Can Keles
Austria · Attacker

Can Keles

AGE24
HEIGHT180
WEIGHT77
BORNWien
LEAGUESüper Lig
THIS SEASON0G · 1A
Assists10.10 / 90
Shots131.36 / 90
Key passes70.73 / 90
Dribbles111.15 / 90
Duels won414.28 / 90
Rating6.57
THIS SEASON vs LASTper 90
Assists 0.100.26
Shots 1.362.68
Key passes 0.731.66
Dribbles 1.151.79
Duels won 4.284.22
Filled dot is this season, hollow dot last season.
GOALS AND ASSISTS BY SEASONbest: 2023/24 · 8 G+A
2022 1 2023 8 2024 5 2025 1
GoalsAssists
2025/26 27 863 0 1 6.57
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
Süper LigKocaelispor 27 863 0 1 6.57
Shots13%31 on target
Key passes7
Dribbles11%39 success
Duels won41%41
Tackles10
Fouls1313 drawn
Offsides3
Starts918 sub
G+A / 900.1
Cards21
2024/25 38 812 3 2 6.93
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
Süper LigKasimpasa 16 704 3 2 6.98
Süper LigBesiktas 15 95 0 0 6.57
UEFA Europa LeagueBesiktas 7 13 0 0 6.70
Shots23%48 on target
Key passes14
Dribbles15%44 success
Duels won38%52
Tackles7
Fouls115 drawn
Offsides1
Starts632 sub
G+A / 900.55
Cards2
2023/24 38 2.273 5 3 6.82
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
Süper LigFatih Karagümrük 38 2.273 5 3 6.82
Shots43%56 on target
Key passes27
Dribbles24%44 success
Duels won80%39
Tackles18
Fouls2727 drawn
Offsides9
Starts2810 sub
G+A / 900.32
Cards3
2022/23 6 259 1 0 6.62
COMPETITION APP MING A RTG
UEFA Europa Conference LeagueAustria Vienna 6 259 1 0 6.62
Shots5%80 on target
Key passes1
Dribbles2%67 success
Duels won11%58
Tackles2
Offsides1
Starts24 sub
G+A / 900.35
GOALS4
STARTS1653 from bench
CARDS5
VAR2reviews involving him
SHIRT11
WHEN HE SCORES4 goals
1-15' — 1 16-30' — 0 31-45' — 0 46-60' — 0 61-75' — 0 76-90+' — 3 1-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+ 3 76-90+'
  • 1-15' 1 %25
  • 16-30' 0 %0
  • 31-45' 0 %0
  • 46-60' 0 %0
  • 61-75' 0 %0
  • 76-90+' 3 %75
FORMATIONS HE PLAYS IN
4-2-3-1 — 39 4-3-3 — 11 4-1-4-1 — 9 3-5-2 — 3 3-4-2-1 — 2 3-1-4-2 — 1 65 matches
  • 4-2-3-139%60
  • 4-3-311%17
  • 4-1-4-19%14
  • 3-5-23%5
  • 3-4-2-12%3
  • 3-1-4-21%2
ASSIST NETWORK
Who sets him up3assists received
2 A. KaraA. Kara 1 Nuno da CostaNuno da Costa Keles 3
MATCH LOG60 matches
Date Opponent Score minGA ShRTG
09.05.2026 Fatih KaragümrükH 0-1 61 2 6.9
03.05.2026 KasimpasaA 1-1 91 1 6.7
12.04.2026 GalatasarayA 1-1 24 1 6.5
06.04.2026 Istanbul BasaksehirH 0-0
18.03.2026 AlanyasporA 5-0 11 6.3
14.03.2026 KonyasporH 1-2 5
28.02.2026 BesiktasH 0-1
20.02.2026 RizesporA 2-0
15.02.2026 Gazişehir GaziantepH 3-0
09.02.2026 KayserisporA 1-2 45 6.5
02.02.2026 FenerbahceH 0-2 69 2 6.6
24.01.2026 SamsunsporA 0-0 12 1 6.7
18.01.2026 TrabzonsporH 1-2 11 6.5
19.12.2025 AntalyasporH 2-1 9 6.3
07.12.2025 KasimpasaH 0-0 31 1 6.9
28.11.2025 GenclerbirligiH 1-0 10 6.5
23.11.2025 GoztepeA 0-0 65 6.5
09.11.2025 GalatasarayH 1-0 18 6.3
31.10.2025 Istanbul BasaksehirA 1-0 25 6.7
25.10.2025 AlanyasporH 2-0 33 1 7.5
18.10.2025 KonyasporA 2-3 16 1 6.5
04.10.2025 EyüpsporH 1-0 45 1 6.6
29.09.2025 BesiktasA 3-1 12 6.5
14.09.2025 Gazişehir GaziantepA 2-0 90 2 6.9
30.08.2025 KayserisporH 1-1 75 6.0
23.08.2025 FenerbahceA 3-1 96 1 6.3
16.08.2025 SamsunsporH 0-1 9 6.3
30.05.2025 GoztepeH 1-2 89 3 6.6
24.05.2025 Gazişehir GaziantepA 2-2 90 1 1 7.0
18.05.2025 Istanbul BasaksehirH 2-3 90 2 6.9
10.05.2025 EyüpsporA 0-3 45 1 2 7.7
19.04.2025 SivassporH 3-1 89 1 2 7.9
13.04.2025 KayserisporA 1-0 13 2 6.9
07.04.2025 BesiktasH 1-1 90 2 7.0
29.03.2025 SamsunsporA 0-2 10 6.3
15.03.2025 AlanyasporH 2-1 14 1 7.0
07.03.2025 BB BodrumsporA 1-0 30 6.6
02.03.2025 GalatasarayH 3-3 13 7.2
22.02.2025 AntalyasporA 2-1 45 3 6.9
16.02.2025 FenerbahceA 3-1 11 6.3
09.02.2025 RizesporH 3-2 16 1 6.6
02.02.2025 Adana DemirsporA 3-5 30 1 1 1 7.9
27.01.2025 HataysporH 5-4 29 1 6.9
22.01.2025 Athletic ClubH 4-1
18.01.2025 SamsunsporH 0-0
