · xG 0.238 45' · xG 0.015 41' · xG 0.089 26' · xG 0.065 · GOL 86' · xG 0.043 13' · xG 0.082 76' · xG 0.048 · GOL 46' · xG 0.036 43' · xG 0.086 4' · xG 0.431 7' · xG 0.062 64' · xG 0.146 52' · xG 0.138 65' · xG 0.788 51' · xG 0.782 90' · xG 0.551 68' · xG 0.071 31' · xG 0.045 41' · xG 0.24 · GOL 23' · xG 0.049 78' · xG 0.146 49' · xG 0.773 · GOL 49' · xG 0.662 78' · xG 0.095 32' · xG 0.215 · GOL 16' · xG 0.045 71' · xG 0.788 · GOL 45' · xG 0.101 16' · xG 0.027 · GOL 68' · xG 0.032 13' · xG 0.061 5' · xG 0.093
GoalShotGoal is at the top
SHOT BREAKDOWN
By situation
Assisted — 26 (%50) Corner — 9 (%17) Open play — 7 (%13) Penalty — 3 (%6) Fast break — 3 (%6) Throw-in — 2 (%4) Diğer — 2 (%4) 52 shots
  • Assisted26%50
  • Corner9%17
  • Open play7%13
  • Penalty3%6
  • Fast break3%6
  • Throw-in2%4
  • Diğer2%4
By body part
Right foot — 29 (%56) Head — 18 (%35) Left foot — 5 (%10) 52 shots
  • Right foot29%56
  • Head18%35
  • Left foot5%10
WHEN HE SHOOTS52 shots
1-15' — 6 16-30' — 10 31-45' — 11 46-60' — 9 61-75' — 7 76-90+' — 9 1-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+ 11 31-45'
  • 1-15' 6 %12
  • 16-30' 10 %19
  • 31-45' 11 %21
  • 46-60' 9 %17
  • 61-75' 7 %13
  • 76-90+' 9 %17
CLUBS2013–2025 · 56 apps
Bari 40app 2025
Brescia 2023–2024
Spal 2018–2022
Benevento 16app 2020
Cesena 2013–2017
Prato 2016
Bar thickness tracks appearances; faded rows predate our match records.
TRANSFER HISTORY
2026-07-02 Bari Vicenza Virtus
2025-07-09 Brescia Bari
2023-08-31 Benevento Brescia
2023-07-01 Benevento Benevento
2022-07-16 Benevento Spal
2020-01-07 Spal Benevento € 2.5M
2019-08-01 Cittadella Spal
2019-01-23 Spal Cittadella
2018-07-25 Cesena Spal
2017-07-01 Prato Cesena
2016-01-07 Cesena Prato
INJURY AND ABSENCE RECORD
05.2021 ContusionMissing Fixture 6 match
Reason comes from the record; the badge is the availability status the provider filed.
SCOUT REPORTŞut haritası ve xG · 2754 min

İzlemede: Dengeli hücum profili

Net bir yargıya varmak için erken; form ve oynadığı dakika arttıkça tekrar bakılmalı.

Strengths
Teknik dayanıklılıkDrible, ikili mücadele ve isabet kalitesi iyi.
Oyun sürekliliğiPas hacmi, reyting ve oynadığı dakika dengeli.
Question marks
Savunma profili zayıfSavunma aksiyonları ve ikili mücadele etkisi takip edilmeli.
Yaratıcılık sınırlıAsist, kilit pas ve top taşıma hacmi düşük.
Piyasa değeri eksikUcuz mu pahalı mı denebilmesi için piyasa değeri ve sözleşme bilgisi eksik.
What a scout checks next
  • Üç dört hafta sonra dakika ve form eğrisine tekrar bakılması.
  • Daha dar bir lig ve mevki havuzunda yeniden sıralanması.
  • Ayrıntılı olay verisi yoksa maç izleyerek doğrulama.
  • Piyasa değeri ve sözleşme bilgisinin tamamlanması.
The report is written by the scouting model from the same season data; this page only renders it.
SCOUT SCORE58.3Serie B 2025
PERFORMANCE52.92754 min
VERDICTNeed more data59/100
Reliable minutes
ROLE FIT2025
Poacher 73.5
Target striker 72.9
Inside forward 72.0
Role fit sinyali var ama confidence 93/100 ve risk 8/100 nedeniyle ek kontrol gerekir.
WHERE HE RANKS
In his league · 150 players
Scout score %53
Performance %61
Minutes %97
Value for money %48
All leagues · 6526 players
Scout score %74
Performance %69
Minutes %98
Value for money %19
WHY THIS VERDICT
MetricValueTargetScore
Performance score 52.9 78 68
Shot accuracy 48.84 48 100
Minute security 100 72 100
Goals / 90 0.36 0.65 55
Average rating 6.58 7.15 92
Proxy xG / 90 0.328 0.48 68
Scores, roles and the verdict are produced by the scouting model; this page reads them, it does not recompute them.
SIMILAR PROFILESsame position, per 90
Similarity compares per-90 output, creation, dribbling and duel profile against players in the same position group and season.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Ad
Ad