Moritz-Broni Kwarteng
Germany · Midfielder

Moritz-Broni Kwarteng

AGE27
HEIGHT175
WEIGHT69
BORNStuttgart
LEAGUEDFB Pokal
THIS SEASON2G · 1A
Goals20.40 / 90
Assists10.20 / 90
Shots163.17 / 90
Key passes173.37 / 90
Dribbles81.59 / 90
Duels won316.15 / 90
Rating6.86
THIS SEASON vs LASTper 90
Assists 0.200.00
Shots 3.172.17
Key passes 3.372.17
Dribbles 1.592.71
Duels won 6.155.42
Filled dot is this season, hollow dot last season.
HONOURS
🏆 3. Liga2021/2022 · Germany
🥈 U19 Bundesliga2015/2016 · Germany · 2nd Place
GOALS AND ASSISTS BY SEASONbest: 2025/26 · 3 G+A
2023 1 2024 0 2025 3
GoalsAssists
2025/26 25 454 2 1 6.86
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
2. BundesligaVfL Bochum 25 454 2 1 6.86
Shots16%56 on target
Key passes17
Dribbles8%40 success
Duels won31%39
Tackles11
Fouls118 drawn
Starts223 sub
G+A / 900.59
Cards2
2024/25 11 166 0 0 6.69
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
BundesligaVfL Bochum 11 166 0 0 6.69
Shots4%25 on target
Key passes4
Dribbles5%83 success
Duels won10%53
Tackles4
Fouls31 drawn
Cards1
2023/24 17 280 0 1 6.43
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
BundesligaVfl Bochum 17 280 0 1 6.43
Shots10%30 on target
Key passes4
Dribbles7%50 success
Duels won15%33
Tackles3
Fouls55 drawn
Offsides2
Starts215 sub
G+A / 900.32
Cards11
GOALS0
STARTS228 from bench
CARDS3
SHIRT27
FORMATIONS HE PLAYS IN
4-3-3 — 8 3-5-2 — 4 4-3-1-2 — 4 4-2-3-1 — 3 4-4-2 — 3 3-4-2-1 — 2 24 matches
  • 4-3-38%33
  • 3-5-24%17
  • 4-3-1-24%17
  • 4-2-3-13%12
  • 4-4-23%12
  • 3-4-2-12%8
ASSIST NETWORK
MATCH LOG53 matches
Date Opponent Score minGA ShRTG
17.05.2026 Karlsruher SCA 1-2 27 1 2 8.2
09.05.2026 Hannover 96H 1-1 62 2 6.5
02.05.2026 Arminia BielefeldA 1-1 12 1 1 7.6
26.04.2026 SpVgg Greuther FürthH 2-1
18.04.2026 Dynamo DresdenA 2-0 8 6.3
12.04.2026 Eintracht BraunschweigH 4-1 15 6.9
04.04.2026 1. FC MagdeburgA 4-1 16 1 6.6
22.03.2026 Holstein KielH 2-3 31 1 6.6
14.03.2026 Hertha BSCA 1-1
07.03.2026 1. FC KaiserslauternH 3-2
27.02.2026 Fortuna DüsseldorfA 2-1 45 6.3
20.02.2026 1. FC NürnbergH 1-1 28 7.0
15.02.2026 SC Paderborn 07H 0-0
06.02.2026 Preußen MünsterA 1-1 28 2 6.6
31.01.2026 FC Schalke 04H 2-0
25.01.2026 SV ElversbergA 1-1
18.01.2026 SV Darmstadt 98H 3-3 61 6.6
20.12.2025 Karlsruher SCH 2-2 20 6.5
06.12.2025 Arminia BielefeldH 1-0 27 1 1 7.7
29.11.2025 SpVgg Greuther FürthA 0-3 36 3 7.2
21.11.2025 Dynamo DresdenH 1-2 12 1 6.5
09.11.2025 Eintracht BraunschweigA 0-2 10 6.7
02.11.2025 1. FC MagdeburgH 2-0 8 1 6.9
25.10.2025 Holstein KielA 1-1 8 1 6.7
18.10.2025 Hertha BSCH 3-2
22.12.2024 1. FC HeidenheimH 2-0
07.12.2024 Werder BremenH 0-1 18 1 6.6
30.11.2024 FC AugsburgA 1-0 31 1 6.6
23.11.2024 VfB StuttgartA 2-0 11 6.9
02.11.2024 Eintracht FrankfurtA 7-2
27.10.2024 Bayern MünchenH 0-5
19.10.2024 1899 HoffenheimA 3-1 45 6.7
05.10.2024 VfL WolfsburgH 1-3
27.09.2024 Borussia DortmundA 4-2 8 6.7
21.09.2024 Holstein KielH 2-2 27 1 6.6
14.09.2024 SC FreiburgA 2-1 26 1 6.7
02.03.2024 RB LeipzigH 1-4 14 5.2
