LEAGUELeague Cup
THIS SEASON0G · 0A
Key passes34.03 / 90
Duels won45.37 / 90
Rating6.60
THIS SEASON vs LASTper 90
Key passes
4.031.55
Duels won
5.373.78
Filled dot is this season, hollow dot last season.
IN THE CHARTS
🥈
League Cup2022 · Newcastle · 7 app
2A2.
🥉
Premier League2023 · Newcastle · 28 app
10A3.
Position in that season's published scoring or assist chart.
HONOURS
🏆
League Cup2024/2025 · England
🏆
La Liga2020/2021 · Spain
🏆
International Champions Cup2018 · World
🥈
UEFA European Championship2024 Germany · Europe · 2nd Place
🥈
A-Leagues All Stars Men2023/2024 · World · 2nd Place
🥈
League Cup2022/2023 · England · 2nd Place
🥈
UEFA European Championship2020 · Europe · 2nd Place
🥈
Super Cup2019/2020 · Spain · 2nd Place
🥈
International Champions Cup2019 · World · 2nd Place
🥈
UEFA Champions League2018/2019 · Europe · 2nd Place
🥈
Premier League2016/2017 · England · 2nd Place
🥈
MLS All-Star2015 · World · 2nd Place
🥈
Championship2013/2014 · England · 2nd Place
GOALS AND ASSISTS BY SEASONbest: 2023/24 · 12 G+A
GoalsAssists
2026/27
1
67
0
0
6.60
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Key passes3
Duels won4%44
Tackles3
Fouls21 drawn
Starts1
2025/26
39
2.290
0
4
6.79
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots2
Key passes41
Dribbles5%38 success
Duels won94%46
Tackles42
Fouls2720 drawn
Offsides2
Starts2712 sub
G+A / 900.16
Cards4
Captain11times
2024/25
31
1.328
0
3
6.96
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots2
Key passes22
Dribbles4%50 success
Duels won75%57
Tackles38
Fouls1611 drawn
Offsides2
Starts1417 sub
G+A / 900.2
Cards1
2023/24
34
2.753
1
11
7.29
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots7%29 on target
Key passes73
Dribbles19%58 success
Duels won146%53
Tackles68
Fouls3326 drawn
Offsides4
Starts322 sub
G+A / 900.39
Cards5
Captain16times
2022/23
39
3.437
1
7
7.63
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots6%67 on target
Key passes113
Dribbles20%62 success
Duels won171%53
Tackles72
Fouls4929 drawn
Offsides7
Starts39
G+A / 900.21
Cards5
Captain36times
2021/22
27
1.627
2
0
7.04
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots3%67 on target
Key passes15
Dribbles8%50 success
Duels won112%61
Tackles47
Fouls1813 drawn
Offsides4
Starts207 sub
G+A / 900.11
Cards1
Captain1times
2020/21
35
3.086
0
6
7.26
COMPETITION
APP
MING
A
RTG
Shots2%50 on target
Key passes45
Dribbles25%74 success
Duels won169%60
Tackles72
Fouls3520 drawn
Offsides4
Starts35
G+A / 900.17
GOALS5
STARTS14338 from bench
CARDS18
VAR3reviews involving him
SHIRT23
WHEN HE SCORES5 goals
- 1-15' 0 %0
- 16-30' 1 %20
- 31-45' 1 %20
- 46-60' 1 %20
- 61-75' 1 %20
- 76-90+' 1 %20
FORMATIONS HE PLAYS IN
- 4-3-3138%78
- 3-4-2-112%7
- 4-2-3-111%6
- 3-1-4-210%6
- 4-4-24%2
- 4-1-4-13%2
ASSIST NETWORK
Who he sets up16assists given
MATCH LOG60 matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | min | G | A | Sh | RTG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.2026 | BlackburnH | 2-2 | 67 | – | 6.6 | ||
| 24.05.2026 | FulhamA | 2-0 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 17.05.2026 | West HamHC | 3-1 | 85 | – | 6.6 | ||
| 10.05.2026 | Nottingham ForestA | 1-1 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 02.05.2026 | BrightonH | 3-1 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 25.04.2026 | ArsenalA | 1-0 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 18.04.2026 | BournemouthH | 1-2 | 47↑ | – | 6.3 | ||
| 12.04.2026 | Crystal PalaceA | 2-1 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 22.03.2026 | SunderlandHC | 1-2 | 65 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 18.03.2026 | BarcelonaAC | 7-2 | 45 | – | 5.3 | ||
| 14.03.2026 | ChelseaA | 0-1 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 10.03.2026 | BarcelonaHC | 1-1 | 67 | – | 7.3 | ||