11.01.2025 BB BodrumsporH 2-1
03.01.2025 RizesporA 1-1
21.12.2024 AlanyasporH 1-1
16.12.2024 Adana DemirsporA 2-1 73 1 6.9
12.12.2024 Bodo/GlimtA 2-1 3
02.12.2024 HataysporA 1-1 12 6.3
28.11.2024 Maccabi Tel AvivH 1-3
24.11.2024 GoztepeH 2-4
10.11.2024 Istanbul BasaksehirA 0-0
06.11.2024 Malmo FFH 2-1
02.11.2024 KasimpasaH 1-3 10 1 6.5
28.10.2024 GalatasarayA 2-1
24.10.2024 LyonA 0-1
20.10.2024 KonyasporH 2-0
03.10.2024 Eintracht FrankfurtH 1-3
SHOTS17
GOALS0
xG1.0
vs xG-1.0under performing
CONVERSION%0.0
SHOT MAPcircle size = xG
19' · xG 0.325 54' · xG 0.015 9' · xG 0.03 84' · xG 0.037 87' · xG 0.027 2' · xG 0.029 45' · xG 0.06 14' · xG 0.043 90' · xG 0.019 83' · xG 0.077 79' · xG 0.062 86' · xG 0.057 41' · xG 0.031 40' · xG 0.021 75' · xG 0.035 27' · xG 0.071 16' · xG 0.028
GoalShotGoal is at the top
SHOT BREAKDOWN
By situation
Assisted — 11 (%65) Open play — 5 (%29) Fast break — 1 (%6) 17 shots
  • Assisted11%65
  • Open play5%29
  • Fast break1%6
By body part
Left foot — 11 (%65) Right foot — 5 (%29) Head — 1 (%6) 17 shots
  • Left foot11%65
  • Right foot5%29
  • Head1%6
WHEN HE SHOOTS17 shots
1-15' — 3 16-30' — 3 31-45' — 3 46-60' — 1 61-75' — 1 76-90+' — 6 1-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+ 6 76-90+'
  • 1-15' 3 %18
  • 16-30' 3 %18
  • 31-45' 3 %18
  • 46-60' 1 %6
  • 61-75' 1 %6
  • 76-90+' 6 %35
ACTION MAP881 actions
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 6 6 6 6 7 8 8 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 12 12 12 14 14 14 14 19 21 21 22 22 22 23 23 24 26 28 31 34 41 42
← Own goal Average position: %56 Opponent goal →
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 5 7 9 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 12 12 13 14 15 17 20 21 22 22 31
← Own goal Average position: %59 Opponent goal →
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 4 5 5 10 10 10 10 10 11 11 11 11 11 12 20 21
← Own goal Average position: %54 Opponent goal →
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 11 11
← Own goal Average position: %40 Opponent goal →
MOST FREQUENT ACTIONS881
Pass 443 Pass — 443 (%53) Ball recov… 77 Ball recovery — 77 (%9) Ball touch 70 Ball touch — 70 (%8) Take-on 54 Take-on — 54 (%6) Foul 52 Foul — 52 (%6) Corn… 37 Corner won — 37 (%4) Aeri… 36 Aerial duel — 36 (%4) Interception — 26 (%3) Dispossessed — 22 (%3) Missed shot — 18 (%2)
  • Pass443%53
  • Ball recovery77%9
  • Ball touch70%8
  • Take-on54%6
  • Foul52%6
  • Corner won37%4
  • Aerial duel36%4
  • Interception26%3
  • Dispossessed22%3
  • Missed shot18%2
CLUBS2022–2025 · 109 apps
Kocaelispor 27app 2025
Besiktas 22app 2024
Kasimpasa 16app 2024
Fatih Karagümrük 38app 2023
Austria Vienna 6app 2022
Bar thickness tracks appearances; faded rows predate our match records.
TRANSFER HISTORY
2026-06-30 Kocaelispor Beşiktaş JK Kiralıktan geri döndü30 Haz 2026
2026-06-29 Kocaelispor Beşiktaş
2025-01-25 Besiktas Kasimpasa loan transfer
2024-07-22 Karagümrük Besiktas €2.75m
2024-07-01 Austria Vienna Karagümrük €1.30m
2024-06-30 Karagümrük Austria Vienna End of loan
2023-07-09 Austria Vienna Karagümrük loan transfer
2021-01-15 Young Violets Austria Vienna -
2018-07-01 AKA Austria U18 Young Violets -
2017-07-01 AKA Austria U16 AKA Austria U18 -
2016-07-01 AKA Austria U15 AKA Austria U16 -
2015-07-01 Austria Yth. AKA Austria U15 -
2013-07-01 Rapid Youth Austria Yth. ?
2012-07-01 Wr. Neustadt Jgd Rapid Youth ?
2010-07-01 Haidbrunn Yth. Wr. Neustadt Jgd ?
INJURY AND ABSENCE RECORD
03.2026 InactiveMissing Fixture 2 match
09.2025 Red CardMissing Fixture 1 match
07.2025 InjuryMissing Fixture 1 match
Reason comes from the record; the badge is the availability status the provider filed.
TRANSFER RUMOURS
Çaykur Rizespor %50 2026-09-04
Rumours are third-party reports, not confirmed transfers.
SCOUT REPORTAyrıntılı olay verisi · 863 min