24.02.2024 Borussia MonchengladbachA 5-2 58 2 6.2
18.02.2024 Bayern MunichH 3-2 11 1 6.6
10.02.2024 Eintracht FrankfurtA 1-1
03.02.2024 FC AugsburgH 1-1 22 1 5.9
28.01.2024 Borussia DortmundA 3-1 10 2 6.9
20.01.2024 VfB StuttgartH 1-0
14.01.2024 Werder BremenH 1-1
20.12.2023 Bayer LeverkusenA 4-0
16.12.2023 Union BerlinH 3-0 8 6.5
08.12.2023 1899 HoffenheimA 3-1 21 6.2
02.12.2023 VfL WolfsburgH 3-1 18 1 7.0
26.11.2023 FC HeidenheimA 0-0
11.11.2023 1.FC KölnH 1-1 69 2 6.7
03.11.2023 SV Darmstadt 98A 1-2 32 2 7.2
27.10.2023 FSV Mainz 05H 2-2
07.10.2023 RB LeipzigA 0-0 17 6.3
SHOTS19
GOALS2
xG1.1
vs xG+0.9over performing
CONVERSION%10.5
SHOT MAPcircle size = xG
90' · xG 0.068 79' · xG 0.284 · GOL 20' · xG 0.034 4' · xG 0.027 79' · xG 0.13 70' · xG 0.043 · GOL 90' · xG 0.016 85' · xG 0.018 58' · xG 0.083 80' · xG 0.027 73' · xG 0.175 79' · xG 0.03 90' · xG 0.015 78' · xG 0.012 77' · xG 0.022 60' · xG 0.043 59' · xG 0.03 90' · xG 0.015 88' · xG 0.058
GoalShotGoal is at the top
SHOT BREAKDOWN
By situation
Assisted — 9 (%47) Fast break — 3 (%16) Open play — 2 (%11) Corner — 2 (%11) Throw-in — 2 (%11) Set piece — 1 (%5) 19 shots
  • Assisted9%47
  • Fast break3%16
  • Open play2%11
  • Corner2%11
  • Throw-in2%11
  • Set piece1%5
By body part
Right foot — 14 (%74) Left foot — 4 (%21) Head — 1 (%5) 19 shots
  • Right foot14%74
  • Left foot4%21
  • Head1%5
WHEN HE SHOOTS19 shots
1-15' — 1 16-30' — 1 31-45' — 0 46-60' — 3 61-75' — 2 76-90+' — 12 1-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+ 12 76-90+'
  • 1-15' 1 %5
  • 16-30' 1 %5
  • 31-45' 0 %0
  • 46-60' 3 %16
  • 61-75' 2 %11
  • 76-90+' 12 %63
MARKET VALUE€1.00M
GAMES MISSED19
CLUBS2015–2025 · 53 apps
VfL Bochum 53app 2023–2025
1. FC Magdeburg 2021–2022
Hamburger SV II 2017–2019
Hoffenheim U19 2015–2016
Bar thickness tracks appearances; faded rows predate our match records.
TRANSFER HISTORY
2026-07-06 VfL Bochum 1. FC Magdeburg
2025-07-01 Fortuna Düsseldorf VfL Bochum
2025-06-30 F. Düsseldorf VfL Bochum End of loan
2025-06-29 Fortuna Düsseldorf VfL Bochum
2025-01-13 VfL Bochum Fortuna Düsseldorf
2025-01-13 VfL Bochum F. Düsseldorf loan transfer
2023-07-01 1.FC Magdeburg VfL Bochum €1.10m
2022-01-21 Without Club 1.FC Magdeburg -
2022-01-21 Hamburger SV 1. FC Magdeburg
2021-07-01 Hamburger SV II Without Club -
2020-07-01 Hamburg Hamburger SV II -
2018-07-01 Hamburger SV II Hamburg -
2017-07-01 Hoffenheim U19 Hamburger SV II free transfer
2015-08-01 RB Leipzig U17 Hoffenheim U19 free transfer
2014-07-01 RB Leipzig Yth. RB Leipzig U17 -
2013-07-01 Stuttgart Yth. RB Leipzig Yth. free transfer
INJURY AND ABSENCE RECORD
08.2024 Knee InjuryQuestionable 2 match
05.2024 Knee InjuryMissing Fixture 9 match
03.2024 Red CardMissing Fixture 3 match
09.2023 Lacking Match FitnessMissing Fixture 2 match
09.2023 Lacking Match FitnessQuestionable 1 match
08.2023 Groin InjuryMissing Fixture 2 match
Reason comes from the record; the badge is the availability status the provider filed.
SCOUT REPORTŞut haritası ve xG · 454 min