| 04.03.2026 | Manchester UnitedHC | 2-1 | 90 | 1 | – | 7.0 | |
| 28.02.2026 | EvertonHC | 2-3 | 75 | 1 | 5.6 | ||
| 24.02.2026 | QarabagHC | 3-2 | 54 | 1 | – | 7.0 | |
| 21.02.2026 | Manchester CityAC | 2-1 | 91 | – | 6.7 | ||
| 18.02.2026 | QarabagAC | 1-6 | 77 | 1 | – | 7.3 | |
| 10.02.2026 | TottenhamA | 1-2 | 91 | – | 7.2 | ||
| 07.02.2026 | BrentfordH | 2-3 | 87 | – | 6.2 | ||
| 31.01.2026 | LiverpoolAC | 4-1 | 84 | – | 6.0 | ||
| 28.01.2026 | Paris Saint GermainA | 1-1 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 25.01.2026 | Aston VillaHC | 0-2 | 90 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 21.01.2026 | PSV EindhovenH | 3-0 | 87 | – | 7.0 | ||
| 18.01.2026 | WolvesA | 0-0 | 97 | 1 | 7.5 | ||
| 07.01.2026 | LeedsH | 4-3 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 04.01.2026 | Crystal PalaceH | 2-0 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 09.11.2025 | BrentfordA | 3-1 | 90 | – | 6.2 | ||
| 05.11.2025 | Athletic ClubH | 2-0 | 90 | 1 | – | 7.2 | |
| 25.10.2025 | FulhamH | 2-1 | 99 | – | 7.6 | ||
| 21.10.2025 | BenficaH | 3-0 | 90 | – | 7.3 | ||
| 18.10.2025 | BrightonA | 2-1 | 90 | – | 6.3 | ||
| 05.10.2025 | Nottingham ForestH | 2-0 | 90 | – | 7.3 | ||
| 01.10.2025 | Union St. GilloiseA | 0-4 | 83 | – | 7.9 | ||
| 28.09.2025 | ArsenalH | 1-2 | 33↑ | – | 6.3 | ||
| 21.09.2025 | BournemouthA | 0-0 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 18.09.2025 | BarcelonaH | 1-2 | 76 | – | 6.3 | ||
| 13.09.2025 | WolvesH | 1-0 | 90 | – | 7.6 | ||
| 30.08.2025 | LeedsA | 0-0 | 61 | – | 7.0 | ||
| 25.08.2025 | LiverpoolH | 2-3 | 76 | – | 6.2 | ||
| 16.08.2025 | Aston VillaA | 0-0 | 90 | – | 7.0 | ||
| 25.05.2025 | EvertonH | 0-1 | 27↑ | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| 04.05.2025 | BrightonA | 1-1 | 89 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 26.04.2025 | IpswichH | 3-0 | 90 | 2 | – | 9.2 | |
| 19.04.2025 | Aston VillaA | 4-1 | 76 | – | 6.5 | ||
| 16.04.2025 | Crystal PalaceH | 5-0 | 79 | 1 | – | 7.9 | |
| 13.04.2025 | Manchester UnitedH | 4-1 | 78 | – | 7.0 | ||
| 07.04.2025 | LeicesterA | 0-3 | 87 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| 02.04.2025 | BrentfordH | 2-1 | 89 | – | 7.6 | ||
| 10.03.2025 | West HamA | 0-1 | 90 | – | 7.7 | ||
| 26.02.2025 | LiverpoolA | 2-0 | 21↑ | – | 6.9 | ||
| 23.02.2025 | Nottingham ForestH | 4-3 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 15.02.2025 | Manchester CityA | 4-0 | 45 | – | 6.2 | ||
| 01.02.2025 | FulhamH | 1-2 | 26↑ | – | 6.3 | ||
| 25.01.2025 | SouthamptonA | 1-3 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 18.01.2025 | BournemouthH | 1-4 | 24↑ | – | 6.2 | ||
| 15.01.2025 | WolvesH | 3-0 | 13↑ | – | 6.6 | ||
| 04.01.2025 | TottenhamA | 1-2 | –↑ | – | – | ||
| 30.12.2024 | Manchester UnitedA | 0-2 | 58 | – | 7.3 | ||
| 26.12.2024 | Aston VillaH | 3-0 | 78 | – | 6.9 | ||
| 21.12.2024 | IpswichA | 0-4 | 26↑ | – | 6.9 |
SHOTS2
GOALS0
xG0.1
vs xG-0.1under performing
CONVERSION%0.0
SHOT MAPcircle size = xG
GoalShotGoal is at the top
WHEN HE SHOOTS2 shots
- 1-15' 0 %0
- 16-30' 0 %0
- 31-45' 0 %0
- 46-60' 1 %50
- 61-75' 0 %0
- 76-90+' 1 %50
ACTION MAP1387 actions
← Own goal
Average position: %49
Opponent goal →
← Own goal
Average position: %53
Opponent goal →
← Own goal
Average position: %36
Opponent goal →
← Own goal
Average position: %37
Opponent goal →
MOST FREQUENT ACTIONS1387
- Pass1078%79
- Ball recovery61%4
- Clearance44%3
- Aerial duel35%3
- Foul33%2
- Tackle32%2
- Challenge27%2
- Ball touch26%2
- Blocked pass16%1
- Interception8%1
MARKET VALUE€2.50M-37.5%
GAMES MISSED41
DISCIPLINE4in the card charts
CLUBS2009–2026 · 206 apps
Bar thickness tracks appearances; faded rows predate our match records.