İzlemede: Dengeli hücum profili

Net bir yargıya varmak için erken; form ve oynadığı dakika arttıkça tekrar bakılmalı.

Strengths
Teknik dayanıklılıkDrible, ikili mücadele ve isabet kalitesi iyi.
Güvenilir veri kapsamıVeri kapsamı, bu okumayı yapmak için yeterli.
Question marks
Hücum katkısı sınırlıGol ve şut tehdidi, oynadığı role göre düşük kalabilir.
Yaratıcılık sınırlıAsist, kilit pas ve top taşıma hacmi düşük.
Örneklem sınırlıOynadığı dakika, kesin yorum için maç izleme ve form takibi gerektiriyor.
Veri kapsamı uyarısıOynadığı dakika, kesin bir yorum için henüz sınırlı.
What a scout checks next
  • Üç dört hafta sonra dakika ve form eğrisine tekrar bakılması.
  • Daha dar bir lig ve mevki havuzunda yeniden sıralanması.
  • Piyasa değeri ve sözleşme bilgisinin tamamlanması.
The report is written by the scouting model from the same season data; this page only renders it.
SCOUT SCORE46.6Süper Lig 2025
PERFORMANCE30.8863 min
VERDICTNeed more data52/100
ROLE FIT2025
Pressing forward 55.8
Touchline winger 54.1
Link forward 53.0
Role fit sinyali var ama confidence 95/100 ve risk 22/100 nedeniyle ek kontrol gerekir.
WHERE HE RANKS
In his league · 166 players
Scout score %45
Performance %38
Minutes %61
Value for money %33
All leagues · 6526 players
Scout score %54
Performance %45
Minutes %76
Value for money %19
WHY THIS VERDICT
MetricValueTargetScore
Average rating 6.57 7.15 92
Minute security 55.1 76 72
Tackles / 90 1.04 1.4 74
Duel win rate 41.41 50 83
Performance score 30.8 76 40
Shots / 90 1.36 3 45
Scores, roles and the verdict are produced by the scouting model; this page reads them, it does not recompute them.
SIMILAR PROFILESsame position, per 90
Similarity compares per-90 output, creation, dribbling and duel profile against players in the same position group and season.
Team of the week, tactical profile and AI predictions are open with a free account.Free sign-up
Ad
Ad