İzlemede: Yaratıcı orta saha

Net bir yargıya varmak için erken; form ve oynadığı dakika arttıkça tekrar bakılmalı.

Strengths
Teknik dayanıklılıkDrible, ikili mücadele ve isabet kalitesi iyi.
Yaratıcı üretimAsist, kilit pas ve top taşıma katkısı güçlü.
Hücum tehdidiGol, şut ve ceza sahası aksiyonları öne çıkıyor.
Question marks
Örneklem sınırlıOynadığı dakika, kesin yorum için maç izleme ve form takibi gerektiriyor.
Veri kapsamı uyarısıOynadığı dakika, kesin bir yorum için henüz sınırlı.
Model primi riskiModelin beklediği değer, güncel piyasa değerinin altında kalıyor.
What a scout checks next
  • Üç dört hafta sonra dakika ve form eğrisine tekrar bakılması.
  • Daha dar bir lig ve mevki havuzunda yeniden sıralanması.
  • Ayrıntılı olay verisi yoksa maç izleyerek doğrulama.
The report is written by the scouting model from the same season data; this page only renders it.
SCOUT SCORE65.32. Bundesliga 2025
PERFORMANCE78.4454 min
VERDICTNeed more data61/100
ROLE FIT2025
Advanced eight 73.1
Box-to-box midfielder 69.9
Creative ten 67.1
Role fit sinyali var ama confidence 80/100 ve risk 14/100 nedeniyle ek kontrol gerekir.
WHERE HE RANKS
In his league · 313 players
Scout score %84
Performance %99
Minutes %52
Value for money %30
All leagues · 11080 players
Scout score %92
Performance %99
Minutes %63
Value for money %14
WHY THIS VERDICT
MetricValueTargetScore
Key passes / 90 3.37 1.8 100
Performance score 78.4 76 100
Tackles / 90 2.18 1.8 100
Average rating 6.86 7.2 95
Goals / 90 0.4 0.22 100
Successful dribbles / 90 1.59 1.5 100
Scores, roles and the verdict are produced by the scouting model; this page reads them, it does not recompute them.
SIMILAR PROFILESsame position, per 90
Similarity compares per-90 output, creation, dribbling and duel profile against players in the same position group and season.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Ad
Ad