TRANSFER HISTORY
2012-01-04
Man City Res.
→
Burnley
?
Man City Res.
→
Burnley
?
2012-01-03
Burnley
→
Man City Res.
End of loan
Burnley
→
Man City Res.
End of loan
2011-07-26
Man City Res.
→
Burnley
loan transfer
Man City Res.
→
Burnley
loan transfer
2011-05-31
Barnsley
→
Man City Res.
End of loan
Barnsley
→
Man City Res.
End of loan
2010-08-07
Man City Res.
→
Barnsley
loan transfer
Man City Res.
→
Barnsley
loan transfer
2010-03-07
Barnsley
→
Man City Res.
End of loan
Barnsley
→
Man City Res.
End of loan
2010-02-09
Man City Res.
→
Barnsley
loan transfer
Man City Res.
→
Barnsley
loan transfer
2009-07-01
Man City U18
→
Man City Res.
-
Man City U18
→
Man City Res.
-
INJURY AND ABSENCE RECORD
01.2026
Hamstring InjuryQuestionable
1 match
12.2025
Hamstring InjuryMissing Fixture
8 match
11.2025
KnockMissing Fixture
1 match
05.2025
Calf InjuryMissing Fixture
6 match
11.2024
Muscle InjuryMissing Fixture
3 match
05.2024
Calf InjuryQuestionable
3 match
01.2024
Groin InjuryMissing Fixture
1 match
12.2023
InjuryQuestionable
1 match
04.2022
Ankle InjuryQuestionable
1 match
04.2022
Ankle InjuryMissing Fixture
11 match
12.2021
InjuryMissing Fixture
1 match
12.2021
Shoulder InjuryMissing Fixture
4 match
Reason comes from the record; the badge is the availability status the provider filed.
IN THE CARD CHARTS
🟨
Euro Championship2024 · England
2yellow · 6 app
🟨
League Cup2022 · Newcastle
2yellow · 7 app
SCOUT REPORTAyrıntılı olay verisi · 1621 min
Takip listesi: Pas hacmi yüksek savunmacı
Değer sinyali olumlu; performans ve oynadığı bağlam ikinci bir kontrolü hak ediyor.
Strengths
Topla aksiyon değeriTopla yaptığı aksiyonların kalitesi, ayrıntılı olay verisinde olumlu ayrışıyor.
Oyun sürekliliğiPas hacmi, reyting ve oynadığı dakika dengeli.
Güvenilir veri kapsamıVeri kapsamı, bu okumayı yapmak için yeterli.
Question marks
Hücum katkısı sınırlıGol ve şut tehdidi, oynadığı role göre düşük kalabilir.
Yaratıcılık sınırlıAsist, kilit pas ve top taşıma hacmi düşük.
What a scout checks next
- Aynı mevkideki alternatiflerle karşılaştırma.
- Son beş maçtaki form eğrisi ve forma şansının istikrarı.
The report is written by the scouting model from the same season data; this page only renders it.
SCOUT SCORE54.4Premier League 2025
PERFORMANCE42.71621 min
VERDICTNeed more data62/100
ROLE FIT2025
Ball-playing centre-back
72.0
Defensive centre-back
69.2
Attacking full-back
68.8
Role fit sinyali var ama confidence 98/100 ve risk 0/100 nedeniyle ek kontrol gerekir.
WHERE HE RANKS
In his league · 211 players
Scout score
%40
Performance
%26
Minutes
%63
Value for money
%95
All leagues · 8422 players
Scout score
%52
Performance
%29
Minutes
%82
Value for money
%98
WHY THIS VERDICT
MetricValueTargetScore
Pass volume / 90
56.96
62
92
Minute security
100
82
100
Performance score
42.7
76
56
Duel win rate
44.16
64
69
Average rating
6.72
7.2
93
Tackles / 90
1.22
2.2
56
Scores, roles and the verdict are produced by the scouting model; this page reads them, it does not recompute them.
SIMILAR PROFILESsame position, per 90
Kerim AlıcıHatayspor · 28
%95
0G
1A
52scout
1. Lig
Luis ReyesMonterrey · 34
%85
0G
1A
53scout
Liga MX
Christian GünterSC Freiburg · 32
%76
0G
2A
40scout
€2.00M
UEFA Europa League
José AbellaSantos Laguna · 31
%74
0G
5A
54scout
Liga MX
Sergio LópezSV Darmstadt 98 · 26
%67
0G
5A
61scout
€1.20M
2. Bundesliga
Alexandros KatranisReal Salt Lake · 27
%62
1G
3A
55scout
Major League Soccer
Mohamed FarsiColumbus Crew · 26
%61
1G
3A
58scout
Major League Soccer
Emanuele ValeriParma · 27
%60
0G
2A
61scout
€3.00M
Serie A
Similarity compares per-90 output, creation, dribbling and duel profile against players in the same position group and season.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Skoryum





